236 Line
Morón - Pontevedra - Catán - Laferrere - Merlo
Empresa Línea 216 S.A.T.
Empresa Línea 216 S.A.T. 236 Colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 236 Colectivo (B: San Francisco) has 38 stops departing from Estación Morón (236 Ascenso) and ending at Avenida Bella Vista Y Rafael Hortiguera.
Choose any of the 236 Colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: B: San Francisco (38 stops)
Estación Morón (236 Ascenso)
Ingeniero Ernesto C. Boatti Y Almirante Brown
Nuestra Señora Del Buen Viaje Y Ingeniero Ernesto Boatti
Plaza San Martín (236)
Nuestra Señora Del Buen Viaje Y General Valle
General Valle Y Mitre
General Juan José Valle, 641-699
General Juan José Valle, 889
General Valle Y Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen
Cementerio Municipal De Morón
Avenida Eva Perón Y Vucetich
Avenida Eva Perón Y Santa María De Oro
Avenida Eva Perón Y Guayaquil
Avenida Eva Perón Y Pache
Avenida Eva Perón Y Félix Burgos
Avenida Eva Perón Y Coronel Arena
Avenida Eva Perón Y Santa Catalina
Avenida Eva Perón Y Carmen De Patagones
Avenida Eva Perón Y Gregoria Pérez
Avenida Eva Perón Y Santo Domingo
Avenida Eva Perón Y Santiago Del Estero
Avenida Eva Perón Y Baradero
Avenida Eva Perón Y Defensores
Avenida Eva Perón Y Hungría
Avenida Eva Perón Y Sánchez
Avenida Eva Perón Y Teniente Ibáñez
Avenida Pierrestegui Y Los Dabove
Avenida Pierrestegui Y Arrufo
Arrufo Y Corrientes
Márquez Y Hortiguera
Flores Y Alvarado
Avenida Merlo Gómez Y Francisco Toro
Avenida Merlo Gómez Y Doblas
Doblas Y Soria
Doblas Y Francisco De La Linde
Avenida Del Cortijo, 1795
Avenida Del Cortijo Y Diego Valdez
Avenida Bella Vista Y Rafael Hortiguera
236 FAQ
What time does the 236 Colectivo start operating?
Services on the 236 Colectivo start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 236 Colectivo stop working?
Services on the 236 Colectivo stop at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 236 Colectivo arrive?
When does the Morón - Pontevedra - Catán - Laferrere - Merlo Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morón - Pontevedra - Catán - Laferrere - Merlo Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 236 Colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 236 Colectivo stop.
Empresa Línea 216 S.A.T. Colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 236 (from Estación Morón (236 Ascenso)), including real-time status info, Colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 236 (B: San Francisco) and track the Colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Empresa Línea 216 S.A.T. info now.
236 line Colectivo fare
Empresa Línea 216 S.A.T. 236 (B: San Francisco) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Empresa Línea 216 S.A.T. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Empresa Línea 216 S.A.T.’s official website.
236 (Empresa Línea 216 S.A.T.)
The first stop of the 236 Colectivo route is Estación Morón (236 Ascenso) and the last stop is Avenida Bella Vista Y Rafael Hortiguera. 236 (B: San Francisco) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 236 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Empresa Línea 216 S.A.T. suggested routes, real-time Colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 236 Colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Colectivo schedule for the 236 Colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 236 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 236 (B: San Francisco) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 236 Colectivo tracker or a live Empresa Línea 216 S.A.T. Colectivo tracker app and never miss your Colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for Empresa Línea 216 S.A.T. or a trip planner for train, light rail, Subte, Colectivo or ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for Empresa Línea 216 S.A.T. and any Colectivo, including line 236, in Buenos Aires
236 - Alternative Directions
- 236 - B: Morón / Schedule
- 236 - D: Pontevedra / Schedule
- 236 - C: B° Belgrano / Schedule
- 236 - I: Marcos Paz / Schedule
- 236 - A: Villa Spada / Schedule
- 236 - C: Morón / Schedule
- 236 - J: Merlo Gómez x B. Marina / Schedule
- 236 - E: Catán / Schedule
- 236 - G: Morón x B. Matera / Schedule
- 236 - J: Morón x Blas Parera / Schedule
- 236 - F: Laferrere / Schedule
- 236 - E: Morón / Schedule
- 236 - H: B. El Cortijo / Schedule
- 236 - G: Merlo x B. Matera / Schedule
- 236 - H: Morón / Schedule
- 236 - D: Morón / Schedule
- 236 - F: Morón / Schedule
- 236 - A: Morón / Schedule
- 236 - I: Morón / Schedule
- 236 - K: Distrito Militar x Ituzaingó / Schedule
Empresa Línea 216 S.A.T. Lines in Buenos Aires
- 166 - Est. Morón - Palermo - Cdad. Universitaria/ Schedule
- 441 - Est. Morón - Villa Udaondo - Barrio Nuevo - San Alberto/ Schedule
- 504-3 - Est. Merlo - Bº Campanillas/ Schedule
- 269E - Morón - Lemos (por Lomas de Mariló)/ Schedule
- 269A - Morón - Lemos (por Hospital)/ Schedule
- 269C - Morón - Moreno/ Schedule
- 269B - Morón - Lemos (por Cruce Castelar)/ Schedule
- 395 - Santa Cecilia - Est. Castelar - Est. Morón/ Schedule
- 504-9 - Merlo - Bº Samoré/ Schedule
- 504-11 - Est. Merlo - El Zorzal/ Schedule
- 269D - Morón - Villa León/ Schedule
- 269 - Est. Lemos - Morón - Moreno - San Miguel/ Schedule
- 504-7 - Est. Merlo - El Pericón/ Schedule
- 504 -12 - Est. Merlo - Ruta 40 - Etcheverry - Belgrano - R. 1003 - Nueva Alcadía/ Schedule
- 504-1 - Est. Merlo - Parque San Martín - Bº Matera/ Schedule
- 504-10 - Est. Merlo - Cno. de la Rivera/ Schedule
- 634 - Palomar - B. San Juan - Morón - Reserva Urbana/ Schedule
- 269F - Morón - Las Catonas (por Lomas de Mariló)/ Schedule
- 504A - Ituzaingó Sur - Los Cardales (por Ituzaingó por B° Aeronáutico)/ Schedule