236 Line
AMA Department of Transport 236 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 236 bus (Arena) has 39 stops departing from Dansoman (Ssnit Flats) and ending at Arena.
Choose any of the 236 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arena (39 stops)
Dansoman (Ssnit Flats)
Old School
Abam Kofi
Mt Olivet
St. Martin Depores
Dansoman Roundabout
King Solomon
Mama's Inn
Beecham
Sahara
Emmanuel Presby
Dansoman Control
Dansoman Police Station
Dansoman Market
Exhibition (Dansoman)
Banana Inn
Banana Inn Transformer
Abodoo Bridge
St.Marys
Ibe
Akoshi Junction Mamprobi
Mamprobi Methodist
Abodwe
Rainbow
Mamprobi Shell
Mamprobi Post Office
Plaza
Electricity
AwotsÉ› Kojo
New Station
Total
Korle Bu
Korle-Bu Barber
Boxing Arena
Utc
Agbado
Palledium
Timber Market
Arena
236 FAQ
What time does the 236 bus start operating?
Services on the 236 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 236 bus stop working?
Services on the 236 bus stop at 21:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 236 bus arrive?
When does the Arena Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arena Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 236 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 236 bus stop.
236 bus Schedule
236 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 236 (from Dansoman (Ssnit Flats)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 236 (Arena) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
236 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 236 (Arena) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
236 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 236 bus route is Dansoman (Ssnit Flats) and the last stop is Arena. 236 (Arena) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 236 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 236 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 236 bus to take on your trip.
Line 236 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 236 (Arena) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 236 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 236, in Accra
236 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 216 - Circle Lido ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 282 - Shalom ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 117 - Accra New Tema Station ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 228 - Odorkor ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 210 - Teachers Hall ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 998 - Circle Overhead ↔ Ashaiaman/ Schedule
- 202 - Novotel ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 357 - Mallam Attah ↔ Kotobabi Down/Polo park/ Schedule
- 419 - Odorna ↔ Agblezah/ Schedule
- 107 - Ofankor ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 307 - Kotobabi Down ↔ 37/ Schedule
- 377 - Ashongman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 522 - Sukura ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 467 - Sakaman Blue Lagoon ↔ Accra Rawlings Park/ Schedule
- 157 - Circle ↔ Alajo/ Schedule
- 71 - American House ↔ Accra End of the Motorway/ Schedule
- 264 - Hansonic ↔ Dansoman Last Stop/ Schedule
- 347 - Tema ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 476 - Camara ↔ Accra Salaga/ Schedule
- 423 - Odorna ↔ Nima Mamobi/ Schedule