22 Line
Retiro
Línea 22
Línea 22 22 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 colectivo (Retiro) has 83 stops departing from Terminal Línea 22 and ending at Retiro San Martín (6 - 22 - 50 - 92 - 115).
Choose any of the 22 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Retiro (83 stops)
Terminal Línea 22
Lavalleja Y Gran Canaria
Lavalleja Y Avenida Vicente López
Avenida Vicente López Y Beruti
Avenida Vicente López Y Avenida Triunvirato
Avenida Vicente López Y Amoedo
Avenida Vicente López Y Castelverde
Avenida Vicente López Y Avenida 12 De Octubre
Avenida Vicente López Y Corrientes
Estación Quilmes (22)
Carlos Pellegrini Y Av. Vicente López
Avenida Vicente López Y Tucumán
Avenida Vicente López Y Avenida Rodolfo López
Avenida Vicente López Y San Luis
Avenida Vicente López Y Líbano
Avenida Vicente López Y La Rioja
Avenida Vicente López Y Avenida Lamadrid
Avenida San Martín Y Boedo
Avenida San Martín Y Don Bosco
Estación Bernal
Av. San Martín Y Leandro N. Alem
Cerrito Y Av. San Martín
Cerrito Y Belgrano
Maipú Y Cerrito
Cerrito Y Chacabuco
Cerrito Y Sgto. Cabral
Cerrito Y Avenida Dardo Rocha
Avenida Dardo Rocha Y Montevideo
Avenida Dardo Rocha Y Formosa
Avenida Dardo Rocha Y Chaco
Av. Dardo Rocha Y Los Andes
Avenida Dardo Rocha Y Pampa
Avenida Mitre Y Neuquén
Avenida Mitre Y Doctor Caviglia
Avenida Mitre Y Raquel Español
Avenida Mitre Y Las Flores
Avenida Mitre Y Bahía Blanca
Avenida Mitre Y Lomas De Zamora
Avenida Mitre Y Lobos
Avenida Mitre Y Dante Alighieri (17 - 22 - 159 - 570)
Avenida Mitre Y San Vicente
Parque Domínico (17 - 22 - 98 - 129 - 293)
Avenida Mitre Y Darwin
Avenida Mitre Y General Otero
Avenida Mitre Y Casazza
Avenida Mitre Y Herrera
Avenida Mitre Y Ramallo (10 - 17 - 22 - 98 - 148)
Avenida Mitre Y Monteagudo
Avenida Mitre Y San Pedro (Coto)
Avenida Mitre Y General Hornos
Estación Sarandí
Estación Sarandí
Avenida Mitre Y Estibau (17 - 22 - 98 - 129 - 148)
Av. Bartolome Mitre Y Iguazu
Avenida Mitre Y Beguiristain (17 - 22 - 33 - 98 - 129 - 148 - 570)
Avenida Mitre Y Aquino (98 - 129 - 148)
Avenida Mitre Y Laprida (17 - 22 - 33 - 98 - 293 - 570)
Plaza Alsina (22 - 570)
Av. Bartolomé Mitre Y French
Avenida Bartolomé Mitre, 330
Av. Montes De Oca Y Av. Iriarte
Avenida Montes De Oca, 1300
Avenida Montes De Oca Y Magallanes (17 - 22)
Suárez, 1686
Suárez, 1412
Suárez, 1215
Avenida Regimiento De Patricios Y Pinzón (22 - 46)
Avenida Regimiento De Patricios Y Gualeguay (22 - 46)
Avenida Regimiento De Patricios Y Pilcomayo (22 - 46)
Defensa, 1551
Avenida Brasil (4 - 22 - 24)
Humberto I (22 - 24 - 130)
Chile - Otto Krause (24 - 33 - 129 - 143)
Avenida Belgrano Y Defensa (22 - 24 - 126)
Avenida Belgrano Y Chacabuco (22 - 126)
Avenida Presidente Roca Y Chacabuco (22 - 24 - 126)
Avenida Presidente Roca Y Perú (22 - 24 - 126)
Avenida Presidente Roca Y Bolívar (22 - 86 (Fin P. De Mayo))
Plaza De Mayo (22 - 28 - 29)
Metrobus Y Tte. Gral. J. D. Perón
Av. Córdoba (7 - 22)
Retiro Mitre (22 - 26)
Retiro San Martín (6 - 22 - 50 - 92 - 115)
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 colectivo start operating?
22 colectivo is available 24/7
What time does the 22 colectivo stop working?
22 colectivo operates 24/7
What time does the 22 colectivo arrive?
When does the Retiro Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Retiro Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22 (Retiro) colectivo fare?
The Retiro (Retiro) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $347.15.
Is there a 22 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 colectivo stop.
22 colectivo Schedule
22 colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 15 - 40 |
Mon | 24 hours | - |
Tue | 24 hours | - |
Wed | 24 hours | - |
Thu | 24 hours | - |
Fri | 24 hours | - |
Sat | 24 hours | 15 - 40 |
Línea 22 colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Terminal Línea 22), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Retiro) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Línea 22 info now.
22 line colectivo fare
Línea 22 22 (Retiro) ride fare is between $270.00 and $347.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Línea 22's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Línea 22’s official website.
22 (Línea 22)
The first stop of the 22 colectivo route is Terminal Línea 22 and the last stop is Retiro San Martín (6 - 22 - 50 - 92 - 115). 22 (Retiro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 86 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Línea 22 suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 22 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 22 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 22 (Retiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 colectivo tracker or a live Línea 22 colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for Línea 22 or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for Línea 22 and any colectivo, including line 22, in Buenos Aires