C12 Line
Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste
EAV C12 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C12 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) is a circular line with 49 stops departing from Capolinea Piazzale Trieste.
Choose any of the C12 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste (49 stops)
Capolinea Piazzale Trieste
Jolly
Scuole Elementare
Bar Calise
Presidio Asl (Per Via L.Maz.)
Incrocio Cartaromana
Casa Lauro
Procidano
Centro Aragonese
Tennis Cartaromana
Via Cartaromana
Giardini Eden
Piazzale Cartaromana
Giardini Eden
Via Cartaromana
Tennis Cartaromana
Centro Aragonese
Cappella
Mandarino
Incrocio Salvato
S. Michele Centro
Bar S. Michael
Via Montetignuso
S.Antuono Chiesa
S. Antuono Parcheggio
Via Nuova Campagnano
Ristorante Solitario
Incrocio 167 Campagnano
Case 167 Campagnano
Ristorante Barracuda
Incrocio 167 Campagnano
Ristorante Solitario
Incrocio Via Nuova Campagnano
S.Antuono Parcheggio
S.Antuono Chiesa
S.Antuono Centro
S.Antuono Falegname
Pilastri
Farmacia S.Anna
Chiesa Del Crocefisso
Deposito Eavbus
Hotel Continental
Incrocio Trav. Via Dello Stadio
Camping
Piazza Degli Eroi
Scuole Elementari
Incrocio Via Delle Terme
Piazza Antica Reggia
Capolinea Piazzale Trieste
C12 FAQ
What time does the C12 start operating?
Services on the C12 start at 06:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C12 stop working?
Services on the C12 stop at 00:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C12 arrive?
When does the Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C12 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest C12 station.
C12 Schedule
C12 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 00:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 00:45 | 54 - 60 |
Mon | 06:50 - 00:45 | 54 - 60 |
Tue | 06:50 - 00:45 | 54 - 60 |
Wed | 06:50 - 00:45 | 54 - 60 |
Thu | 06:50 - 00:45 | 54 - 60 |
Fri | 06:50 - 00:45 | 54 - 60 |
Sat | 06:50 - 00:45 | 54 - 60 |
EAV Service Alerts
See all updates on C12 (from Capolinea Piazzale Trieste), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C12 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
C12 line fare
EAV C12 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
C12
The first stop of the C12 route is Capolinea Piazzale Trieste and the last stop is Capolinea Piazzale Trieste. C12 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C12 has 49 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest C12 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the C12 to take on your trip.
Line C12 Real Time Tracker
Track line C12 (Capolinea Piazzale Trieste→Capolinea Piazzale Trieste) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C12 tracker or a live EAV tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any , including line C12, in Naples
C12 - Alternative Directions
EAV Lines in Naples
- C13 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - S. Michele - Cartaromana - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- L1 - Porto - S. Antonio - Chiaiolella/ Schedule
- 22 - Forio Porto - Citara - Via Mazzella - Monterone - Fango - Lacco Ameno - 167 - Fango - Via Spinavola - Forio Porto/ Schedule
- 14 - P.za Marina - Via Misericordia - P.za Bagni - P.za Maio - P.za Celario - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- 9-10-11 - Fiaiano-Piedimonte-Testaccio-Maronti-Testaccio-Barano-Fontana-Serrara-Citara e vic.(servizio temporaneo)/ Schedule
- ZIZI - Palazzetto - Tribunale - P.za Eroi - Presidio 118 - Via L. Mazzella - Palazzetto/ Schedule
- 1 - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - C. Grado/ Schedule
- C2 - Porto - P. Dei Martiri - Terra Murata - P. Dei Martiri - S. Giacomo - Porto/ Schedule
- 8 - Ischia Porto - P. Eroi - Palazzetto - S. Michele - S. Antuono - Campagnano/ Schedule
- 10 - Fiaiano - Piedimonte - Testaccio - Maronti/ Schedule
- C1 - Porto - Cimitero - Ciraccio - S. Antonio - P. Repubblica - Porto/ Schedule
- 3 - Ischia Porto - P.za Marina - Via M. Misericordia - La Rita - P.za Marina - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 5 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Testaccio - Maronti/ Schedule
- L2 - Porto - P. Centane - Chiaiolella - Solchiaro - S. Antonio - Porto/ Schedule
- 6 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Fiaiano/ Schedule
- 11 - Serrara - Fontana - Buonopane - Barano - Testaccio - Maronti/ Schedule
- CS - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - C. Grado - Serrara - Fontana - Barano - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 2 - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - Citara/ Schedule
- 15 - Ischia Porto - Ponte - Sant'Antuono - Pilastri - Via Quercia - Ischia Porto/ Schedule