81 Line
Besançon - Pôle Chamars
Ginko
Ginko 81 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 81 bus (Besançon - Pôle Chamars) has 13 stops departing from Nancray - Maisons Comtoises and ending at Chamars.
Choose any of the 81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Besançon - Pôle Chamars (13 stops)
Nancray - Maisons Comtoises
Nancray - Les Pins
Nancray - Centre
Nancray - Pompier
Gennes - Mairie
Gennes - Bascule
Gennes - Litonière
Montfaucon - Four À Chaux
Morre - Trou Aux Loups
Rivotte
Lecourbe
Nodier
Chamars
81 FAQ
What time does the 81 bus start operating?
Services on the 81 bus start at 06:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 81 bus stop working?
Services on the 81 bus stop at 17:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 81 bus arrive?
When does the Besançon - Pôle Chamars Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Besançon - Pôle Chamars Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 81 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 81 bus stop.
81 bus Schedule
81 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:07 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:07 - 17:00 | - |
Tue | 06:07 - 17:00 | - |
Wed | 06:07 - 17:00 | - |
Thu | 06:07 - 17:00 | - |
Fri | 06:07 - 17:00 | - |
Sat | 06:07 - 17:00 | - |
Ginko bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 81 (from Nancray - Maisons Comtoises), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 81 (Besançon - Pôle Chamars) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ginko info now.
81 line bus fare
Ginko 81 (Besançon - Pôle Chamars) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ginko tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ginko’s official website.
81 (Ginko)
The first stop of the 81 bus route is Nancray - Maisons Comtoises and the last stop is Chamars. 81 (Besançon - Pôle Chamars) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 81 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ginko suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Besancon, and helps to find the closest 81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 81 bus to take on your trip.
Line 81 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 81 (Besançon - Pôle Chamars) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 81 bus tracker or a live Ginko bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ginko or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Besancon. The trip planner shows updated data for Ginko and any bus, including line 81, in Besancon
81 - Alternative Directions
Ginko Lines in Besancon
- GINKO PISCINE - Pôle Orchamps <> Piscine Chalezeule
- PROXI TGV 4 - Gare Franche-Comté TGV <> Palise/ Schedule
- D225 - Busy <> Collège Cartannaz/ Schedule
- D421 - Fontain <> Collège Lumière/ Schedule
- 74 - Deluz <> Pôle Orchamps/ Schedule
- L3 - Pôle Temis <> Centre-ville - 8 Septembre/ Schedule
- 64 - École-Valentin <> Pôle Temis/ Schedule
- 9 - Tilleroyes <> Velotte/ Schedule
- 57 - Dannemarie-sur-Crète <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- 75 - Vaire <> Pôle Orchamps/ Schedule
- D238 - Geneuille <> Collège Claude Girard/ Schedule
- D237 - Vieilley <> Collège Claude Girard/ Schedule
- D206 - Cussey-sur-l'Ognon <> Pôle Temis/ Schedule
- D324 - Champoux <> Collège Proudhon/ Schedule
- D210 - École-Valentin <> Collège Camus/ Schedule
- D403 - Saône <> Lycée St Jean/ Schedule
- PROXI A - Saint-Vit La Faucine <> Saint-Vit Gare/ Schedule
- 10 - CHU Minjoz <> Chaffanjon
- D126 - Franois <> Collège Jean Jaurès/ Schedule
- 59 - Saint-Vit <>Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule