226 Line
Gévezé (Cheval Blanc) <> La Chapelle-des-Fougeretz <> Montgermont <> Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé)
STAR
STAR 226 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 226 bus (La Chapelle-Des-Fougeretz - Gévezé) has 9 stops departing from Centre Scolaire Pacé and ending at Cheval Blanc.
226 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:00. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 226 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Chapelle-Des-Fougeretz - Gévezé (9 stops)
Centre Scolaire Pacé
La Chapelle Centre
Métairie
Besneraie
Flume
Gévezé Mairie
Prés Verts
Coualeuc
Cheval Blanc
226 FAQ
What time does the 226 bus start operating?
Services on the 226 bus start at 16:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 226 bus stop working?
Services on the 226 bus stop at 16:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 226 bus arrive?
When does the Gévezé (Cheval Blanc) <> La Chapelle-des-Fougeretz <> Montgermont <> Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gévezé (Cheval Blanc) <> La Chapelle-des-Fougeretz <> Montgermont <> Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 226 (La Chapelle-Des-Fougeretz - Gévezé) bus fare?
The Gévezé (Cheval Blanc) <> La Chapelle-des-Fougeretz <> Montgermont <> Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé) (La Chapelle-Des-Fougeretz - Gévezé) bus fare is about €1.50.
Does the STAR 226 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 226 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 226 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 226 bus stop.
226 bus Schedule
226 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:00 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 16:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STAR bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 226 (from Centre Scolaire Pacé), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 226 (La Chapelle-Des-Fougeretz - Gévezé) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAR info now.
226 line bus fare
STAR 226 (La Chapelle-Des-Fougeretz - Gévezé) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAR’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STAR’s official website.
226 (STAR)
The first stop of the 226 bus route is Centre Scolaire Pacé and the last stop is Cheval Blanc. 226 (La Chapelle-Des-Fougeretz - Gévezé) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 226 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rennes, and helps to find the closest 226 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 226 bus to take on your trip.
Line 226 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 226 (La Chapelle-Des-Fougeretz - Gévezé) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 226 bus tracker or a live STAR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAR or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Rennes. The trip planner shows updated data for STAR and any bus, including line 226, in Rennes
226 - Alternative Directions
STAR Lines in Rennes
- 50 - Thorigné-Fouillard (Landelles) <> Rennes (République)/ Schedule
- TS61 - Cesson-Sévigné (Cesson Piscine) <> Cesson-Sévigné (Prieuré Forge)/ Schedule
- 76 - Rennes (Lycée Basch) <> Vezin-le-Coquet <> Le Rheu <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis)/ Schedule
- 239 - Le Rheu (Lycée Monod) <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis)/ Schedule
- TS82 - Saint-Erblon (Leuzières) <> Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche <> Chartres-de-Bretagne (Collège Pôle Sud)/ Schedule
- TS71 - Romillé (Romillé Pigeon Blanc) <> Romillé (Romillé Collège)/ Schedule
- TS1 - Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche (Noyal La Touche) <> Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai)/ Schedule
- 36 - Saint-Grégoire (Edonia) <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule
- 56 - Rennes (Charles de Gaulle) <> Chavagne (Croix Blanche)/ Schedule
- 59 - Rennes (Henri Fréville) <> Bruz (Bruz Gare)/ Schedule
- 231 - Bruz (Brossolette) <> Pont-Péan <> Laillé (Gingouillère)/ Schedule
- 51 - Betton (Champ Devant) <> Saint-Grégoire <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule
- TS44 - Gévezé (Cheval Blanc) <> Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé)/ Schedule
- 240 - Saint-Gilles (Ile des Bois) <> L'Hermitage <> Le Rheu (Lycée Monod)/ Schedule
- 63 - Rennes (Gares) <> Bruz (Pont-Réan)
- 12 - Rennes (Villejean-Université) <> Saint-Grégoire <> Rennes (La Poterie)/ Schedule
- 81 - Rennes (Villejean-Université) <> Clayes <> Romillé (Romillé Collège)/ Schedule
- 221 - Cesson-Sévigné (Château de Vaux) <> Thorigné-Fouillard <> Cesson-Sévigné (Lycée Sévigné)/ Schedule
- 164EX - Acigné (Timonière) <> Cesson-Sévigné <> Rennes (République)/ Schedule
- 67 - Brécé (Anjou) <> Cesson-Sévigné <> Rennes (République)/ Schedule