22N Line
Gistrup Skole
NT
NT 22N bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22N bus (Gistrup Skole) has 36 stops departing from Mølholmsvej V/ Løvstikkevej and ending at Gistrup Skole (Gistrup).
Choose any of the 22N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gistrup Skole (36 stops)
Mølholmsvej V/ Løvstikkevej
Lindskovvej (Mølholmsvej / Aalborg)
Vestre Fælledvej (Mølholmsvej / Aalborg)
Norden (Mølholmsvej / Aalborg)
Fjordparken (Aalborg)
Væddeløbsbanen (Skydebanevej / Aalborg)
Vestre Fjordvej (Kastetvej / Aalborg)
Haraldslund (Kastetvej / Aalborg)
Aalborg Vestby St. (Kastetvej / Aalborg Vestby St)
Jomfru Ane Gade (Borgergade / Aalborg)
Nytorv (Østeraagade / Aalborg)
Aalborg St. (Område A / John F. Kennedys Plads)
Jyllandsgade (Aalborg Kommune)
Karolinelund (Bornholmsgade / Aalborg)
Eternitten (Bornholmsgade / Aalborg)
Sohngårdsholmsparken (Sohngårdsholmsvej / Aalborg)
Danalien (Sohngårdsholmsvej / Aalborg)
Grønlands Torv (Universitetsboulevarden / Aalborg)
Scoresbysundvej (Universitetsboulevarden/Aalborg)
Pendlerpladsen (Bertil Ohlins Vej / Aalborg)
Gigantium (Bertil Ohlins Vej / Aalborg)
Pontoppidanstræde (Bertil Ohlins Vej / Aalborg)
Aau Fibigerstræde (Bertil Ohlins Vej / Aalborg)
Aau Fr. Bajers Vej (Bertil Ohlins Vej / Aalborg)
Aau Busterminal (Sigrid Undsetsvej / Aalborg)
Postgårdsvej (Alfred Nobels Vej / Aalborg)
Broagerstien (Hadsundvej / Gistrup)
Elmelunden (Hadsundvej / Gistrup)
Beltoften (Hadsundvej / Gistrup)
Træet (Nøvlingvej / Gistrup)
Splinten (Nøvlingvej / Gistrup)
Zentavej (Lyngtoften / Gistrup)
Digevangen (Lyngtoften / Gistrup)
Kobbelhøjvej (Hadsundvej / Gistrup)
Gistrupparken (Hadsundvej / Gistrup)
Gistrup Skole (Gistrup)
22N FAQ
What time does the 22N bus start operating?
Services on the 22N bus start at 00:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22N bus stop working?
Services on the 22N bus stop at 23:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22N bus arrive?
When does the Gistrup Skole Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gistrup Skole Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NT 22N bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 22N bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 22N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22N bus stop.
22N bus Schedule
22N bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:29 - 23:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:29 - 23:29 | 55 |
Mon | 00:29 - 23:29 | 1380 |
Tue | 00:29 - 23:29 | 1380 |
Wed | 00:29 - 23:29 | 1380 |
Thu | 00:29 - 23:29 | 55 |
Fri | 00:29 - 23:29 | 1380 |
Sat | 00:29 - 23:29 | 55 |
NT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22N (from Mølholmsvej V/ Løvstikkevej), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22N (Gistrup Skole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
22N line bus fare
NT 22N (Gistrup Skole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
22N (NT)
The first stop of the 22N bus route is Mølholmsvej V/ Løvstikkevej and the last stop is Gistrup Skole (Gistrup). 22N (Gistrup Skole) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22N has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 22N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22N bus to take on your trip.
Line 22N Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22N (Gistrup Skole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22N bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 22N, in Denmark
22N - Alternative Directions
NT Lines in Denmark
- 11 - Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg) - Østhavnen (Vejdybet / Aalborg)/ Schedule
- 1 - Thisted St. - Thisted St./ Schedule
- 112 - Strandby (Farsøvej / Vesthim. Komm.) - Aars Busterminal (Vesthimmerlands Komm.)/ Schedule
- 552 - Aalestrup Skole (Vestergade / Vesthimm. Komm.) - Aalestrup Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.)/ Schedule
- 40 - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors) - Skive Trafikterminal/ Schedule
- 706 - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors) - Hvidbjerg Hallen (Morsø Kommune)/ Schedule
- 274 - Sæbygårdskolen (Sæbygårdvej / Sæby / Frederiksh.) - Dronninglund Busterminal/ Schedule
- 72 - Aalborg St. (Perron C4) - Brønderslev St./ Schedule
- 852 - Hirtshals St. - Uggerby (Skagen Landevej / Hjørring Kommune)/ Schedule
- 817 - Hjørring St. - Hjørring St./ Schedule
- 360 - Suldrup Skole (Rebild Kommune) - Støvring St./ Schedule
- 670 - Aabybro Busterminal - Fjerritslev Gymnasium (Jammerbugt Kommune)/ Schedule
- 13 - Visse Ladegård (Vissevej / Aalborg) - Løvenborgparken (Nørresundby)/ Schedule
- 790 - Morsø Gymnasium (Morsø Kommune) - Vilsund Øst (Sundbyvej / Morsø Kommune)/ Schedule
- 373 - Haverslev Skole (Strandvejen) - Haverslev Skole (Strandvejen)/ Schedule
- 803 - Vestergårdsvej (Tårsvej / Lendum) - Sindal Skole (Stadionvej / Hjørring kommune)/ Schedule
- 641 - Brønderslev St. - Brønderslev St./ Schedule
- 456 - Møgelholt Forsamlingshus (Mariagerfjord Kommune) - Havbakkeskolen (Vikingevej/Mariagerfjord Kom.)/ Schedule
- 409 - Koldbromøllevej (Frederikshavn) - Østervrå Torv (Vrængmosevej)/ Schedule
- 110 - Aars Busterminal (Vesthimmerlands Komm.) - Sønderbakken (Sygehusvej / Nibe / Aalborg Komm.)/ Schedule