238路 Line
二环紫荆北路口
成都公交
成都公交 238路 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 238路 bus (二环紫荆北路口) has 29 stops departing from 十洪公交站 and ending at 二环紫荆北路口站.
Choose any of the 238路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 二环紫荆北路口 (29 stops)
十洪公交站
银杏大道海棠路口站
海棠路站
海棠路喜树街口站
海棠路香樟大道口站
海棠路中站
枫香街南站
三环路娇子立交桥东站
三环路娇子立交桥站
三环娇子立交内侧站
三环娇子立交南内侧站
南三环路二段中内侧站
南三环路二段西内侧站
三环琉璃立交东内侧站
琉三路口站
琉璃一街站
红砖桥站
高攀东路琉璃路口站
高攀东路站
高攀路口站
火车南站东路东站
火车南站东路站
火车南站东路西站
火车南站西路站
火车南站西路中站
新光路机场路口站
桐梓林小区站
紫竹北路站
二环紫荆北路口站
238路 FAQ
What time does the 238路 bus start operating?
Services on the 238路 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 238路 bus stop working?
Services on the 238路 bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 238路 bus arrive?
When does the 二环紫荆北路口 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 二环紫荆北路口 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 238路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 238路 bus stop.
238路 Bus Schedule
238路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 20:30 | 5 - 10 |
Mon | 06:30 - 20:30 | 5 - 10 |
Tue | 06:30 - 20:30 | 5 - 10 |
Wed | 06:30 - 20:30 | 5 - 10 |
Thu | 06:30 - 20:30 | 5 - 10 |
Fri | 06:30 - 20:30 | 5 - 10 |
Sat | 06:30 - 20:30 | 5 - 10 |
成都公交 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 238路 (from 十洪公交站), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 238路 (二环紫荆北路口) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 成都公交 info now.
238路 line bus fare
成都公交 238路 (二环紫荆北路口) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 成都公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 成都公交’s official website.
238路 (成都公交)
The first stop of the 238路 bus route is 十洪公交站 and the last stop is 二环紫荆北路口站. 238路 (二环紫荆北路口) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 238路 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 成都公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chengdu, and helps to find the closest 238路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 238路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 238路 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 238路 (二环紫荆北路口) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 238路 bus tracker or a live 成都公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 成都公交 or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Chengdu. The trip planner shows updated data for 成都公交 and any bus, including line 238路, in Chengdu
238路 - Alternative Directions
成都公交 Lines in Chengdu
- 690路 - 团结 - 铁路社区/ Schedule
- 34路 - 火车北站公交站西 - 火车北站公交站/ Schedule
- 1071路 - 金鱼街 - 金鱼街/ Schedule
- 1105路 - 成致路成华大道口 - 成致路成华大道口/ Schedule
- 1024路环线 - 百卉路口站 - 百卉路口站/ Schedule
- 832路 - 牧华路口 - 鞋都南二路/ Schedule
- 华阳4A路 - 地铁世纪城站 - 华阳客运站/ Schedule
- 876A路 - 龙泉汽车总站 - 大兴场/ Schedule
- 231路 - 锦园社区站 - 高新西区公交站/ Schedule
- 1074路环线 - 天仁北一街站 - 天仁北一街站/ Schedule
- 812路 - 花源桥 - 双流客运站/ Schedule
- 714路 - 德源公交站 - 郫县客运中心站/ Schedule
- 815A路 - 华阳客运站 - 火车南站西路站/ Schedule
- 324路 - 德源公交站 - 犀浦公交站/ Schedule
- 104路 - 海桐小区站 - 东御街站/ Schedule
- 671B路 - 新都汽车中心站 - 龙桥站/ Schedule
- 102路 - 牛王庙路口站 - 新会展中心公交站/ Schedule
- 1091路环线 - 太平园中三路 - 太平园中三路/ Schedule
- 100路 - 石羊场公交站 - 金信源公交站/ Schedule
- 320路 - 郫县客运中心站 - 茶店子公交站/ Schedule