23 Line
Citara - Panza - Cava Grado - Panza - Citara
EAV 23 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 (Giardini Poseidon→Giardini Poseidon) is a circular line with 46 stops departing from Giardini Poseidon.
Choose any of the 23 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Giardini Poseidon→Giardini Poseidon (46 stops)
Giardini Poseidon
Piazza Citara
Hotel Citara
Galidon
Cuotto
Punta Imperatore
Hotel Paradiso
Campo Sportivo(Calitto)
Incrocio X Campotese
Uffici Comunali Panza
Piazza S.Leonardo (Panza)
Bar Luna Rossa
Bar Luna Rossa (Ang Farm.)
Hotel Ginestra
Pezza Chiana
Casa Leonardo
Distributore Carburante
Centro Succhivo
Costa Del Capitano
Residence S.Angelo
Capolinea Cava Grado
Residence S.Angelo
Costa Del Capitano
Centro Succhivo
Distributore Carburante
Casa Leonardo
Pezza Chiana
Hotel Ginestra
Angolo Farmacia
Albergo S. Nicola
Ferrugine
D'Ambra Vini
Hotel Calitto
Campo Sportivo Panza
Hotel Paradiso
Incrocio Via Costa
Cuotto
Galidon
Hotel Citara
Piazza Citara
Giardini Poseidon
Piazza Citara
Hotel Citara
Hotel Citara
Piazza Citara
Giardini Poseidon
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 start operating?
Services on the 23 start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 stop working?
Services on the 23 stop at 22:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 arrive?
When does the Citara - Panza - Cava Grado - Panza - Citara line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Citara - Panza - Cava Grado - Panza - Citara line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 23 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 station.
23 Schedule
23 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 22:10 | 50 |
Mon | 08:00 - 22:10 | 50 |
Tue | 08:00 - 22:10 | 50 |
Wed | 08:00 - 22:10 | 50 |
Thu | 08:00 - 22:10 | 50 |
Fri | 08:00 - 22:10 | 50 |
Sat | 08:00 - 22:10 | 50 |
EAV Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Giardini Poseidon), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Giardini Poseidon→Giardini Poseidon) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
23 line fare
EAV 23 (Giardini Poseidon→Giardini Poseidon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
23
The first stop of the 23 route is Giardini Poseidon and the last stop is Giardini Poseidon. 23 (Giardini Poseidon→Giardini Poseidon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 23 has 46 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 110 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 23 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 23 to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time Tracker
Track line 23 (Giardini Poseidon→Giardini Poseidon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 tracker or a live EAV tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any , including line 23, in Naples
EAV Lines in Naples
- C13 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - S. Michele - Cartaromana - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 14 - P.za Marina - Via Misericordia - P.za Bagni - P.za Maio - P.za Celario - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- ZIZI - Palazzetto - Tribunale - P.za Eroi - Presidio 118 - Via L. Mazzella - Palazzetto/ Schedule
- C1 C2 - Porto Pozzo Vecchio S. Antonio Porto/ Schedule
- 1 - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - C. Grado/ Schedule
- 8 - Ischia Porto - P. Eroi - Palazzetto - S. Michele - S. Antuono - Campagnano/ Schedule
- 16 - P.za Marina - Via Cumana - S. Pasquale - Cretaio - P. Bagni - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- CD - Ischia Porto - Barano - Fontana - Serrara - Cava Grado - Forio - Lacco Ameno - Casamicciola - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 10 - Fiaiano - Piedimonte - Testaccio - Maronti/ Schedule
- C1 - Porto - Cimitero - Ciraccio - S. Antonio - P. Repubblica - Porto/ Schedule
- 3 - Ischia Porto - P.za Marina - Via M. Misericordia - La Rita - P.za Marina - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 7 - Ischia Porto - Ponte - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 5 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Testaccio - Maronti/ Schedule
- L2 - Porto - P. Centane - Chiaiolella - Solchiaro - S. Antonio - Porto/ Schedule
- 6 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Fiaiano/ Schedule
- CS - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - C. Grado - Serrara - Fontana - Barano - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 9 - Fontana - Panza - Citara/ Schedule
- 21 - Forio Porto - Citara - Cimitero - Monterone - Fango - 167 - Lacco Ameno - Fango - Monterone - Forio Porto/ Schedule
- 15 - Ischia Porto - Ponte - Sant'Antuono - Pilastri - Via Quercia - Ischia Porto/ Schedule