22 Line
ساحة مارشال - منضرونا | Maréchal - Mandarona
Casabus
Casabus 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (اتجاه ساحة مارشال | Direction Maréchal) has 26 stops departing from Mandarona and ending at Place Maréchal.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: اتجاه ساحة مارشال | Direction Maréchal (26 stops)
Mandarona
Grill Antik
Idouar Ice
Renault El Qods
Ecole Bab Andalous
Café Kyoto - Faculté
Café 2000
Café Mesk Lil
Marché D'Aïn-Chock
Boulangerie Al Khalil
Cinéma Sahara
Mosquée D'Aïn-Chock
Bin Lemdoune
Iput
Centre Féminin
Hay El Masjid 2
Hay El Masjid
Sel Blanc
Rachad
Mosquée El Hoda
Lycée Mohammed V
Eglise Zerktouni
Marché De Fleurs
Ligue Arabe
Wilaya
Place Maréchal
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 21:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the ساحة مارشال - منضرونا | Maréchal - Mandarona Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ساحة مارشال - منضرونا | Maréchal - Mandarona Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 21:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 21:25 | 9 |
Mon | 05:40 - 21:25 | 9 |
Tue | 05:40 - 21:25 | 9 |
Wed | 05:40 - 21:25 | 9 |
Thu | 05:40 - 21:25 | 9 |
Fri | 05:40 - 21:25 | 9 |
Sat | 05:40 - 21:25 | 9 |
Casabus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Mandarona), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (اتجاه ساحة مارشال | Direction Maréchal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Casabus حافلات البيضاء info now.
22 line bus fare
Casabus 22 (اتجاه ساحة مارشال | Direction Maréchal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Casabus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Casabus حافلات البيضاء’s official website.
22 (Casabus)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Mandarona and the last stop is Place Maréchal. 22 (اتجاه ساحة مارشال | Direction Maréchal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Casabus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Casablanca, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (اتجاه ساحة مارشال | Direction Maréchal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Casabus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Casabus or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Casablanca. The trip planner shows updated data for Casabus and any bus, including line 22, in Casablanca
22 - Alternative Directions
Casabus Lines in Casablanca
- 19 - ساحة مارشال ـ رياض الألفة | Place Maréchal - Riad Oulfaساحة مارشال ـ رياض الألفة | Place Maréchal - Riad Oulfa/ Schedule
- 606 - Sidi Bernoussi - Sidi Hajjaj | البرنوصي ـ سيدي حجاجSidi Bernoussi - Sidi Hajjaj | البرنوصي ـ سيدي حجاج/ Schedule
- 608 - المنطقة الصناعية البرنوصي - تيط مليل | ZI Bernoussi - Tit Mellilالمنطقة الصناعية البرنوصي - تيط مليل | ZI Bernoussi - Tit Mellil/ Schedule
- 23 - سينما الريف ـ البرنوصي المنصورية | Cinéma Rif - Bernoussi Mansouriaسينما الريف ـ البرنوصي المنصورية | Cinéma Rif - Bernoussi Mansouria/ Schedule
- 60 - Moulay Youssef - Sbata JamilaMoulay Youssef - Sbata Jamila/ Schedule
- 38 - El Hank - Hay el-FalahEl Hank - Hay el-Falah/ Schedule
- 5 - Casa-Port - Abouab Oulfa (par Ain Diab) | محطة البيضاء الميناء ـ أبواب الألفة عبر عين الذيابCasa-Port - Abouab Oulfa (par Ain Diab) | محطة البيضاء الميناء ـ أبواب الألفة عبر عين الذياب/ Schedule
- 903 - محطة المحمدية ـ سيدي موسى بن علي | Mohammédia Gare - Sidi Moussa Ben Aliمحطة المحمدية ـ سيدي موسى بن علي | Mohammédia Gare - Sidi Moussa Ben Ali/ Schedule
- 13 - Bd d'Anfa - Kasbat LamineBd d'Anfa - Kasbat Lamine/ Schedule
- 800 - Bernoussi - MohammédiaBernoussi - Mohammédia/ Schedule
- 63 - Hay Hassani - SalmiaHay Hassani - Salmia/ Schedule
- 40 - Oued Makhazine - AttacharoukOued Makhazine - Attacharouk/ Schedule
- 6 - ساحة مارشال ـ المكانسة | Place Maréchal - Mekanssaساحة مارشال ـ المكانسة | Place Maréchal - Mekanssa/ Schedule
- 79 - El Fida - Anassi | اناسي ـ ساحة السراغنةEl Fida - Anassi | اناسي ـ ساحة السراغنة/ Schedule
- 900 - Casa-Port - Mohammédia Rachidia 3Casa-Port - Mohammédia Rachidia 3/ Schedule
- 65 - Harbili - Hay El Fadl | حربيلي ـ حي الفضلHarbili - Hay El Fadl | حربيلي ـ حي الفضل/ Schedule
- 902 - سيدي مومن النهاية ـ محطة القطار المحمدية | Sidi Moumen T1 - Mohammédia Gareسيدي مومن النهاية ـ محطة القطار المحمدية | Sidi Moumen T1 - Mohammédia Gare/ Schedule
- 20 - محطة أولاد زيان ـ رياض الألفة | Gare Routière - Riad Oulfaمحطة أولاد زيان ـ رياض الألفة | Gare Routière - Riad Oulfa/ Schedule
- 107 - التشارك ـ ليساسفة | Tacharouk - Lissasfaالتشارك ـ ليساسفة | Tacharouk - Lissasfa/ Schedule
- 31 - Place Sraghna - Ouled Haddou | ساحة السراغنة ـ سيدي معروف اولاد حدوPlace Sraghna - Ouled Haddou | ساحة السراغنة ـ سيدي معروف اولاد حدو/ Schedule