2339 Line
Campo Grande - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Estrada da Posse - Expresso)
Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão)
Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) 2339 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2339 bus (Campo Grande) has 61 stops departing from Terminal Menezes Cortes - Plataforma B and ending at Ponto Final - Estação De Campo Grande (Linhas 770, 771, 2336 E 2339).
Choose any of the 2339 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campo Grande (61 stops)
Terminal Menezes Cortes - Plataforma B
BRS 1,2,4,5: Debret
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / I - Tribunal De Justiça Do Rio De Janeiro
Praça Pio X - Igreja Da Candelária (Sentido Zona Norte)
BRS 5 - Rio Branco | Pista Central - Sentido Praça Da Bandeira
BRS 4 5 - Passos
BRS 1 3 5 - Central Do Brasil
BRS 3a 5 - Praça Onze
BRS 1 / 3 / 5 - Metrô Cidade Nova
Av. Francisco Bicalho | Leopoldina (Sentido Av. Brasil)
Av. Francisco Bicalho | Rodoviária Do Rio
Into (Municipais)
Avenida Brasil - Trevo De Deodoro
Avenida Brasil, 28400
Avenida Brasil - Batan (2)
Avenida Brasil, 29468-29526
Avenida Brasil - Posto Vagão
Avenida Brasil, 29704-29718
Avenida Brasil, 29732-29850
Avenida Brasil - Gres Mocidade Independente
Avenida Brasil - Estr. Cancela Preta
Avenida Brasil - Palazzo
Avenida Brasil - Real Brasil
Avenida Brasil - Coca-Cola | Catiri
Avenida Brasil, Posto Br Fabiana Oeste
Avenida Brasil - Habib's
Avenida Brasil - Nova Kennedy
Avenida Brasil - Estrada Do Quafá
Estrada Do Quafa, 469
Estrada Do Quafa, 347
Estrada Do Quafa, 173-339
Estrada Do Quafa, 1-171
Estrada Dos 7 Riachos, 161
Rua Teixeira Campos, 1349
Rua Teixeira Campos, 1041
Estrada Da Posse, 50
Estrada Da Posse, 264-314
Estrada Da Posse, 454-518
Estrada Da Posse, 678-686
Estrada Da Posse, 708-716
Estrada Da Posse, 786-960
Estrada Da Posse, 1460
Estrada Da Posse, 1940-2220
Estrada Da Posse, 2544-2628
Estrada Da Posse, 3150-3158
Estrada Da Posse, 3278-3294
Estrada Da Posse, 3382-3438
Estrada Da Posse, 1196
Estrada Da Posse, 3566-3592
Estrada Da Posse, 3678-3696
Estrada Da Posse, 3700-3782
Estrada Da Posse, 3812-3840
Estrada Do Mendanha, 349 (Drogaria Pacheco)
Estrada Do Mendanha, 185 (Yes Idiomas)
Estrada Das Capoeiras, 563 (Abc Pneus)
Estrada Rio Do A (Chery Concessionária)
Estrada Rio Do A | Guanabara Campo Grande II (Sentido Viaduto)
Estr. Do Rio A - Ducar
Flaviense Mat. De Construção
Estação De Campo Grande
Ponto Final - Estação De Campo Grande (Linhas 770, 771, 2336 E 2339)
2339 FAQ
What time does the 2339 bus start operating?
Services on the 2339 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 2339 bus stop working?
Services on the 2339 bus stop at 19:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 2339 bus arrive?
When does the Campo Grande - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Estrada da Posse - Expresso) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campo Grande - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Estrada da Posse - Expresso) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2339 (Campo Grande) bus fare?
The Campo Grande - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Estrada da Posse - Expresso) (Campo Grande) bus fare is about R$19.95.
Is there a 2339 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2339 bus stop.
2339 Bus Schedule
2339 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 20:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 19:40 | 80 |
Mon | 05:20 - 20:50 | 30 |
Tue | 05:20 - 20:50 | 30 |
Wed | 05:20 - 20:50 | 30 |
Thu | 05:20 - 20:50 | 30 |
Fri | 05:20 - 20:50 | 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 19:40 | 80 |
Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2339 (from Terminal Menezes Cortes - Plataforma B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2339 (Campo Grande) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) info now.
2339 line bus fare
Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) 2339 (Campo Grande) ride fare is about R$19.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão)’s official website.
2339 (Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão))
The first stop of the 2339 bus route is Terminal Menezes Cortes - Plataforma B and the last stop is Ponto Final - Estação De Campo Grande (Linhas 770, 771, 2336 E 2339). 2339 (Campo Grande) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2339 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 2339 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2339 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2339 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2339 (Campo Grande) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2339 bus tracker or a live Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio SANTA CRUZ (Frescão) and any bus, including line 2339, in Rio de Janeiro Region