23 Line
Goes Station
Connexxion
Connexxion 23 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Goes Station) has 16 stops departing from 'S-Heerenhoek, Kerk and ending at Goes, Station.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Goes Station (16 stops)
'S-Heerenhoek, Kerk
'S-Heerenhoek, Molendijk
'S-Heerenhoek, Nassauweg
'S-Heerenhoek, Beeldhoeveweg
Heinkenszand, Meerkotsedijk
Heinkenszand, Oudelandseweg
Heinkenszand, Westdijk
Heinkenszand, Eendvogelstraat
Heinkenszand, Gemeentehuis
'S-Heer Arendskerke, Nieuwe Rijksweg
'S-Heer Hendrikskinderen, Terlucht
'S-Heer Hendrikskinderen, Wissekerkseweg
'S-Heer Hendrikskinderen, Nwe Rijksweg
Goes, Tiendenschuur
Goes, Westwal (Centrum)
Goes, Station
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 06:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 18:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Goes Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Goes Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 23 (Goes Station) bus fare?
The Goes Station (Goes Station) bus fare is about €1.01.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 Bus Schedule
23 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:46 - 18:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:46 - 18:46 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:46 - 18:46 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:46 - 18:46 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:46 - 18:46 | 60 |
Fri | 06:46 - 18:46 | 60 |
Sat | 07:46 - 18:46 | 60 |
Connexxion Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from 'S-Heerenhoek, Kerk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Goes Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Connexxion info now.
23 line bus fare
Connexxion 23 (Goes Station) ride fare is about €1.01. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Connexxion’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Connexxion’s official website.
23 (Connexxion)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is 'S-Heerenhoek, Kerk and the last stop is Goes, Station. 23 (Goes Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 23 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Connexxion suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Goes Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live Connexxion bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Connexxion or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Connexxion and any bus, including line 23, in Netherlands
23 - Alternative Directions
Connexxion Lines in Netherlands
- 9 - Vogelenzang Henk Lensenlaan - Huis te Bennebroek/ Schedule
- 628 - Westenschouwen - Goes/ Schedule
- 75 - Beverwijk Station - Wijk aan Zee Julianaplein/ Schedule
- 867 - Rotterdam Centraal - Numansdorp/ Schedule
- OVOM - Middelharnis, Gemeentehuis-Binnenhof/ Schedule
- 591 - Nieuwerkerk - Zierikzee via Dreischor/ Schedule
- 7 - Haarlem Station - NOVA College - Spaarne College/ Schedule
- N80 - Amsterdam Leidseplein - Beverwijk via Haarlem/ Schedule
- 680 - Zwanenburg Kinheim - Aerdenhout Boekenroodeweg/ Schedule
- 163 - Rijsenhout Kleine Poellaan - Hoofddorp Station/ Schedule
- 401 - Bennebroek Anemonenplein - Hoofddorp Station/ Schedule
- OVOM - Oud-Beijerland - Rotterdam Lombardijen/ Schedule
- 191 - (Knooppunt Noord) - P30 - Schiphol Anchoragelaan/ Schedule
- 171 - Aalsmeer Busstation - Amsterdam Bijlmer ArenA/ Schedule
- 669 - Willemstad - Oud-Beijerland/ Schedule
- 169 - Hoofddorp: Station - Spaarne Gasthuis - SKWA/ Schedule
- 382 - IJmuiden aan Zee - Amsterdam Sloterdijk/ Schedule
- 630 - Hellevoetsluis - Middelharnis/ Schedule
- 715 - Strijensas s'Gravendeel/ Schedule
- 347 - Uithoorn Busstation - Amsterdam Elandsgracht/ Schedule