222 Line
Neuperlach Süd - Brunnthal Nord - Deisenhofen West - Höllriegelskreuth
MVV
MVV 222 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 222 bus (Höllriegelskreuth) has 27 stops departing from Neuperlach Süd and ending at Höllriegelskreuth.
Choose any of the 222 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Höllriegelskreuth (27 stops)
Neuperlach Süd
Neubiberg, W.-Heisenberg-W.
Ottobrunn, Siemensstraße
Ottobrunn, Daimlerstr.
Ottobrunn, Parkfriedhof
Ottobrunn, Phönix-Bad
Ottobrunn, Marie-Curie-Str.
Taufkirchen, Lilienthalstr.
Taufk., W.-Messerschmitt-Str.
Brunnthal, E.-Sänger-Ring
Brunnthal, Zusestraße
Furth, am Gries
Oberhaching, Lanzenhaarer Str.
Deisenhofen, Tölzer Straße
Deisenhofen, Josefstraße
Deisenhofen *100 West
Deisenhofen *100 West
Oberhaching, St.-Rita-Weg
Oberhaching, Schlagerberg
Oberhaching, am Sportplatz
Oberhaching, Schmidweg
Grünwald, Josef-Sammer-Straße
Grünwald, Gymnasium
Grünwald, Derbolfinger Pl.
Grünwald, Rathaus
Grünwald, Isarbrücke
Höllriegelskreuth
222 FAQ
What time does the 222 bus start operating?
Services on the 222 bus start at 05:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 222 bus stop working?
Services on the 222 bus stop at 20:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 222 bus arrive?
When does the Neuperlach Süd - Brunnthal Nord - Deisenhofen West - Höllriegelskreuth Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neuperlach Süd - Brunnthal Nord - Deisenhofen West - Höllriegelskreuth Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 222 (Höllriegelskreuth) bus fare?
The Neuperlach Süd - Brunnthal Nord - Deisenhofen West - Höllriegelskreuth (Höllriegelskreuth) bus fare is about €1.90.
Does the MVV 222 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 222 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 222 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 222 bus stop.
222 bus Schedule
222 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:29 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 20:15 | 60 |
Mon | 05:29 - 20:55 | 20 |
Tue | 05:29 - 20:55 | 20 |
Wed | 05:29 - 20:55 | 20 |
Thu | 05:29 - 20:55 | 20 |
Fri | 05:29 - 20:55 | 20 |
Sat | 05:15 - 20:15 | 60 |
MVV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 222 (from Neuperlach Süd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 222 (Höllriegelskreuth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
222 line bus fare
MVV 222 (Höllriegelskreuth) ride fare is about €1.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
222 (MVV)
The first stop of the 222 bus route is Neuperlach Süd and the last stop is Höllriegelskreuth. 222 (Höllriegelskreuth) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 222 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 222 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 222 bus to take on your trip.
Line 222 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 222 (Höllriegelskreuth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 222 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 222, in Bavaria
222 - Alternative Directions
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 682 - Leitersdorf - Nandlstadt - Mauern - Moosburg/ Schedule
- 706 - (Klenau/Schiltberg-) Hilgertshausen - Markt Indersdorf - Dachau - Karlsfeld - Vogelloh / Allach Ost/ Schedule
- 276 - Bad Aibling - Götting - Bruckmühl - Feldkirchen - Aying/ Schedule
- 392 - (Hohenburg -) Bad Tölz - Bad Heilbrunn - Benediktbeuern - Kochel/ Schedule
- 299 - (Lohhof Schulzentrum) - Unterschleißheim West - Riedmoos/ Schedule
- 502V - Mitterlern - Eichenkofen - Erding K.-Aigner-Gymnasium/ Schedule
- 355 - Tegernsee - Gmund - Schliersee - Neuhaus - Fischbachau/ Schedule
- 259 - Pasing Bf - Gräfelfing Am Haag - Martinsried/ Schedule
- 681V - Moosburg - Attenkirchen - Au/ Schedule
- 338 - Windshausen - Nußdorf - Brannenburg - Raubling/ Schedule
- 9410 - Gars - Hohenlinden - Forstinning - Max-Weber-Platz/ Schedule
- 531 - Erding - Klinikum - Neuer Friedhof (Therme) - Moosinning - Ismaning/ Schedule
- 733 - Verstärkerfahrt/ Schedule
- 341 - Moor-Express Bad Aibling Therme - Bahnhof - Kurpark Bf - Harthausen - Bahnhof - Therme/ Schedule
- 852 - Fürstenfeldbruck - Alling - Germering-Unterpfaffenhofen - Germering Kerschensteiner Schule/ Schedule
- 633 - Freising Gutenbergstraße - Freising - Marzling/ Schedule
- 707 - Altomünster - Tandern - Hilgertshausen - Jetzendorf - Petershausen/ Schedule
- 440 - Glonn - Moosach / Bruck - Grafing Bahnhof (- Grafing Gymnasium/Ebersberg Realschule)/ Schedule
- N272 - Nachtbuslinie Grünwald/ Schedule
- 978 - Feldafing - Tutzing - Feldafing/ Schedule