233A-10 Line
Jardim Helena - Terminal Vila Carrão
SPTrans
SPTrans 233A-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 233A-10 bus (Term. Vl. Carrão) has 72 stops departing from Pça. Craveiro do Campo, 96 and ending at Terminal Vila Carrão.
Choose any of the 233A-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Vl. Carrão (72 stops)
Pça. Craveiro do Campo, 96
R. Cirilo Alves da Silva, 220
R. Algodoeiros, 264
Avenida Félix Nascentes Pinto 742
Av. Félix Nascentes Pinto, 447
R. Kumaki Aoki, 764
R. Cachoeira do Brumado, 500
Av. José Martins Lisboa, 340
R. Salvador Fernandes Cárdia, 192
Av. Oliveira Freire, 1200
Av. Oliveira Freire, 1081
Av. Oliveira Freire, 665
Av. Oliveira Freire, 351
Av. Oliveira Freire, 145
Avenida Doutor José Artur Nova
Av. Dr. José Artur da Nova, 671
Av. Dr. José Artur Nova
Av. Dr. José Artur da Nova
R. Salvador de Medeiros
Av. Nordestina, 128
Av. Pires do Rio, 138
Avenida Pires do Rio 406
Av. Pires do Rio, 720
Av. Pires do Rio, 1074
Avenida Pires do Rio
Av. Pires do Rio, 1938
Av. Pires do Rio, 1948
Av. Pires do Rio, 2480
Av. Pires do Rio, 2856
Av. Pires do Rio, 2902
Av. Pires do Rio, 2892
Av. Pires do Rio, 3146
Av. Pires do Rio, 3368
Av. Pires do Rio, 3750
Av. Pires do Rio, 3998
Avenida Pires do Rio 4264
Av. Pires do Rio, 4534
Rua Lagoa Salgada 67
Av. Campanella, 2053
Av. Campanella, 1845
Av. Campanella 887
Av. Campanella, 1313
Av. Campanella, 977
Av. Campanella
Av. Campanella, 405
Av. Campanella, 2450
Av. Campanella, 81
Av. Esperantina, 1171
Av. Esperantina, 1011
Av. Esperantina, 759
Av. Esperantina, 377
Av. Esperantina
Pça. Arama, 91
R. dos Continentes, 231
R. Carlos Maria Steimberg
Av. Cânio Lettiere, 0
Av. Paraguassu Paulista, 708
R. Maciel Monteiro 264
R. Maciel Monteiro, 512
R. Maciel Monteiro, 760
Av. Dr. Pereira Vergueiro, 517
Pça. Leonardo de Barros Carvalho
Av. Souza Bandeira, 655
Av. Souza Bandeira, 305
Av. Itaquera, 2211
Av. Itaquera, 1885
Av. Itaquera, 1503
Av. Itaquera, 1031
Av. Itaquera, 737
Av. Itaquera, 481
Av. Itaquera, 89
Terminal Vila Carrão
233A-10 FAQ
What time does the 233A-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 233A-10 bus start at 04:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 233A-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 233A-10 bus stop at 23:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 233A-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Helena - Terminal Vila Carrão Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Helena - Terminal Vila Carrão Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 233A-10 (Term. Vl. Carrão) bus fare?
The Jardim Helena - Terminal Vila Carrão (Term. Vl. Carrão) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 233A-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 233A-10 bus stop.
233A-10 bus Schedule
233A-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:15 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:15 - 23:55 | 26 - 39 |
Mon | 04:15 - 23:55 | 15 - 31 |
Tue | 04:15 - 23:55 | 15 - 31 |
Wed | 04:15 - 23:55 | 15 - 31 |
Thu | 04:15 - 23:55 | 15 - 31 |
Fri | 04:15 - 23:55 | 15 - 31 |
Sat | 04:15 - 23:50 | 25 - 45 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 233A-10 (from Pça. Craveiro do Campo, 96), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 233A-10 (Term. Vl. Carrão) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
233A-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 233A-10 (Term. Vl. Carrão) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
233A-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 233A-10 bus route is Pça. Craveiro do Campo, 96 and the last stop is Terminal Vila Carrão. 233A-10 (Term. Vl. Carrão) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 233A-10 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 233A-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 233A-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 233A-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 233A-10 (Term. Vl. Carrão) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 233A-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 233A-10, in Sao Paulo Region
233A-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 719P-10 - Terminal Pinheiros - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 4007-10 - Cohab Juscelino - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 273G-10 - Jardim Helena - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 6012-10 - Parque Independência - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 637G-10 - Grajaú - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 701U-10 - Metrô Santana - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 6258-31 - Jardim Santa Margarida - Jardim Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- 606Y-10 - Estação Mendes/vl. Natal - Chácara do Conde/ Schedule
- 314V-10 - Vila Ema - Praça Almeida Jr./ Schedule
- 9701-10 - Cemitério Cachoeirinha - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 2735-21 - Jardim São Francisco - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 7022-10 - Jardim Caiçara - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6035-21 - Vila Gilda - Terminal Guarapiranga/ Schedule
- 9009-10 - Cohab Brasilândia - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 3024-10 - Vila Industrial - Terminal VilaPrudente/ Schedule
- 3728-41 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Parque Nova Savoy/ Schedule
- N507-11 - Terminal Vila Prudente - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 6055-10 - Estação Mendes/vl. Natal - Shopping Interlagos (via Jardim São Bernardo)/ Schedule
- 517J-10 - Jardim Selma - Terminal Água Espraiada/ Schedule
- 807P-10 - Paraisópolis - Santo Amaro/ Schedule