堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station - 薄扶林(循環線) Pok Fu Lam (Circular) Line
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island 23 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station) is a circular line with 27 stops departing from 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station (27 stops)
堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station
士美非路12r號 Smithfield, House No.12r
蒲飛路, 翰林軒對面 Pokfield Road Opposite University Height
薄扶林道, 薄扶林遊樂場 Pok Fu Lam Playground, Pok Fu Lam Road
薄扶林道, 瑪麗醫院 Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road
心光學校 Ebenezer School
薄扶林道, 薄扶林水塘道 Pok Fu Lam Reservoirroad, Pok Fu Lam Road
薄扶林道, 薄扶林村 Pok Fu Lam Village, Pok Fu Lam Road
置富道第10座外 Chi Fu Road, Outside Block No. 10
雅緻洋房 Yat Chee Villas
華富道, 華富商場 Wah Fu Commercial Complex, Wah Fu Road
華富道, 華清樓 Wah Ching House, Wah Fu Road
華富道, 培英中學外 Wah Fu Road, Outside Pui Ying Secondary School
華景街, 近華翠樓 Wah King Street, Near Wah Chui House
雅緻洋房 Yat Chee Villas
置富道第9座外 Chi Fu Road, Outside Block No. 9
薄扶林道, 中華廚藝學院 Chinese Cuisine Training Institute, Pok Fu Lam Road
薄扶林道, 薄扶林水塘道 Pok Fu Lam Reservoirroad, Pok Fu Lam Road
薄扶林道, 心光學校 Ebenezer School, Pok Fu Lam Road
薄扶林道, 瑪麗醫院對面 Pok Fu Lam Road, Opposite Queen Mary Hospital
薄扶林道, 啟明寺 Pok Fu Lam Road, Kai Ming Temple
薄扶林道, 摩星嶺道 Mount Davis Road, Pok Fu Lam Road
蒲飛路, 翰林軒 Universityheights, Pokfield Road
堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station
爹核士街 Davis Street
卑路乍街142號 No.142 Belcher Street
堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station - 薄扶林(循環線) Pok Fu Lam (Circular) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station - 薄扶林(循環線) Pok Fu Lam (Circular) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 23 (堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station) bus fare?
The 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station - 薄扶林(循環線) Pok Fu Lam (Circular) (堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station) bus fare is about $7.10.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 Bus Schedule
23 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:25 | 5 |
Mon | 05:45 - 23:25 | 5 |
Tue | 05:45 - 23:25 | 5 |
Wed | 05:45 - 23:25 | 5 |
Thu | 05:45 - 23:25 | 5 |
Fri | 05:45 - 23:25 | 5 |
Sat | 05:45 - 23:25 | 5 |
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island info now.
23 line bus fare
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island 23 (堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station) ride fare is about $7.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island’s official website.
23 (港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station and the last stop is 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station. 23 (堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 23 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 23 (堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island and any bus, including line 23, in Hong Kong
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island Lines in Hong Kong
- 14M - 蘭芳道 Lan Fong Road - 睦誠道 Moorsom Road/ Schedule
- 33M - 康山 Kornhill - 太古站(循環線) Tai Koo Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 56A - 羅便臣道 Mid-Levels (Robinson Road) - 天后站 Tin Hau Station/ Schedule
- 55 - 瑪麗醫院 Queen Mary Hospital - 中環站(干諾道中)(循環線) Central Station (Connaught Road Central)(Circular)/ Schedule
- 1 - 山頂(公共交通總站) The Peak (Public Transport Terminus) - 中環(香港站公共運輸交匯處) Central (Hong Kong Station Public Transport Interchange)/ Schedule
- 4B - 香港仔(石排灣) Aberdeen (Shek Pai Wan) - 灣仔(循環線) Wan Chai (Circular)/ Schedule
- 65X - 東區尤德夫人那打素醫院 Pamela Youde Nethersole Eastern Hospital - 北角渡輪碼頭公共運輸交匯處 North Point Ferry Pier Public Transport Interchange/ Schedule
- 22S - 薄扶林花園 Pok Fu Lam Gardens - 中環(中環碼頭) Central (Central Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 33 - 康山 Kornhill - 北角(馬寶道) North Point (Marble Road)/ Schedule
- 45A - 西區(第一街) Western District (First Street) - 干德道 (循環線) Conduit Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 58M - 貝沙灣 Bel-Air on the Peak - 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station/ Schedule
- 5 - 香港仔(南寧街) Aberdeen (Nam Ning Street) - 銅鑼灣(謝斐道) Causeway Bay (Jaffe Road)/ Schedule
- 66A - 愛秩序灣 Aldrich Bay - 東區尤德夫人那打素醫院 Pamela Youde Nethesole Eastern Hospital/ Schedule
- 27A - 香港仔 (西安街) Aberdeen (Sai On Street) - 鴨脷洲 (循環線) Ap Lei Chau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 13 - 西環邨 Sai Wan Estate - 西營盤(循環線) Sai Ying Pun (Circular)/ Schedule
- 51 - 田灣邨 Tin Wan Estate - 香港仔(循環線) Aberdeen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 20M - 興民邨 Hing Man Estate - 柴灣工業城(循環線) Chai Wan Industrial City(Circular)/ Schedule
- 48M - 柴灣站(利眾街) Chai Wan Station (Lee Chung Street) - 東區尤德夫人那打素醫院 Pamela Youde Nethersole Eastern Hospital/ Schedule
- 65A - 柴灣(康民街) Chai Wan (Hong Man Street) - 鰂魚涌(途經東區尤德夫人那打素醫院)(循環線) Quarry Bay (via Pamela Youde Nethersole Eastern Hospital)(Circular)/ Schedule