22 Line
בית חולים הלל יפה→משמר הגבול/שניר
Egged
Egged 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (בית חולים הלל יפה→משמר הגבול/שניר) has 33 stops departing from בית חולים הלל יפה and ending at משמר הגבול/שניר.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בית חולים הלל יפה→משמר הגבול/שניר (33 stops)
בית חולים הלל יפה
ממ''ד בנים
השלום/בר אילן
עליית הנוער/האר''י
הגר''א/עליית הנוער
מועדון רעים/אוסישקין
אוסישקין/הצנחנים
יצחק גרינבוים/הכנסת
גיורא צחור/אהרון אהרונסון
ת. רכבת חדרה/רציפים
דוד שמעוני/מכללה
דוד שמעוני/פרנק
צומת חדרה
ת. מרכזית חדרה
יצחק בן צבי/אסירי ציון
רש''י/חטיבת הראל
היסמין/הנבל
הנבל/היסמין
יצחק בן צבי/הנבל
פיינברג/לוי אשכול
פיינברג/השיטה
בי''ס צפרירים
האלון/ברנדייס
ברנדייס/האלון
ברנדייס/ההדר
ההדר/ער אציל
יצחק רבין/פיינברג
שדרות אלכסנדר/יצחק רבין
שדרות אלכסנדר/האדר
שדרות אלכסנדר/הירדן
הירדן/הזוויתן
משמר הגבול/הירדן
משמר הגבול/שניר
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 06:08 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 14:45 on Friday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the בית חולים הלל יפה→משמר הגבול/שניר Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בית חולים הלל יפה→משמר הגבול/שניר Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22 (בית חולים הלל יפה→משמר הגבול/שניר) bus fare?
The בית חולים הלל יפה→משמר הגבול/שניר (בית חולים הלל יפה→משמר הגבול/שניר) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 22 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 22 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:08 - 21:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:08 - 21:47 | 28 - 60 |
Mon | 06:08 - 21:47 | 28 - 60 |
Tue | 07:05 - 21:47 | 28 - 60 |
Wed | 06:08 - 21:47 | 28 - 60 |
Thu | 06:08 - 21:47 | 28 - 60 |
Fri | 06:30 - 14:45 | 45 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from בית חולים הלל יפה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (בית חולים הלל יפה→משמר הגבול/שניר) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
22 line bus fare
Egged 22 (בית חולים הלל יפה→משמר הגבול/שניר) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
22 (Egged)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is בית חולים הלל יפה and the last stop is משמר הגבול/שניר. 22 (בית חולים הלל יפה→משמר הגבול/שניר) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 22 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (בית חולים הלל יפה→משמר הגבול/שניר) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 22, in Israel
22 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 5 - כפר הסטודנטים/דרך יצחק שמיר-דימונה<->מסוף אגד/קניון פרץ סנטר-דימונה-29/ Schedule
- 783 - חניתה/הלל סילבר-חיפה<->בית חולים איטלקי/המגינים-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 95 - ת. מרכזית רשל''צ/רציפים-ראשון לציון<->אזור מר. שפינוזה/פלמח-אזור-1#/ Schedule
- 17 - יהונתן/בן גוריון-רחובות<->ת. רכבת רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-2#/ Schedule
- 55 - תחייה/תקומה-פרדס חנה כרכור<->דרך הבנים/דרך משמרות-פרדס חנה כרכור-1#/ Schedule
- 24 - הנרקיס/הסביון-זכרון יעקב<->תיכון המושבה/חלומות-זכרון יעקב-1#/ Schedule
- 80 - שדרות הרצל/דוד רזיאל-דימונה<->בית הספר עמיאסף-דימונה-1ז/ Schedule
- 5 - ששת הימים/עין נטפים-אילת<->מרכז ביג/הסתת-אילת-1#/ Schedule
- 58 - נגבה/שדה נחום-ראשון לציון<->יעקב פריימן/בנימין שמוטקין-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 1 - שדרות מנחם בגין/כביש 7-גדרה<->שדרות מנחם בגין/כביש 7-גדרה-3#/ Schedule
- 272 - ששת הימים/יום הכיפורים-רחובות<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-29/ Schedule
- 793 - הגפן/הפרסים-חיפה<->אבטין שכונה דרומית-אבטין-1#/ Schedule
- 166 - ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-1#
- 343 - חניון אגד/העבודה-נוף הגליל<->ת. רכבת אחיהוד/הורדה-אחיהוד-1א/ Schedule
- 93 - מתנס/בית ספר החיטה-זכרון יעקב<->חוחית/צופית-זכרון יעקב-2#/ Schedule
- 17 - אריה דולצ'ין/יעקב צור-ירושלים<->מסוף הר הצופים/מרטין בובר-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 55 - תיכון המושבה/חלומות-זכרון יעקב<->הגדעונים/הנוטרים-זכרון יעקב-2#/ Schedule
- 40 - שוק תלפיות-חיפה<->רכבל/העלייה השנייה-חיפה-2ר/ Schedule
- 5 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-3#/ Schedule
- 49 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל-1#/ Schedule