23 Line
טבריה→תל קציר
Superbus
Superbus 23 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (טבריה→תל קציר) has 24 stops departing from ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים and ending at תל קציר.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: טבריה→תל קציר (24 stops)
ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים
הגליל גן העיר
הגליל/הקישון
חוף גיא
חוף גנים
חמי טבריה
כביש 90/שדרות אליעזר קפלן
חוף שיקמים
חוף צינברי
מושבת כנרת
אחוזת אוהלו
בית ספר אזורי בית ירח
קבוצת כינרת/צרכנייה
'דגניה א
דגניה א
דגניה ב
'דגניה ב
מועצה אזורית עמק הירדן
חוף צמח
מכללה איזורית עמק הירדן
מסעף מעגן
צומת מעגן
מסעף תל קציר
תל קציר
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 11:20 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 15:30 on Monday, Friday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the טבריה→תל קציר Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the טבריה→תל קציר Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 23 (טבריה→תל קציר) bus fare?
The טבריה→תל קציר (טבריה→תל קציר) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Superbus 23 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 23 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 bus Schedule
23 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 11:20 - 20:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:20 - 20:50 | 80 - 150 |
Mon | 11:20 - 15:30 | 105 - 145 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 11:20 - 20:50 | 80 - 150 |
Thu | 11:20 - 20:50 | 80 - 150 |
Fri | 11:20 - 15:30 | 105 - 145 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Superbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (טבריה→תל קציר) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all סופרבוס (Superbus) info now.
23 line bus fare
Superbus 23 (טבריה→תל קציר) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Superbus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or סופרבוס (Superbus)’s official website.
23 (Superbus)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים and the last stop is תל קציר. 23 (טבריה→תל קציר) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 23 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Superbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 23 (טבריה→תל קציר) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live Superbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Superbus or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Superbus and any bus, including line 23, in Israel
23 - Alternative Directions
Superbus Lines in Israel
- 181 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->דרך העמק/משעול התל-יקנעם-10/ Schedule
- 117 - ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/איסוף-כפר יהושע<->קריית החינוך-יקנעם עילית-10/ Schedule
- 190 - מרכז ביג/יער אודם-יקנעם עילית<->האיצטדיון-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 181 - דרך העמק / צומת יוקנעם-יקנעם עילית<->רכבל/העלייה השנייה-חיפה-22/ Schedule
- 185 - בית ספר מגידו / 6953-מגידו<->ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/הורדה-כפר יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 50 - טכניון/מעונות העמים-חיפה<->הקידמה/העוצמה-יקנעם עילית-11/ Schedule
- 882 - מסוף נוף ציון-ירושלים<->הרובע היהודי/חב''ד-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 11 - מתחם ביג-טבריה<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-20/ Schedule
- 50 - ת. רכבת עפולה/איסוף-עפולה<->'רם און א-רם און-10/ Schedule
- 851 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->מרכז רפואי לניאדו/ילדים-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 99 - בית ספר אורנים/לילך-יקנעם עילית<->ירדן/המיצר-יקנעם עילית-10/ Schedule
- 62א - מירסקי/מינץ-ירושלים<->משרד החוץ/שד' רבין-ירושלים-10
- 933 - צומת אורנים/פייר קניג-ירושלים<->בי''ס בויאר/תורה ועבודה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 180 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->קרית חינוך/הגיא-יקנעם עילית-10/ Schedule
- 6א - מסוף מגדל העמק/רציפים-מגדל העמק<->אזור תעשיה שגיא 2000 3-עמק יזרעאל-11/ Schedule
- 75 - המגינים/מסדה-טבריה<->בית ספר בית יוסף-טבריה-10/ Schedule
- 25 - כפר החורש-כפר החורש<->ת. רכבת כפר ברוך/הורדה-כפר ברוך-10/ Schedule
- 3 - מרכזית הקריות-קרית מוצקין<->מרכזית הקריות-קרית מוצקין-30/ Schedule
- 27 - מפעלים אזוריים צמח-מפעלים אזוריים צמח<->ת. רכבת בית שאן/הורדה-בית שאן-20/ Schedule
- 9 - התעשייה-מגדל העמק<->ת. רכבת כפר ברוך/הורדה-כפר ברוך-10/ Schedule