Bus - 231

231

תל אביב-יפו ↔ כפר סבא

מטרופולין (Metropoline)

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 08/17/2018 10:09 PM
Affected lines: מטרופולין (Metropoline) - 57, 231
קווים 57 ו-231 - שינויי מסלול

231 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 231 bus (Direction: תל אביב-יפו‎→כפר סבא) has 53 stops departing from תחנה מרכזית ת''א/לוינסקי and ending in איזור התעשיה כפר סבא.

231 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 1:00 AM and ends at 3:30 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 231 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: תל אביב-יפו‎→כפר סבא

תחנה מרכזית ת''א/לוינסקי 107 לוינסקי View full schedule Go to station
שד' הר ציון/לוינסקי 13 הר ציון View full schedule Go to station
סלומון/הרכבת 24 סלומון View full schedule Go to station
אלנבי/לילינבלום 115 אלנבי View full schedule Go to station
בית הכנסת הגדול/אלנבי 97 אלנבי View full schedule Go to station
אלנבי/מזא''ה 83 אלנבי View full schedule Go to station
אלנבי/בלפור 65 אלנבי View full schedule Go to station
בית ז'בוטינסקי/המלך ג'ורג' 46 המלך ג'ורג View full schedule Go to station
דיזנגוף סנטר/דיזנגוף 50 Dizengoff View full schedule Go to station
דיזנגוף/פרישמן 120 דיזנגוף View full schedule Go to station
דיזנגוף/ארלוזורוב 198 דיזנגוף View full schedule Go to station
דיזנגוף/ז'בוטינסקי 236 דיזנגוף View full schedule Go to station
דיזנגוף/שד' נורדאו 286 דיזנגוף View full schedule Go to station
דיזנגוף/בן יהודה 330 דיזנגוף View full schedule Go to station
רכבת אוניברסיטה/שד' רוקח View full schedule Go to station
גני התערוכה/שד' רוקח 94 רוקח ישראל View full schedule Go to station
לונה פארק/שד' רוקח 108 רוקח ישראל View full schedule Go to station
בני אפרים/בכור שטרית View full schedule Go to station
בני אפרים/הדר יוסף 206 בני אפרים View full schedule Go to station
מכללת אפקה/בני אפרים 218 בני אפרים View full schedule Go to station
ביה''ס עמל/בני אפרים 224 בני אפרים View full schedule Go to station
בני אפרים/שד’ קק''ל Bney Efraim View full schedule Go to station
בני אפרים/חנה רובינא 246 בני אפרים View full schedule Go to station
בני אפרים/מנורה 260 בני אפרים View full schedule Go to station
משה סנה/בני אפרים 56 סנה משה View full schedule Go to station
בית עלמין צבאי קרית שאול 3א תבין אלי View full schedule Go to station
מחלף הכפר הירוק View full schedule Go to station
מחלף ירקון View full schedule Go to station
צומת עדנים View full schedule Go to station
דרך רמתיים/החרש View full schedule Go to station
צומת נווה נאמן View full schedule Go to station
דרך רמתיים/ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
צומת ירקונה View full schedule Go to station
צומת גני עם הכשרת הישוב View full schedule Go to station
ככר הנשיא View full schedule Go to station
ד. רמתיים - עירייה View full schedule Go to station
בית משפט/טשרניחובסקי View full schedule Go to station
טשרניחובסקי/ויצמן View full schedule Go to station
ויצמן / גלר Weizmann View full schedule Go to station
וייצמן/גורדון View full schedule Go to station
וייצמן/סוקולוב View full schedule Go to station
ויצמן/ירושלים View full schedule Go to station
וייצמן/רוטשילד View full schedule Go to station
ויצמן / תל חי View full schedule Go to station
וייצמן/רבקה גובר HaGalil View full schedule Go to station
ויצמן/התעש View full schedule Go to station
דרך הפועל/55 View full schedule Go to station
עמק איילון/עמק החולה View full schedule Go to station
דרך קדומים/חטיבת הנח''ל View full schedule Go to station
קדומים/המוביל View full schedule Go to station
איזור התעשיה כפר סבא View full schedule Go to station

231 FAQ

What time does the 231 bus start operating?

231 bus starts operating at 1:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 231 bus stop working?

231 bus stops operating at 3:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 231 bus arrive?

When does the תל אביב-יפו ↔ כפר סבא Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for תל אביב-יפו ↔ כפר סבא Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 231 bus Stops

תחנה מרכזית ת''א/לוינסקי • שד' הר ציון/לוינסקי • סלומון/הרכבת • אלנבי/לילינבלום • בית הכנסת הגדול/אלנבי • אלנבי/מזא''ה • אלנבי/בלפור • בית ז'בוטינסקי/המלך ג'ורג' • דיזנגוף סנטר/דיזנגוף • דיזנגוף/פרישמן • דיזנגוף/ארלוזורוב • דיזנגוף/ז'בוטינסקי • דיזנגוף/שד' נורדאו • דיזנגוף/בן יהודה • רכבת אוניברסיטה/שד' רוקח • גני התערוכה/שד' רוקח • לונה פארק/שד' רוקח • בני אפרים/בכור שטרית • בני אפרים/הדר יוסף • מכללת אפקה/בני אפרים • ביה''ס עמל/בני אפרים • בני אפרים/שד’ קק''ל • בני אפרים/חנה רובינא • בני אפרים/מנורה • משה סנה/בני אפרים • בית עלמין צבאי קרית שאול • מחלף הכפר הירוק • מחלף ירקון • צומת עדנים • דרך רמתיים/החרש • צומת נווה נאמן • דרך רמתיים/ז'בוטינסקי • צומת ירקונה • צומת גני עם • ככר הנשיא • ד. רמתיים - עירייה • בית משפט/טשרניחובסקי • טשרניחובסקי/ויצמן • ויצמן / גלר • וייצמן/גורדון • וייצמן/סוקולוב • ויצמן/ירושלים • וייצמן/רוטשילד • ויצמן / תל חי • וייצמן/רבקה גובר • ויצמן/התעש • קניון • כביש 40/55 • דרך הפועל/55 • עמק איילון/עמק החולה • דרך קדומים/חטיבת הנח''ל • קדומים/המוביל • איזור התעשיה כפר סבא

List of 231 bus Streets

107 לוינסקי • 13 הר ציון • 24 סלומון • 115 אלנבי • 97 אלנבי • 83 אלנבי • 65 אלנבי • 46 המלך ג'ורג • 50 Dizengoff • 120 דיזנגוף • 198 דיזנגוף • 236 דיזנגוף • 286 דיזנגוף • 330 דיזנגוף • 94 רוקח ישראל • 108 רוקח ישראל • 206 בני אפרים • 218 בני אפרים • 224 בני אפרים • Bney Efraim • 246 בני אפרים • 260 בני אפרים • 56 סנה משה • 3א תבין אלי • הכשרת הישוב • Weizmann • HaGalil

231 bus Schedule

231 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:00 AM - 3:30 AM

Sunday 1:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Monday 1:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Tuesday 1:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Wednesday 1:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Thursday 1:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Friday 1:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 231 bus route is תחנה מרכזית ת''א/לוינסקי and the last stop is איזור התעשיה כפר סבא. 231 (Direction: תל אביב-יפו‎→כפר סבא) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 231 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you מטרופולין (Metropoline) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 231 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 231 bus to take on your trip.

231 near me

Israel Public Transportation

231 FAQ

What time does the 231 bus start operating?

231 bus starts operating at 1:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 231 bus stop working?

231 bus stops operating at 3:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 231 bus arrive?

When does the תל אביב-יפו ↔ כפר סבא Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for תל אביב-יפו ↔ כפר סבא Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More