Bus - 296

296

ביתר עילית ↔ ירושלים

קווים (Kavim)

296 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 296 bus (Direction: ביתר עילית‎→ירושלים) has 62 stops departing from קדושת לוי/שלום רב and ending in גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי.

296 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 5:00 AM and ends at 5:40 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 296 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: ביתר עילית‎→ירושלים

קדושת לוי/שלום רב View full schedule Go to station
קדושת לוי/הר''ן View full schedule Go to station
בית כנסת באיאן/קדושת לוי Kedushat Levi View full schedule Go to station
קדושת לוי א View full schedule Go to station
בית כנסת אפרים/קדושת לוי View full schedule Go to station
קדושת לוי / הרב שך View full schedule Go to station
קדושת לוי/המהרי''ץ View full schedule Go to station
קדושת לוי ד View full schedule Go to station
קדושת לוי/ברוק Kedushat Levi View full schedule Go to station
החוזה מלובלין/אדמורי ויז'ניץ View full schedule Go to station
לובלין/ דרכי איש View full schedule Go to station
מעזריטש/ מהרי''ץ View full schedule Go to station
מעזריטש/בתי ספר View full schedule Go to station
מעזריטש/חב''ד View full schedule Go to station
בית כנסת חב''ד/המגיד ממעזריטש 45 המגיד ממעזריטש View full schedule Go to station
בית כנסת באיאן/המגיד ממעזריטש View full schedule Go to station
מעזריטש/הר''ן View full schedule Go to station
מעזריטש/חיי יצחק View full schedule Go to station
מעזריטש/דרך האר''י View full schedule Go to station
האדמו''ר מרוז'ין/רבי עקיבא HaAdmor MeRojin View full schedule Go to station
רוז'ין/ הטוב והמטיב View full schedule Go to station
דברי חיים / התעוררות תשובה Divrei Haim View full schedule Go to station
דברי חיים/מעלות כתר תורה View full schedule Go to station
מתנ''ס עירוני/רבי נחמן מברסלב View full schedule Go to station
מפעל הש''ס/זוועהיל View full schedule Go to station
מפעל הש''ס/מעלות גאוני בריסק Mifal HaShas View full schedule Go to station
בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס Mifal HaShas View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר משמרת מאיר View full schedule Go to station
איגרות משה/כף החיים View full schedule Go to station
כף החיים א View full schedule Go to station
כף החיים/מעלות טשכנוב View full schedule Go to station
הרב אוירבאך/הרב מקרטשניף HaRav Oyerbach View full schedule Go to station
הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מלובביץ View full schedule Go to station
הרבי מנדבורנא א HaRav MiNadvorna View full schedule Go to station
נדבורנא / בבא סאלי View full schedule Go to station
בבא סאלי/ נדבורנא View full schedule Go to station
בבא סאלי / אש קודש Mevo Margalit View full schedule Go to station
ריב'ז / אש קודש View full schedule Go to station
ריב'ז / נועם אלימלך View full schedule Go to station
רבי אלעזר המודעי/רבי יוסף קארו Elazar HaModai View full schedule Go to station
רבי אלעזר המודעי/הגר''א View full schedule Go to station
רבי עקיבא/אור החיים Or HaHayim View full schedule Go to station
מכון לציון ברינה View full schedule Go to station
דרך האר''י/ כביש 375 View full schedule Go to station
הרוזמרין/כביש המנהרות HaRozmarin View full schedule Go to station
דב יוסף/יערי Dov Yosef View full schedule Go to station
דב יוסף/שבתאי הנגבי View full schedule Go to station
אצטדיון טדי/א''ס ביתר View full schedule Go to station
חניון הלאום HaNasi HaShishi View full schedule Go to station
בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי HaNasi HaShishi View full schedule Go to station
שרי ישראל/חשמונאים HaHashmonaim View full schedule Go to station
ברנדייס Brandeis View full schedule Go to station
ירמיהו/אלקנה Yirmiyahu View full schedule Go to station
בר אילן/רבנו גרשום Rabenu Gershom View full schedule Go to station
שמואל הנביא/פישל Shmuel HaNavi View full schedule Go to station
שמואל הנביא/תדהר View full schedule Go to station
שמואל הנביא/יקים View full schedule Go to station
זקס/שמואל הנביא Moshe Zaks View full schedule Go to station
קרל נטר/שמעון הצדיק View full schedule Go to station
גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי View full schedule Go to station

296 FAQ

What time does the 296 bus start operating?

296 bus starts operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 296 bus stop working?

296 bus stops operating at 5:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 296 bus arrive?

When does the ביתר עילית ↔ ירושלים Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ביתר עילית ↔ ירושלים Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 296 bus Stops

קדושת לוי/שלום רב • קדושת לוי/הר''ן • בית כנסת באיאן/קדושת לוי • קדושת לוי א • בית כנסת אפרים/קדושת לוי • קדושת לוי / הרב שך • קדושת לוי/המהרי''ץ • קדושת לוי ד • קדושת לוי/ברוק • החוזה מלובלין/אדמורי ויז'ניץ • לובלין/ דרכי איש • לובלין א • מעזריטש/ מהרי''ץ • מעזריטש/בתי ספר • מעזריטש/חב''ד • בית כנסת חב''ד/המגיד ממעזריטש • בית כנסת באיאן/המגיד ממעזריטש • מעזריטש/הר''ן • מעזריטש/חיי יצחק • מעזריטש/דרך האר''י • האדמו''ר מרוז'ין/רבי עקיבא • רוז'ין/ הטוב והמטיב • דברי חיים / התעוררות תשובה • דברי חיים/מעלות כתר תורה • מתנ''ס עירוני/רבי נחמן מברסלב • מפעל הש''ס/זוועהיל • מפעל הש''ס/מעלות גאוני בריסק • בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס • בית ספר משמרת מאיר • איגרות משה/כף החיים • כף החיים א • כף החיים/מעלות טשכנוב • הרב אוירבאך/הרב מקרטשניף • הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מלובביץ • הרבי מנדבורנא א • נדבורנא / בבא סאלי • בבא סאלי/ נדבורנא • בבא סאלי / אש קודש • ריב'ז / אש קודש • ריב'ז / נועם אלימלך • רבי אלעזר המודעי/רבי יוסף קארו • רבי אלעזר המודעי/הגר''א • רבי עקיבא/אור החיים • עירייה • מכון לציון ברינה • דרך האר''י/ כביש 375 • הרוזמרין/כביש המנהרות • דב יוסף/יערי • דב יוסף/שבתאי הנגבי • אצטדיון טדי/א''ס ביתר • חניון הלאום • בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי • שרי ישראל/חשמונאים • ברנדייס • ירמיהו/אלקנה • בר אילן/רבנו גרשום • שמואל הנביא/פישל • שמואל הנביא/תדהר • שמואל הנביא/יקים • זקס/שמואל הנביא • קרל נטר/שמעון הצדיק • גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי

List of 296 bus Streets

Kedushat Levi • Kedushat Levi • 45 המגיד ממעזריטש • HaAdmor MeRojin • Divrei Haim • Mifal HaShas • Mifal HaShas • HaRav Oyerbach • HaRav MiNadvorna • Mevo Margalit • Elazar HaModai • Or HaHayim • HaRozmarin • Dov Yosef • HaNasi HaShishi • HaNasi HaShishi • HaHashmonaim • Brandeis • Yirmiyahu • Rabenu Gershom • Shmuel HaNavi • Moshe Zaks

296 bus Schedule

296 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:00 AM - 5:40 AM

Sunday 5:00 AM - 5:40 AM
Monday 5:00 AM - 5:40 AM
Tuesday 5:00 AM - 5:40 AM
Wednesday 5:00 AM - 5:40 AM
Thursday 5:00 AM - 5:40 AM
Friday 5:00 AM - 5:40 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 296 bus route is קדושת לוי/שלום רב and the last stop is גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי. 296 (Direction: ביתר עילית‎→ירושלים) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 296 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you קווים (Kavim) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 296 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 296 bus to take on your trip.

296 near me

Israel Public Transportation

296 FAQ

What time does the 296 bus start operating?

296 bus starts operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 296 bus stop working?

296 bus stops operating at 5:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 296 bus arrive?

When does the ביתר עילית ↔ ירושלים Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ביתר עילית ↔ ירושלים Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More