24 Line
Nil-St-Vincent Pierreux (Rue Haubiermont)→Chastre Dépôt
TEC Brabant Wallon
TEC Brabant Wallon 24 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 24 bus (Nil-St-Vincent Pierreux (Rue Haubiermont)→Chastre Dépôt) has 21 stops departing from Nil-St-Vincent Pierreux (Rue Haubiermont) and ending at Chastre Dépôt.
Choose any of the 24 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nil-St-Vincent Pierreux (Rue Haubiermont)→Chastre Dépôt (21 stops)
Nil-St-Vincent Pierreux (Rue Haubiermont)
Nil-St-Vincent Cabine
Nil-St-Vincent Au Pois D'Or
Nil-St-Vincent Plaine De Jeux
Nil-St-Vincent Place Communale
Nil-St-Vincent Cimetière
Nil-St-Vincent Rue De L'Eglise
Nil-St-Vincent Rue Haute
Nil-St-Vincent Rue Speche
Nil-St-Vincent Eglise St-Martin
Nil-St-Vincent Place Communale
Nil-St-Vincent Rue De Walhain
Walhain-Saint-Paul Monument (Rue Combattants)
Walhain-Saint-Paul Monument (Rue du Centre)
Walhain-Saint-Paul Poste
Walhain-Saint-Paul Bois De Boulogne
Walhain Maugré To (Rue Chèvequeue)
Walhain Maugré To
Perbais Ecoles
Perbais Moulin Art
Chastre Dépôt
24 FAQ
What time does the 24 bus start operating?
Services on the 24 bus start at 05:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 24 bus stop working?
Services on the 24 bus stop at 06:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 24 bus arrive?
When does the Nil-St-Vincent Pierreux (Rue Haubiermont)→Chastre Dépôt bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nil-St-Vincent Pierreux (Rue Haubiermont)→Chastre Dépôt bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 24 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 24 bus stop.
24 Bus Schedule
24 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:49 - 06:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:49 - 06:18 | 29 |
Tue | 05:49 - 06:18 | 29 |
Wed | 05:49 - 06:18 | 29 |
Thu | 05:49 - 06:18 | 29 |
Fri | 05:49 - 06:18 | 29 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Brabant Wallon Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 24 (from Nil-St-Vincent Pierreux (Rue Haubiermont)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 24 (Nil-St-Vincent Pierreux (Rue Haubiermont)→Chastre Dépôt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Brabant Wallon info now.
24 line bus fare
TEC Brabant Wallon 24 (Nil-St-Vincent Pierreux (Rue Haubiermont)→Chastre Dépôt) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Brabant Wallon tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Brabant Wallon’s official website.
24 (TEC Brabant Wallon)
The first stop of the 24 bus route is Nil-St-Vincent Pierreux (Rue Haubiermont) and the last stop is Chastre Dépôt. 24 (Nil-St-Vincent Pierreux (Rue Haubiermont)→Chastre Dépôt) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 24 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Brabant Wallon suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 24 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 24 bus to take on your trip.
Line 24 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 24 (Nil-St-Vincent Pierreux (Rue Haubiermont)→Chastre Dépôt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 24 bus tracker or a live TEC Brabant Wallon bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Brabant Wallon or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Brabant Wallon and any bus, including line 24, in Belgium
TEC Brabant Wallon Lines in Belgium
- 127 - La Hulpe - Argenteuil (Berlaymont)/ Schedule
- 23 - Wavre - Jodoigne/ Schedule
- 39 - Waterloo - Braine-l'Alleud - Ottignies - LLN/ Schedule
- 823 - Jodoigne - Eghezée/ Schedule
- 67 - Braine-l'Alleud - Barrière - Parc de l'Alliance/ Schedule
- E9 - Tubize - Braine-l'Alleud (Express)/ Schedule
- 47 - Tubize - Virginal/ Schedule
- 36 - Braine-l'Alleud - Wavre/ Schedule
- 51 - Villers-la-Ville - St-Géry - Mont-St-Guibert - LLN/ Schedule
- 38 - Rosières - Genval - Wavre - Basse-Wavre/ Schedule
- 73 - Nivelles - Rêves - Fleurus/ Schedule
- 128 - Rosières - Argentueil (Berlaymont)/ Schedule
- 17 - Ottignies - Clinique - Petit-Ry/ Schedule
- 16 - Nivelles - Zoning Sud/ Schedule
- 115 - Braine-l'Alleud - Tubize/ Schedule
- E11 - Louvain-la-Neuve - Wavre - Ixelles (Express)/ Schedule
- 26 - Jodoigne - Ezemaal/ Schedule
- 20 - Ottignies - Louvain-la-Neuve - Wavre/ Schedule
- 66 - Nivelles - Braine-l'Alleud/ Schedule
- 114 - Braine-l'Alleud - Halle/ Schedule