2210 Line
Darcy Vargas → B.H. (R.I.)
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 2210 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2210 bus (Darcy Vargas → B.H. (R.I.)) has 54 stops departing from Rua Rio Mossoró, 249 and ending at Av. Do Contorno, 11380 | Shopping Tupinambás 2.
2210 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2210 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Darcy Vargas → B.H. (R.I.) (54 stops)
Rua Rio Mossoró, 249
Rua Rio Capibaribe, 251
Rua Rio Capibaribe, 33
Rua Rio Parnaíba, 350
Rua Sinval Alves Da Cunha, 2
Rua Três, 54
Rua 3, 138
Rua Moema, 108
Rua 9, 53
Rua Zulmerindo Ramires Brito, 268
Rua Zulmerindo Ramires Brito, 436
Rua São João, 736
Av. Das Bandeiras, 277
Rua Santana, 1046
Rua Batista Sampaio, 213
Rua Nossa Senhora Do Carmo, 955
Rua Nossa Senhora Do Carmo, 789
Rua Adalmo Passos Lopes, 849
Rua Adalmo Passos Lopes, 745
Av. Água Branca, 868
Rua Joaquim Camargos, 515
Rua Joaquim Camargos, 325
Av. Pio Xii, 194
Av. Pio Xii, 510
Av. Pio Xii, 700
Av. A, 61
Rua Santa Teresinha, 156
Rua Humaitá, 155
Rua D Cj Agua Branca, 128
Avenida Um, 198
Rua H, 25
Avenida Presidente Juscelino Kubitscheck 10750A
Rua Plaza Mayor 50
Avenida Um, 584 | Pitbull Bar
Rua C, 164
Rua Das Ostras, 369
Rua Das Ostras, 19
Av. Pres. Juscelino Kubitschek, 5629
Av. Pres. Juscelino Kubitschek, 5059
Av. Pres. Juscelino Kubitschek, 3333
Acesso Estação Gameleira/Expominas
Av. Pres. Juscelino Kubitschek, 2101
Av. Pres. Juscelino Kubitschek, 4369
Av. Pres. Juscelino Kubitschek, 2775
Av. Pres. Juscelino Kubitschek, 2157
Acesso Estação A Calafate
Avenida Teresa Cristina 1157
Av. Teresa Cristina, 721
Av. Teresa Cristina, 645
Av. Teresa Cristina, 107 | Estação Carlos Prates
Av. Do Contorno, 10080 | Boulevard Contorno - Passarela Carlos Prates
Av. Do Contorno, 10500 | Boulevard Contorno - Hospital Socor 2
Av. Do Contorno, 10706 | Boulevard Contorno - Paracatu
Av. Do Contorno, 11380 | Shopping Tupinambás 2
2210 FAQ
What time does the 2210 bus start operating?
Services on the 2210 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2210 bus stop working?
Services on the 2210 bus stop at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2210 bus arrive?
When does the Darcy Vargas → B.H. (R.I.) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Darcy Vargas → B.H. (R.I.) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2210 (Darcy Vargas → B.H. (R.I.)) bus fare?
The Darcy Vargas → B.H. (R.I.) (Darcy Vargas → B.H. (R.I.)) bus fare is about R$7.70.
Is there a 2210 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2210 bus stop.
2210 Bus Schedule
2210 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2210 (from Rua Rio Mossoró, 249), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2210 (Darcy Vargas → B.H. (R.I.)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) info now.
2210 line bus fare
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 2210 (Darcy Vargas → B.H. (R.I.)) ride fare is about R$7.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)’s official website.
2210 (Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA))
The first stop of the 2210 bus route is Rua Rio Mossoró, 249 and the last stop is Av. Do Contorno, 11380 | Shopping Tupinambás 2. 2210 (Darcy Vargas → B.H. (R.I.)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2210 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belo Horizonte Region, and helps to find the closest 2210 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2210 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2210 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2210 (Darcy Vargas → B.H. (R.I.)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2210 bus tracker or a live Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Belo Horizonte Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) and any bus, including line 2210, in Belo Horizonte Region
2210 - Alternative Directions
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Lines in Belo Horizonte Region
- 4185 - Barreiro do Amaral/Terminal São Gabriel/ Schedule
- 1671 - Montreal via Petrovale/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 6380 - Veneza/CEASA/Veneza/ Schedule
- 6986 - Bairro Dumaville/Estação Eldorado via Bairro Cidade Jardim/ Schedule
- 2380 - Sub Prefeitura-Nacional via BR-040/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 418R - Terminal São Benedito/Barro Preto/ Schedule
- 413H - Terminal São Benedito/Hospitais via Av. Antônio Carlos - MOVE/ Schedule
- 5635 - Nova Pampulha 3ª e 4ª Seção/Vida Nova/Terminal Morro Alto/ Schedule
- 5270 - Belo Horizonte/Aeroporto de Confins via Aeroporto da Pampulha via Av. Cristiano Machado | Convencional Parador/ Schedule
- 5110 - Pedro Leopoldo/Lagoa Santa/via Confins/ Schedule
- 5377 - Terminal Vilarinho/Paraíso via Cruzeiro/ Schedule
- 6310 - Jardim Colonial/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 2131 - Jardim Laguna via Novo Progresso B/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 6220 - Santinho via Sevilha/Terminal Justinópolis/ Schedule
- 4986 - Sabará/Belo Horizonte | Executivo Rodoviário/ Schedule
- 6987 - Dumaville/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 1220 - Sol Nascente/Água Branca/ Schedule
- 2720 - Maria da Conceição/Via Shopping/Barreiro/ Schedule
- 5375 - Justinópolis via Cruzeiro/Terminal Justinópolis/ Schedule
- 1640 - Ouro Negro/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule