23 Line
Besançon Pôle Chamars
Ginko
Ginko 23 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Besançon Pôle Chamars) has 16 stops departing from La Vèze - Lavoir and ending at Chamars.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Besançon Pôle Chamars (16 stops)
La Vèze - Lavoir
La Vèze - Ecole
Auberge
Chapelle
Mialottes
La Bro
Grottes
Jourande
Trois Châtels
Malpas
Passerelle
Faubourg Tarragnoz
Canal Tarragnoz
Lecourbe
Nodier
Chamars
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Besançon Pôle Chamars bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Besançon Pôle Chamars bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 Bus Schedule
23 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 17:40 | 26 - 259 |
Tue | 06:50 - 17:40 | 26 - 259 |
Wed | 06:50 - 17:40 | 26 - 259 |
Thu | 06:50 - 17:40 | 26 - 259 |
Fri | 06:50 - 17:40 | 26 - 259 |
Sat | 07:00 - 17:40 | 57 - 260 |
Ginko Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from La Vèze - Lavoir), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Besançon Pôle Chamars) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ginko info now.
23 line bus fare
Ginko 23 (Besançon Pôle Chamars) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ginko tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ginko’s official website.
23 (Ginko)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is La Vèze - Lavoir and the last stop is Chamars. 23 (Besançon Pôle Chamars) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 23 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ginko suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Besancon, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Besançon Pôle Chamars) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live Ginko bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ginko or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around Besancon. The trip planner shows updated data for Ginko and any bus, including line 23, in Besancon
23 - Alternative Directions
Ginko Lines in Besancon
- D405 - Larnod <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- 24 - Chaudanne <> Pôle Chamars/ Schedule
- L5 - St Claude <> Bregille/ Schedule
- D223 - Pouilley-les-Vignes <> Collège Cartannaz/ Schedule
- D241 - Serre-les-Sapins <> Collège Pompidou/ Schedule
- D313 - Thise <> Collège Clairs Soleils/ Schedule
- GINKO HÔPITAL - Chalezeule > CHU J.Minjoz/ Schedule
- 55 - Boussières <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- 54 - Boussières <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- D111 - Rancenay <> Collège Voltaire/ Schedule
- 81 - Nancray <> Pôle Chamars/ Schedule
- D234 - Les Auxons <> Collège Claude Girard/ Schedule
- D236 - Cussey-sur-l'Ognon <> Collège Claude Girard/ Schedule
- D112 - Montferrand-le-Château <> Collège Voltaire/ Schedule
- D407 - Le Gratteris <> Lycée St Jean/ Schedule
- L6 - Founottes <> Pôle Temis <> Pôle Orchamps/ Schedule
- D247 - Noironte <> Collège Pompidou/ Schedule
- 57 - Dannemarie-sur-Crète <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- D211 - Pirey <> Collège Camus/ Schedule
- 86 - Pugey <> Pôle Chamars/ Schedule