22 Line
Sacoj (Mixco)
AEAU (Buses Rojos)
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Sacoj (Mixco)) has 69 stops departing from 2a Calle, 332 and ending at Sacoj.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sacoj (Mixco) (69 stops)
2a Calle, 332
5a Avenida, 449
5a Calle Pista Derecha, 3-21
5a Calle, 856
15 Avenida, 39-39
40 Calle C, 17-23
19 Avenida, 42-23
11a Avenida, 4141
VÃa Exclusiva, 10001
Trébol
Carril Auxiliar, 256
Calzada San Juan, 7-00
Calzada San Juan, 840
9 Avenida B, 310
Calzada San Juan, 10-88
Calzada San Juan, 1238
Centro Comercial
Calzada San Juan / Av. 30
Calzada San Juan / Av. 33
Calzada San Juan, 3466
Calzada San Juan, 38-26
Calzada San Juan, 3952
Monserrat
Calzada San Juan, 12-48
Metamercado
Calzada San Juan, 47
Calzada San Juan, 1
Calzada San Juan, 2-23
Calzada San Juan / Av. 13
10 Avenida, 35
7a Avenida, 0-05
4a Avenida, 7
2a Avenida, 1044
Bvard. El Caminero / Calle 12
11 Avenida, 12
Bvard. El Caminero / Calle 21
Av. 11 / Calle 24
Av. 11 / Calle 28
Av. 11 / Calle B
Calle 19 / Av. E
Mercado
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Bulevar El Milagro, 33-43
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
El Milagro
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Sacoj
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 05:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 22:22 on Sunday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Sacoj (Mixco) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sacoj (Mixco) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the AEAU (Buses Rojos) 22 bus line run on Army Day Holiday?
The 22 bus's operating hours on Army Day Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 Bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:07 - 22:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:17 - 22:22 | 25 |
Mon | 05:07 - 22:23 | 14 |
Tue | 05:07 - 22:23 | 14 |
Wed | 05:07 - 22:23 | 14 |
Thu | 05:07 - 22:23 | 14 |
Fri | 05:07 - 22:23 | 14 |
Sat | 05:17 - 22:26 | 21 |
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from 2a Calle, 332), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Sacoj (Mixco)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AEAU (Buses Rojos) info now.
22 line bus fare
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 22 (Sacoj (Mixco)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AEAU (Buses Rojos) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AEAU (Buses Rojos)’s official website.
22 (AEAU (Buses Rojos))
The first stop of the 22 bus route is 2a Calle, 332 and the last stop is Sacoj. 22 (Sacoj (Mixco)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AEAU (Buses Rojos) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Guatemala, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Sacoj (Mixco)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live AEAU (Buses Rojos) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AEAU (Buses Rojos) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Ciudad de Guatemala. The trip planner shows updated data for AEAU (Buses Rojos) and any bus, including line 22, in Ciudad de Guatemala
22 - Alternative Directions
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Lines in Ciudad de Guatemala
- 28 - San Pedro Sacatepéquez - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 63C - Chácara Z.5 - Cementerio Z.3 - LandÃvar Z.7/ Schedule
- 63 - Chácara Z.5 - Aurora Z.13 - Trébol/ Schedule
- 68 - Santa Fe Z.13 - Av. Hincapié Z.13 - Barrio San Antonio Z.6/ Schedule
- 72 - Mercado 1o de Julio Z.19 - Anillo Periférico - Centro Z.1 (2A Avenida)/ Schedule
- 19 - Belén (Mixco) - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 14 - Comunidad (Mixco) - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 77 - Colinas de Minerva (Mixco) - Avenida la Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 60 - Chácara Z.5 - Palmita Z.5 - Centro Z.1/ Schedule
- 84 - Santa Fe Z.13 - Trébol/ Schedule
- 82 - Colonia La Reynita Zona 6 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 65 - San Gaspar Z.16 - Santa Rosita Z.16 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 105 - Tierra Nueva II (Mixco) - Boulevard San Nicolás - Mercado La Florida Zona 19/ Schedule
- 37 - Cnia. El Granizo - Anillo Periférico - Calle 20 Zona 1/ Schedule
- 66 - Hospital Militar Z.16 - Campo Marte Z.5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 4 - Centro Histórico - Universidad Rafael LandÃvar/ Schedule
- 73 - Mercado 1o de Julio Z.19 - Naranjo (Mixco) - Centro Z.1 (2A Avenida)/ Schedule
- 11 - Mixco (Centro) - Avenida La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 36 - Amparo Z.7 - Calzada San Juan - Terminal/ Schedule