227 Line
Sacramenta - Humaitá
Viação Monte Cristo
Viação Monte Cristo 227 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 227 bus (Sacramenta - Humaitá) is a circular line with 94 stops departing from Terminal Antônio Everdosa.
Choose any of the 227 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sacramenta - Humaitá (94 stops)
Terminal Antônio Everdosa
Alferes Costa Com Pass. E
Alferes Costa Com Pedro Miranda | Sentido Sul
Dr. Freitas Com N.S. Das Graças
Dr. Freitas Com Pass. Quarubas | Sentido Oeste
Dr. Freitas Com Sen. Lemos
Sen. Lemos Com Pass. Dr. Freitas
Praça Dorothy Stang
P.A. Cabral Com Vila Nova
P.A. Cabral Com Pass. 1º De Setembro
P.A. Cabral Com Dr. Freitas
P.A. Cabral Com São Sebastião
P.A. Cabral Com Pass. Gastão
It Center | P.A. Cabral Com Pass. São Benedito
It Center | Sen. Lemos Com Lomas
Lomas Com Pirajá
Lomas Com Rua Nova
Rua Nova Com Angustura
Rua Nova Com Pass. Marinho
Rua Nova Com Mariz
Estrella Com Pedro Miranda
Pedro Miranda Com Timbó
Pedro Miranda Com Vileta | Sentido Sul
Pedro Miranda Com Chaco | Escj
Pedro Miranda Com Curuzú | Sentido Sul
Pedro Miranda Com Alcindo
Cesep
Pedro Miranda Com Curuzú | Sentido Norte
Pedro Miranda Com Chaco
Pedro Miranda Com Humaitá
Pedro Miranda Com Vileta | Sentido Norte
Vileta Com Marquês
Vileta Com V. De Inhaúma
Vileta Com Duque
Vileta Com Rômulo Maiorana
Vileta Com Almirante
Almirante Com Humaitá
Almirante Com Curuzú | Hdi Seguros
Almirante Com José Malcher | Shopping São Brás
José Malcher Com Castelo
José Malcher Com 3 De Maio
José Malcher Com Alcindo
José Malcher Com 14 De Março | Assembleia De Deus
Semec | José Malcher Com Generalíssimo
Palacete Bibi Costa I José Malcher Com Wandenkolk
José Malcher Com Rui Barbosa
Assis De Vasc. Com Henrique Gurjão
Assis De Vasc. Com Ó De Almeida
Assis De Vasc. Com Municipalidade
Assis De Vasc. Com Marechal Hermes
Estação Das Docas (Pista Da Direita)
Ver-O-Peso 1 | Blvd. Castilhos França
Praça Dom Pedro II
16 De Novembro Com Joaquim Távora | Ministério Público
Tamandaré Com São Francisco
Gama Abreu Com Campos Sales
Gama Abreu Com Arcipreste
Soledad 1 | Gentil Com Dr. Moraes
Gentil Com Benjamin | Ibge
Gentil Com Generalíssimo
Gentil Com 14 De Março | Can | Jacaúna
Gentil Com Alcindo
Gentil Com 3 De Maio
Gentil Com 14 De Abril
Gentil Com José Bonifácio
José Bonifácio Com F. De Brito | Berço De Belém
Mercado De São Brás | Expresso
Almirante Com Antônio Baena | Monte Líbano
Almirante Com Curuzú | Instituto Evandro Chagas
Almirante Com Humaitá | Crf
Vileta Com João Paulo
João Paulo Com Humaitá
Humaitá Com Almirante
Humaitá Com V. De Inhaúma
Humaitá Com Marquês
Humaitá Com Pedro Miranda
Pedro Miranda Com Vileta | Sentido Norte
Pedro Miranda Com Timbó | Bb
Iurd Pedreira | Pedro Miranda Com Mauriti
Supermercado Cidade | Pedro Miranda Com Lomas
Marquês Com Barão
Marquês Com Mauriti | Sentido Sul | Belém Importados
Mauriti Com Pedro Miranda
Mauriti Com Pass. Heraldo
Mauriti Com Rua Nova | Sentido Norte
Mauriti Com Pirajá
Sen. Lemos Com Angustura
It Center | Sen. Lemos Com Lomas
Sen. Lemos Com Abelardo Conduru
Sen. Lemos Com Comendador Pinho
Instituto Catarina Labouré | Sen. Lemos Com Alferes Costa
Alferes Costa Com Santa Luzia
Alferes Costa Com Antônio Everdosa
Terminal Antônio Everdosa
227 FAQ
What time does the 227 bus start operating?
Services on the 227 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 227 bus stop working?
Services on the 227 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 227 bus arrive?
When does the Sacramenta - Humaitá bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sacramenta - Humaitá bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 227 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 227 bus stop.
Viação Monte Cristo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 227 (from Terminal Antônio Everdosa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 227 (Sacramenta - Humaitá) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Monte Cristo info now.
227 line bus fare
Viação Monte Cristo 227 (Sacramenta - Humaitá) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Monte Cristo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Monte Cristo’s official website.
227 (Viação Monte Cristo)
The first stop of the 227 bus route is Terminal Antônio Everdosa and the last stop is Terminal Antônio Everdosa. 227 (Sacramenta - Humaitá) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 227 has 94 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 82 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Monte Cristo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belem Region, and helps to find the closest 227 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 227 bus to take on your trip.
Line 227 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 227 (Sacramenta - Humaitá) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 227 bus tracker or a live Viação Monte Cristo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Monte Cristo or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Belem Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Monte Cristo and any bus, including line 227, in Belem Region
Viação Monte Cristo Lines in Belem Region
- 938 - Marituba - Pátio Belém (Direcional)/ Schedule
- 445 - Pedreira - Lomas (Seletivo)/ Schedule
- 937 - Marituba - Ver-o-Peso (Cerâmica)/ Schedule
- 940 - Pedreira - Lomas (Linha B)/ Schedule
- 443 - Pedreira - Lomas (Linha A)/ Schedule
- 935 - Marituba - Pátio Belém (Cerâmica)/ Schedule
- 228 - Sacramenta - São Brás/ Schedule
- 237 - Sacramenta - Pres. Vargas/ Schedule
- 936 - Marituba - Pátio Belém (Dom Aristides)/ Schedule
- 635 - CDP/Providência - Ver-o-Peso/ Schedule
- 634 - Marex - Arsenal/ Schedule
- 439 - Pedreira - Nazaré/ Schedule