237 Line
Dansoman ↔ Awoshie
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 237 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 237 bus (Awoshie) has 30 stops departing from Dansoman Last Stop and ending at Anyaa Market (Awoshie).
Choose any of the 237 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Awoshie (30 stops)
Dansoman Last Stop
Kofi NE Ama
Seven Great
Exhibition (Dansoman)
Dansoman Market
Dansoman Police Station
Dansoman Control
Emmanuel Presby
Sahara
Beecham
Mama's Inn
Dansoman Roundabout
St. Martin Depores
Oxygen (O2)
Ave Maria
Thirteen
Dela
Sakaman
Mallam Market
Water Works
Vineyard
Awoshie Vineyard
Awoshie Amangoase
Awoshie
Abrantie
Awoshie Onyinase
Awoshie Last Stop
Calvary
Nii Bortey
Anyaa Market (Awoshie)
237 FAQ
What time does the 237 bus start operating?
Services on the 237 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 237 bus stop working?
Services on the 237 bus stop at 21:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 237 bus arrive?
When does the Dansoman ↔ Awoshie Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dansoman ↔ Awoshie Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 237 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 237 bus stop.
237 bus Schedule
237 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 237 (from Dansoman Last Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 237 (Awoshie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
237 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 237 (Awoshie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
237 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 237 bus route is Dansoman Last Stop and the last stop is Anyaa Market (Awoshie). 237 (Awoshie) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 237 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 237 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 237 bus to take on your trip.
Line 237 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 237 (Awoshie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 237 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 237, in Accra
237 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 65 - Darkuman ↔ Accra/ Schedule
- 270 - Kaneshie ↔ Camara/ Schedule
- 227 - Manhean ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 175 - Banana Inn/Dansoman ↔ Agbogbloshie/ Schedule
- 443 - Okponglo ↔ Christian Centre/ Schedule
- 412 - Nima Station ↔ Agbogbloshie/ Schedule
- 212 - Circle ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 995 - Zamrama Line ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 266 - Afropa ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 415 - Nyaho ↔ Nima Station/ Schedule
- 56 - Race Course ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 328 - Rawlings Park ↔ Kwashieman Junction/ Schedule
- 103 - Mallam Attah ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 394 - Nima ↔ Ashaiman/ Schedule
- 377 - Ashongman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 441 - Okponglo ↔ American House/ Schedule
- 286 - New Fadama ↔ Kaneshie Market Station/ Schedule
- 10 - Amasaman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 93 - Dome Pillar 2 ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 177 - Circle ↔ Bubiashie-Atico/ Schedule