221 Line
Aarschot Bekaf
De Lijn
De Lijn 221 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 221 bus (Aarschot Bekaf) has 31 stops departing from Heultje Kerk and ending at Aarschot Bekaf.
221 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:19. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 221 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aarschot Bekaf (31 stops)
Heultje Kerk
Heultje Goorbossen
Heultje Hoge Akkers
Heultje Hoog Heultje
Heultje Netestraat
Westmeerbeek Kerk Netestraat
Westmeerbeek Station
Houtvenne Vennekensstraat
Houtvenne Kerk
Ramsel Strokapel
Ramsel Steenovens
Ramsel Station
Ramsel Kerk Stationsstraat
Ramsel Bergstraat
Ramsel Roteinde
Ramsel Truitseinde
Ramsel Madestraat
Aarschot Oude Mechelsebaan
Aarschot Lindekensstraat
Aarschot Bareel
Aarschot Heilaakstraat
Aarschot Damiaaninstituut
Aarschot Atheneum
Aarschot Kerk
Aarschot Station Perron 1
Aarschot Sancta Maria
Aarschot Kerk
Aarschot Moederhuis
Aarschot Sint-Jozefscollege
Aarschot Bekaf
Aarschot Bekaf
221 FAQ
What time does the 221 bus start operating?
Services on the 221 bus start at 07:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 221 bus stop working?
Services on the 221 bus stop at 07:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 221 bus arrive?
When does the Aarschot Bekaf Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aarschot Bekaf Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 221 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 221 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 221 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 221 bus stop.
221 bus Schedule
221 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:19 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:19 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:19 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:19 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 221 (from Heultje Kerk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 221 (Aarschot Bekaf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
221 line bus fare
De Lijn 221 (Aarschot Bekaf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
221 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 221 bus route is Heultje Kerk and the last stop is Aarschot Bekaf. 221 (Aarschot Bekaf) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 221 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 221 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 221 bus to take on your trip.
Line 221 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 221 (Aarschot Bekaf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 221 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 221, in Belgium
221 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 811 - Deinze - Gavere - Zottegem/ Schedule
- 503 - Wilrijk Centrum - Terbekehof/ Schedule
- 45 - Hasselt - Diepenbeek - Genk - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 54 - Aalst - Hofstade - Berlare - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 64 - Aalter - Eeklo/ Schedule
- 140 - Hoboken Polderstad - UZA - Mortsel - Wijnegem/ Schedule
- 55 - Diksmuide - Leke - Koekelare - Torhout/ Schedule
- 442 - Sint-Lenaarts - Wuustwezel - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 23 - Centraal Station - Dam - Noorderplaats/ Schedule
- 60 - Kortrijk - Lendelede - Izegem - Roeselare/ Schedule
- 72 - Putte - Kapellen - Hoevenen - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 803 - Genk - Opglabbeek Bewel/ Schedule
- 712 - Geraardsbergen-Moerbeke-Galmaarden-Bever/Biévène/ Schedule
- 280 - Mechelen - Grimbergen Verbrande Brug/ Schedule
- 528 - Veltem - Erps-Kwerps - Kortenberg - Tervuren/ Schedule
- 232 - Sint-Truiden - Wellen - Overrepen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 16 - Maaseik - Bree - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 310 - Leuven - Holsbeek - Aarschot/ Schedule
- 390 - Aarschot - Tielt - Kapellen - Tienen/ Schedule
- N2 - Tervuren - Leuven - Tienen/ Schedule