22 Line
Knight/Downtown
TransLink
TransLink 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Knight to 63rd) has 47 stops departing from Burrard Station @ Bay 3 and ending at Southbound Knight St @ E 63 Ave.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Knight to 63rd (47 stops)
Burrard Station @ Bay 3
Eastbound W Pender St @ Burrard St
Eastbound W Pender St @ Granville St
Eastbound W Pender St @ Seymour St
Eastbound W Pender St @ Hamilton St
Eastbound W Pender St @ Abbott St
Eastbound E Pender St @ Carrall St
Eastbound E Pender St @ Main St
Southbound Gore Ave @ Keefer St
Southbound Gore Ave @ Union St
Eastbound Prior St @ Dunlevy Ave
Eastbound Prior St @ Princess Ave
Eastbound Prior St @ Hawks Ave
Eastbound Prior St @ Campbell Ave
Eastbound Venables St @ Glen Dr
Eastbound Venables St @ Vernon Dr
Southbound Clark Dr @ Parker St
Southbound Clark Dr @ William St
Southbound Clark Dr @ Grant St
Southbound Clark Dr @ E 1st Ave
Southbound Clark Dr @ E 3rd Ave
Southbound Clark Dr @ E 6th Ave
Southbound Clark Dr @ E Broadway
Southbound Clark Dr @ E 12 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 17 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 19 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 23 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E King Edward Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 27 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 29 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 31 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 33 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 35 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 37 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 39 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 41 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 43 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 45 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 47 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 49 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 51 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 53 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 57 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 58 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 60 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 62 Ave
Southbound Knight St @ E 63 Ave
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 00:31 on Sunday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 23:31 on Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Knight/Downtown Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Knight/Downtown Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22 (Knight to 63rd) bus fare?
The Knight/Downtown (Knight to 63rd) bus fare is about $2.55.
Does the TransLink 22 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 22 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:07 - 23:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:31 - 23:46 | 30 |
Mon | 00:34 - 23:39 | 12 |
Tue | 08:07 - 23:39 | 12 - 135 |
Wed | 08:07 - 23:39 | 12 - 135 |
Thu | 08:07 - 23:39 | 12 - 135 |
Fri | 08:07 - 23:39 | 12 - 135 |
Sat | 18:17 - 23:31 | 30 - 149 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Burrard Station @ Bay 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Knight to 63rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
22 line bus fare
TransLink 22 (Knight to 63rd) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
22 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Burrard Station @ Bay 3 and the last stop is Southbound Knight St @ E 63 Ave. 22 (Knight to 63rd) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Knight to 63rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 22, in Southwest British Columbia
22 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- R2 - Marine Dr/ Schedule
- 719 - Meadowtown/Fraser Way/ Schedule
- N17 - Downtown/UBC NightBus/ Schedule
- 157 - Burquitlam Station/Lougheed Station/ Schedule
- 252 - Inglewood/Park Royal/ Schedule
- 606 - Ladner Ring/ Schedule
- 134 - Lake City Station/Brentwood Station/ Schedule
- 188 - Coquitlam Central Station/Port Coquitlam Station/ Schedule
- 257 - Horseshoe Bay/Vancouver Express/ Schedule
- 362 - Seaside/White Rock Centre/ Schedule
- N19 - Downtown/Surrey Central Station NightBus/ Schedule
- N22 - Downtown/Macdonald NightBus/ Schedule
- 502 - Langley Centre/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 404 - Four Road/Brighouse Station/ Schedule
- 602 - Tsawwassen Heights/Bridgeport/ Schedule
- 412 - Bridgeport Station/Sea Island South/ Schedule
- 563 - Langley Centre/Fernridge/ Schedule
- 130 - Metrotown/Pender/Kootenay/ Schedule
- 33 - 29th Avenue Station/UBC/ Schedule
- 620 - Tsawwassen Ferry/Bridgeport Station/ Schedule