2336 Line
Campo Grande - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Mendanha - Expresso)
Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão)
Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) 2336 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2336 bus (Campo Grande) has 46 stops departing from Terminal Menezes Cortes - Plataforma B and ending at Ponto Final - Estação De Campo Grande (Linhas 770, 771, 2336 E 2339).
Choose any of the 2336 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campo Grande (46 stops)
Terminal Menezes Cortes - Plataforma B
BRS 1,2,4,5: Debret
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / I - Tribunal De Justiça Do Rio De Janeiro
Praça Pio X - Igreja Da Candelária (Sentido Zona Norte)
BRS 5 - Rio Branco | Pista Central - Sentido Praça Da Bandeira
BRS 4 5 - Passos
BRS 1 3 5 - Central Do Brasil
BRS 3a 5 - Praça Onze
BRS 1 / 3 / 5 - Metrô Cidade Nova
Av. Francisco Bicalho | Leopoldina (Sentido Av. Brasil)
Into (Municipais)
Avenida Brasil - Trevo De Deodoro
Avenida Brasil, 28400
Avenida Brasil - Batan (2)
Avenida Brasil, 29468-29526
Avenida Brasil - Posto Vagão
Avenida Brasil, 29704-29718
Avenida Brasil, 29732-29850
Avenida Brasil - Gres Mocidade Independente
Avenida Brasil - Estr. Cancela Preta
Avenida Brasil - Palazzo
Avenida Brasil - Real Brasil
Avenida Brasil - Coca-Cola | Catiri
Avenida Brasil, Posto Br Fabiana Oeste
Avenida Brasil - Habib's
Avenida Brasil - Vila Kennedy
Avenida Brasil - Nova Kennedy
Avenida Brasil - Taigo Polo Da Moda
Avenida Brasil, 40244-40284
Avenida Brasil - Carobinha
Estrada Do Mendanha, 4015-4169
Estrada Do Mendanha, 3711-3759
Estrada Do Mendanha, 3143-3181
Estrada Do Mendanha, 2651-2793
Estrada Do Mendanha, 2081-2093
Estrada Do Mendanha, 1749-1775
Estrada Do Mendanha, 1281-1349
Estrada Do Mendanha, 927 (Clube Dos Aliados)
Estrada Do Mendanha, 555 | West Shopping
Estrada Do Mendanha, 349 (Drogaria Pacheco)
Estrada Do Mendanha, 185 (Yes Idiomas)
Estrada Das Capoeiras, 563 (Abc Pneus)
Estrada Rio Do A (Chery Concessionária)
Estrada Rio Do A | Guanabara Campo Grande II (Sentido Viaduto)
Flaviense Mat. De Construção
Ponto Final - Estação De Campo Grande (Linhas 770, 771, 2336 E 2339)
2336 FAQ
What time does the 2336 bus start operating?
Services on the 2336 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2336 bus stop working?
Services on the 2336 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2336 bus arrive?
When does the Campo Grande - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Mendanha - Expresso) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campo Grande - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Mendanha - Expresso) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2336 (Campo Grande) bus fare?
The Campo Grande - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Mendanha - Expresso) (Campo Grande) bus fare is about R$19.95.
Is there a 2336 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2336 bus stop.
2336 Bus Schedule
2336 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 00:00 | 10 - 30 |
Mon | 04:00 - 00:00 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 04:00 - 00:00 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 04:00 - 00:00 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 04:00 - 00:00 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 04:00 - 00:00 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 04:00 - 00:00 | 10 - 30 |
Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2336 (from Terminal Menezes Cortes - Plataforma B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2336 (Campo Grande) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) info now.
2336 line bus fare
Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) 2336 (Campo Grande) ride fare is about R$19.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão)’s official website.
2336 (Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão))
The first stop of the 2336 bus route is Terminal Menezes Cortes - Plataforma B and the last stop is Ponto Final - Estação De Campo Grande (Linhas 770, 771, 2336 E 2339). 2336 (Campo Grande) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2336 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 120 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 2336 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2336 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2336 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2336 (Campo Grande) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2336 bus tracker or a live Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) and any bus, including line 2336, in Rio de Janeiro Region