228 Line
Sitabuldi - Sudam Nagari
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 228 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 228 bus (Sitabuldi) has 28 stops departing from Sudam Nagari and ending at Sitabuldi.
Choose any of the 228 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sitabuldi (28 stops)
Sudam Nagari
Gangotri Sudam Nagari
Pawanputra Nagar
Gajanan Nagar
Durga Mandir
Atul Lawns
Telephone Nagar
Dighori
Chamat Chowk
Panchavati
Taj Baug Gate
Shitala Mata Mandir
Bhande Plot Chowk
Sakkardara Choudary Hospital
Sakkardara Chowk
Reshim Baug Chowk
Krida Chowk
Medical Chowk
Baidynath Untakhana
Baidyanath Chowk
S.T.Stand
Jadhav Chowk
Ghat Road
Cottan Market
Loha Pool / Manas Chowk
Morris College T Point
Moonlight
Sitabuldi
228 FAQ
What time does the 228 bus start operating?
Services on the 228 bus start at 06:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 228 bus stop working?
Services on the 228 bus stop at 20:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 228 bus arrive?
When does the Sitabuldi - Sudam Nagari bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sitabuldi - Sudam Nagari bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 228 bus line run on Independence day?
The 228 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 228 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 228 bus stop.
228 Bus Schedule
228 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 20:10 | 100 - 131 |
Mon | 06:40 - 20:10 | 100 - 131 |
Tue | 06:40 - 20:10 | 100 - 131 |
Wed | 06:40 - 20:10 | 100 - 131 |
Thu | 06:40 - 20:10 | 100 - 131 |
Fri | 06:40 - 20:10 | 100 - 131 |
Sat | 06:40 - 20:10 | 100 - 131 |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 228 (from Sudam Nagari), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 228 (Sitabuldi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
228 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 228 (Sitabuldi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
228 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 228 bus route is Sudam Nagari and the last stop is Sitabuldi. 228 (Sitabuldi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 228 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 228 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 228 bus to take on your trip.
Line 228 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 228 (Sitabuldi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 228 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 228, in Nagpur
228 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 340 - Khapri Metro Station - H.C.L./ Schedule
- 180 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Sawarmendha/ Schedule
- 65 - Sitabuldi - Sahuli/ Schedule
- 258 - Hajari Pahad - Pipla Phata/ Schedule
- 108E - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Butibori M.I.D.C.Gate/ Schedule
- 79 - Besa Chowk - Gorewada/ Schedule
- 134 - Bahadura Phata - C.G.O.Complex/ Schedule
- 251 - Sitabuldi - Jijamata Chowk/ Schedule
- 135STL - Orange Street Depot Hingna - Hingna Gramin Hospital/ Schedule
- 61STL - Khapri Depot To Maharaja Baug Terminal/ Schedule
- 149 - Bahadura Phata - C.G.O.Complex/ Schedule
- 34 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Belatrodi/ Schedule
- 289 - Sitabuldi - Amar Nagar T Point Nildoh/ Schedule
- 281 - Koradi Depot - New Narsala/ Schedule
- 40 - SItabuldi - Defence Gate No. 3/ Schedule
- 303 - Ita Batti Chowk - Nari/ Schedule
- 35 - Pardi - Y.C.C.E.College/ Schedule
- 269 - Sitabuldi - Nandanvan Chowk/ Schedule
- 205A - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Sonegaon/ Schedule
- 208 - Bahadura Phata - Y.C.C.E.College/ Schedule