220 Line
Yavat - Saswad
PMPML
PMPML 220 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 220 bus (Yavat) has 52 stops departing from Saswad and ending at Yavat.
Choose any of the 220 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Yavat (52 stops)
Saswad
Purandar High School Saswad
Mhada Colony Saswad
Aambodi
Borkar Wasti Aambodi
Magar Poultry Farm
Sambhaji Maharaj Chowk Vanpuri
Bhintade Farm Vanpuri
Kumbhar Walan Phata
Vanpuri
Udachiwadi
Hagavanewadi
Zende Wasti Waghapur Road
Vijayraj Hotel
Patravali Karkhana
Memane Wasti
Korde Wasti
Band Wasti
Singapur Gaon
Ware Wasti
Waghapur Chaufula
Ambika Lawns Waghapur
Old Railway Station Waghapur
Rajewadi Gaon
Shivnagar Rajewadi Gaon
Jilha Parishad School Ambale
Ambale Gaon
Ambale Gaon Kaman
Railway Gate Ambale
Pisarve Phata
Tekwade Gaon
Gadade Wasti
Surya Lawns Malshiras Road
Todkar Farm
Malshiras Gaon
H.P.Petrol Pump Malshiras
Killewadi Malshiras
Bhuleshwar Devasthan Phata
Shivshambho Hotel Bhuleshwar
Ghat Matha Bhuleshwar
Yadav Wasti Bhuleshwar
Dwarka Krushi Farm
Thopte Wasti
Latkar Wasti
Unity Park
Suhana Masala Company Dorgewadi
Jilha Parishad School Dorgewadi
Dorgewadi
Bhuleshwar Phata Yavat
Bhuleshwar Phata
Yavat Station Road
Yavat
220 FAQ
What time does the 220 bus start operating?
Services on the 220 bus start at 09:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 220 bus stop working?
Services on the 220 bus stop at 17:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 220 bus arrive?
When does the Yavat - Saswad bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yavat - Saswad bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 220 (Yavat) bus fare?
The Yavat - Saswad (Yavat) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹40.00.
Is there a 220 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 220 bus stop.
220 Bus Schedule
220 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:50 - 17:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:50 - 17:05 | 435 |
Mon | 09:50 - 17:05 | 435 |
Tue | 09:50 - 17:05 | 435 |
Wed | 09:50 - 17:05 | 435 |
Thu | 09:50 - 17:05 | 435 |
Fri | 09:50 - 17:05 | 435 |
Sat | 09:50 - 17:05 | 435 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 220 (from Saswad), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 220 (Yavat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
220 line bus fare
PMPML 220 (Yavat) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹40.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
220 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 220 bus route is Saswad and the last stop is Yavat. 220 (Yavat) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 220 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 108 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 220 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 220 bus to take on your trip.
Line 220 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 220 (Yavat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 220 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 220, in Pune
220 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 52D - Swargate - Ranjane Khamgaon/ Schedule
- 207A - Saswad - Manapa Dengle Pul/ Schedule
- 165 - Manapa Dengle Pul - Vadgaon Sheri/ Schedule
- N16 - Akurdi Khandoba Maal Chowk - Chikhali (Patil Nagar)/ Schedule
- 100 - Manapa Bhavan - Blue Ridge Society Hinjawadi/ Schedule
- 197 - Shewalewadi Depot - Kothrud Depot/ Schedule
- 298 - Pimpri Depot - Katraj Gujarwadi Phata Stand/ Schedule
- 210 - Hadapsar Gadital - Jejuri M.I.D.C./ Schedule
- 141 - Kumar Society Kondhwa - Pune Station (Jayprakash Stand)/ Schedule
- 50N - Bhakti Shakti Terminal - Sinhgad Paytha/ Schedule
- 331 - Bhosari Gavhane Wasti - Pimple Saudagar/ Schedule
- 361 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 185 - Hadapsar Gadital - Kesnand Phata Wagholi/ Schedule
- 137 - Manapa Bhavan - Pargaon Salu Malu/ Schedule
- 296 - Katraj - Pabe Gaon Phata/ Schedule
- 51 - Shivajinagar - Dhayareshwar Mandir/ Schedule
- 87A - Symbiosis Nursing Hostel (Susgaon) - Deccan Gymkhana/ Schedule
- 309 - Alandi - Dehu Gaon Wadacha Maal/ Schedule
- 291 - Hadapsar Gadital - Katraj/ Schedule
- 145 - Pune Station Depot - Sutarwadi/ Schedule