237 Line
גבעת זאב→ביתר עילית
Kavim
Kavim 237 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 237 bus (גבעת זאב→ביתר עילית) has 18 stops departing from האתרוג/קרלין and ending at הר''ן/קדושת לוי.
Choose any of the 237 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: גבעת זאב→ביתר עילית (18 stops)
האתרוג/קרלין
קרית יערים/מצפה
גבעת זאב
צומת הר שמואל
שדרות גולדה מאיר/המשורר אצ''ג
שדרות גולדה מאיר/אברהם רקנאטי
קניון רמות/גולדה מאיר
צומת רמות/גולדה
מחלף גולדה מאיר/גולדה מאיר
דרך האר''י/ כביש 375
רבי עקיבא / סלונים
פארק חזון יוסף
טיפת חלב/בבא סאלי
כנסת מרדכי/הרב אבא שאול
החוזה מלובלין/אדמורי ויז'ניץ
מעזריטש/ מהרי''ץ
בית כנסת באיאן/המגיד ממעזריטש
הר''ן/קדושת לוי
237 FAQ
What time does the 237 bus start operating?
Services on the 237 bus start at 00:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 237 bus stop working?
Services on the 237 bus stop at 16:30 on Friday.
What time does the 237 bus arrive?
When does the גבעת זאב→ביתר עילית Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the גבעת זאב→ביתר עילית Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 237 (גבעת זאב→ביתר עילית) bus fare?
The גבעת זאב→ביתר עילית (גבעת זאב→ביתר עילית) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Kavim 237 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 237 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 237 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 237 bus stop.
237 bus Schedule
237 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:50 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 06:45 - 23:50 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:45 - 23:50 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:45 - 23:50 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:45 - 23:50 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:45 - 16:30 | 20 - 60 |
Sat | 21:30 - 23:10 | 20 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 237 (from האתרוג/קרלין), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 237 (גבעת זאב→ביתר עילית) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
237 line bus fare
Kavim 237 (גבעת זאב→ביתר עילית) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
237 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 237 bus route is האתרוג/קרלין and the last stop is הר''ן/קדושת לוי. 237 (גבעת זאב→ביתר עילית) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 237 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 237 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 237 bus to take on your trip.
Line 237 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 237 (גבעת זאב→ביתר עילית) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 237 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 237, in Israel
237 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 462 - ארבע עונות/נירים-לוד<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 334 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 82 - בית ספר צוקים/שדרות עמק איילון-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 136 - דרך האר''י/ כביש 375-ביתר עילית<->דרך האר''י/ כביש 375-ביתר עילית-30/ Schedule
- 17 - דרך הלורד\אבני-תל מונד<->ההדרים צורן/השיקמה צורן-קדימה צורן-20/ Schedule
- 21 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->דרך ניל''י/ההגנה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 74 - שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם<->מכבים/הזוהר-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 91 - נהר הירדן/מעלה גדעון-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->תיכון רעות מכבים-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 60 - ת. רכבת פאתי מודיעין-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->שדרות הרכס/היער-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 140 - חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10
- 64 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->איבטן-זמר-10/ Schedule
- 233 - באקה/כניסה צפונית-באקה אל ע'רביה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 70 - שד. עמק איילון/כיכר יסעור-שוהם<->שגב/הירדן-שוהם-10/ Schedule
- 284 - ממילא/קריב-ירושלים<->שד.הרי יהודה/הר כתרון-צור הדסה-10/ Schedule
- 452 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות ירושלים/דרך הרמ''א-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 13 - דרך לב השרון/האילן-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-10/ Schedule
- 15א - מסוף פוריידיס-פוריידיס<->צומת פוריידיס צפוני-פוריידיס-12/ Schedule
- 464 - בי''ס חב''ד ב' לבנים/יוספטל-לוד<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 113 - עמק דותן/עמק יזרעאל-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->וולפסון/קפלן-ירושלים-11/ Schedule
- 33 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->איבטן-זמר-10/ Schedule