238 Line
Borgloon Grootloonstraat
De Lijn
De Lijn 238 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 238 bus (Borgloon Grootloonstraat) has 21 stops departing from Tongeren Station and ending at Borgloon Grootloonstraat.
238 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:46. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 238 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Borgloon Grootloonstraat (21 stops)
Tongeren Station
Tongeren Koemarkt
Tongeren Bilzenpoort
Tongeren Sint-Truiderpoort
Tongeren Rode Kruislaan
Tongeren Inrit Pibo
Piringen Weg Op Widooie
Piringen Kerk
Piringen Borghof
Piringen Oude Statie
Overrepen Burchtstraat
Overrepen Jesserenweg
Overrepen Herkerveldstraat
Jesseren Statieplein
Jesseren Kerk
Jesseren Dorpstraat
Kerniel Groenstraat
Borgloon Gillebroek
Borgloon De Linde
Borgloon Speelhof
Borgloon Grootloonstraat
238 FAQ
What time does the 238 bus start operating?
Services on the 238 bus start at 07:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 238 bus stop working?
Services on the 238 bus stop at 07:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 238 bus arrive?
When does the Borgloon Grootloonstraat bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Borgloon Grootloonstraat bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 238 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 238 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 238 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 238 bus stop.
238 Bus Schedule
238 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:46 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:46 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:46 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:46 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:46 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 238 (from Tongeren Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 238 (Borgloon Grootloonstraat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
238 line bus fare
De Lijn 238 (Borgloon Grootloonstraat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
238 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 238 bus route is Tongeren Station and the last stop is Borgloon Grootloonstraat. 238 (Borgloon Grootloonstraat) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 238 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 238 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 238 bus to take on your trip.
Line 238 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 238 (Borgloon Grootloonstraat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 238 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 238, in Belgium
238 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 3 - Lier - Kessel - Emblem/ Schedule
- 254 - Uitbergen - Lede - Erpe Vijfhuizen – Aalst/ Schedule
- 510 - Gullegem - Moorsele - Wevelgem - Menen/ Schedule
- 307 - Geraardsbergen - Parike - Brakel - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 392 - Aarschot - Houwaart - Tielt - Binkom/ Schedule
- 168 - Bree - Bocholt Biotechnicum/ Schedule
- 209 - Hoelbeek - Schoonbeek - Diepenbeek Univ. - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 83 - Deinze - Kruishoutem - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 91 - Aalst -Lebbeke -Dendermonde -Hamme -Sint-Niklaas/ Schedule
- 577 - Veltem-Beisem - Herent - Leuven/ Schedule
- 414 - Oudenaarde - Zingem - Gavere - Beerlegem - Baaigem/ Schedule
- 127 - Brussel - Ninove via de dorpen/ Schedule
- 67 - Essen - Kapellen (- Merksem)/ Schedule
- 87 - Antwerpen L.O. - Burcht - P+R Melsele/ Schedule
- 27 - Genk - As - Opglabbeek - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 540 - Schoolbus Kapellen Varenberg - Tienen/ Schedule
- 442 - Sint-Lenaarts - Wuustwezel - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 639 - Maasmechelen - Boorsem - Lanaken/ Schedule
- 410 - Brussel - Tervuren - Leuven/ Schedule
- 809 - Opglabbeek - Louwel - Bree/ Schedule