23 Line
Os. Podkarczówka — Areszt Śledczy
Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Kielcach
Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Kielcach 23 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Areszt Śledczy) has 24 stops departing from Os. Podkarczówka and ending at Areszt Śledczy.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Areszt Śledczy (24 stops)
Os. Podkarczówka
Kryształowa
Kryształowa / Dolomitowa
Podklasztorna
Kołłątaja
(N/Ż) Jagiellońska I
Jagiellońska / Karczówkowska
Artwińskiego Przychodnia
Centrum / Onkologii
Piekoszowska / Mieszka I
Jagiellońska / Chałubińskiego
Hoża
Kolberga
Hoża
Jagiellońska / Miła
Pawia / Skrzetlewska
Łódzka
Zagnańska / Jesionowa
Zagnańska Cmentarz
Zagnańska / Piaski Małe
Zagnańska / Witosa
Zagnańska Szkoła
Zagnańska
Areszt Śledczy
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 04:47 on Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 16:09 on Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Os. Podkarczówka — Areszt Śledczy Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Os. Podkarczówka — Areszt Śledczy Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Kielcach 23 bus line run on Whit Sunday?
The 23 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 bus Schedule
23 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 21:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:50 - 21:32 | 39 - 243 |
Tue | 04:50 - 21:32 | 39 - 243 |
Wed | 04:50 - 21:32 | 39 - 243 |
Thu | 04:50 - 21:32 | 39 - 243 |
Fri | 04:50 - 21:32 | 39 - 243 |
Sat | 04:47 - 16:09 | 70 - 365 |
Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Kielcach bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Os. Podkarczówka), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Areszt Śledczy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Kielcach info now.
23 line bus fare
Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Kielcach 23 (Areszt Śledczy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Kielcach tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Kielcach’s official website.
23 (Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Kielcach)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is Os. Podkarczówka and the last stop is Areszt Śledczy. 23 (Areszt Śledczy) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 23 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Kielcach suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kielce, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Areszt Śledczy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Kielcach bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Kielcach or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Kielce. The trip planner shows updated data for Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Kielcach and any bus, including line 23, in Kielce
23 - Alternative Directions
Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Kielcach Lines in Kielce
- 25 - Klecka — Targi Kielce/ Schedule
- 114 - Żniwna — Piekoszowska/ Schedule
- 104 - Kampus UJK — Os. Sieje/ Schedule
- 9 - Dworzec / Autobusowy — Ćmińsk/ Schedule
- 13 - Kolberga — Kampus UJK/ Schedule
- 5 - Pilotów / Dąbrowa — Zalesie/ Schedule
- 47 - Dworzec / Autobusowy — Krajno/ Schedule
- 8 - Os. Ślichowice — Kampus UJK/ Schedule
- 102 - Os. Świętokrzyskie — Kruszelnickiego/ Schedule
- 33 - Starogórska — Bukówka/ Schedule
- Z - Urząd Miasta — Urząd Miasta/ Schedule
- 107 - Centrum / Onkologii — Hubalczyków / Gruchawka/ Schedule
- 112 - Zagórska — Os. Pod Dalnią/ Schedule
- 36 - Areszt Śledczy — Os. Chęcińskie/ Schedule
- 18 - Dworzec / Autobusowy — Promnik/ Schedule
- 41 - Dworzec / Autobusowy — Krajno/ Schedule
- 1 - Bukówka — Dobromyśl/ Schedule
- 0Z - Urząd Miasta — Urząd Miasta/ Schedule
- N1 - Os. Ślichowice — Os. Świętokrzyskie/ Schedule
- 21 - Kruszelnickiego — Zagórze/ Schedule