22 Line
Riverside Vine St Hub-Perris
Riverside Transit Agency
Riverside Transit Agency 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (South to Perris Station Transit Ctr) has 66 stops departing from Vine St. Mobility Hub and ending at Perris Transit Center.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: South to Perris Station Transit Ctr (66 stops)
Vine St. Mobility Hub
Lemon FS University
University Ns Park
University Ns Victoria
University FS Eucalyptus
University FS Kansas
University FS Ottawa
Chicago FS University
Chicago Ns 12th
Chicago FS Ohio
Chicago Ns Prince Albert
Chicago FS Central
Chicago FS Ransom
Alessandro FS Arlington
Alessandro FS Century
Alessandro FS via Vista
Alessandro FS Overlook
Alessandro Ns Communication
Alessandro Ns Mission Grove Parkway
Mission Grove Ns Mission Village
Mission Grove Opp. Northrop
Trautwein MB Jesse Lane
Trautwein FS Grove Comm. Drive
Trautwein FS Orange Terrace
Trautwein Ns Van Buren
Van Buren FS Bountiful
Wood FS Krameria (MLK HS)
Wood FS Lurin
Wood Ns Mariposa
Wood Ns Dallas
Wood Ns Nandina
Markham Ns Parsons
Markham FS Cable Ln
Alexander FS Markham
Alexander FS Sage
Alexander Ns Oleander
Oleander FS Brown
Oleander Ns Haines
Clark FS Oleander
Clark FS Bailey
Clark FS Markham
Clark FS Perry
Clark FS Martin
Clark Ns Hicks
Clark Ns Cajalco
Clark Ns Oakwood
Clark/ Old Elsinore FS Rider
Old Elsinore FS Palm
Old Elsinore FS Church Street
Old Elsinore FS Orange
Old Elsinore FS Michael
Old Elsinore FS Marie
Old Elsinore FS Amelia
Old Elsinore Opp Aloha
Old Elsinore Ns San Jacinto
San Jacinto FS Cowie
San Jacinto FS Aloha
San Jacinto FS Lukens
San Jacinto FS Diana
San Jacinto Opp Altura
Navajo Ns Shawnee
Navajo FS Iroquois
Navajo FS Cherokee
Navajo Ns Indian Circle
Fourth Ns A Street
Perris Transit Center
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 5:40 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 7:06 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Riverside Vine St Hub-Perris Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Riverside Vine St Hub-Perris Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:40 AM - 7:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:00 AM - 7:06 PM | 83 - 101 |
Mon | 5:40 AM - 7:30 PM | 35 - 60 |
Tue | 5:40 AM - 7:30 PM | 35 - 60 |
Wed | 5:40 AM - 7:30 PM | 35 - 60 |
Thu | 5:40 AM - 7:30 PM | 35 - 60 |
Fri | 5:40 AM - 7:30 PM | 35 - 60 |
Sat | 7:00 AM - 7:06 PM | 83 - 101 |
Riverside Transit Agency bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Vine St. Mobility Hub), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (South to Perris Station Transit Ctr) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Riverside Transit Agency info now.
22 line bus fare
Riverside Transit Agency 22 (South to Perris Station Transit Ctr) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Riverside Transit Agency tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Riverside Transit Agency’s official website.
22 (Riverside Transit Agency)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Vine St. Mobility Hub and the last stop is Perris Transit Center. 22 (South to Perris Station Transit Ctr) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Riverside Transit Agency suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (South to Perris Station Transit Ctr) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Riverside Transit Agency bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Riverside Transit Agency or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Riverside Transit Agency and any bus, including line 22, in Los Angeles
22 - Alternative Directions
Riverside Transit Agency Lines in Los Angeles
- 14 - Galleria-Loma Linda VA/ Schedule
- 55 - Temecula Trolley/ Schedule
- 51 - UCR - Canyon Crest Towne Centre/ Schedule
- 20 - Mo Val College-Riverside/ Schedule
- 16 - UCR-Moreno Valley/ Schedule
- 19 - Mo Val Mall-Perris Station/ Schedule
- 9 - Perris-Lake Elsinore/ Schedule
- 79 - Hemet-Winchester-Temecula/ Schedule
- 28 - Florida & New Chicago to Perris STC/ Schedule
- 31 - Hemet - Beaumont - Moreno Valley/ Schedule
- 24 - Promenade Mall - Temecula Valley Hospital/ Schedule
- 30 - Perris Station- May Ranch/ Schedule
- 12 - Corona Hills Plaza/Riverside/La Cadena-Merced/ Schedule
- 61 - Perris-Menifee-Murrieta-Temecula/ Schedule
- 3 - Corona-Norco-Eastvale/ Schedule
- 29 - Riverside Vine St Hub-Eastvale/ Schedule
- 204 - Riverside-Montclair Express/ Schedule
- 56 - Hunter Park_UCR/ Schedule
- 13 - Hunter Park Metro-Galleria/ Schedule
- 10 - Riverside/Watkins-Galleria/ Schedule