24 Line
Campus De Luminy
RTM
RTM 24 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 24 bus (Campus De Luminy) has 24 stops departing from Métro Ste Marguerite Dromel and ending at Campus De Luminy.
Choose any of the 24 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campus De Luminy (24 stops)
Métro Ste Marguerite Dromel
La Pugette
Ste Marguerite
Ste Marguerite Vauthier
Antide Boyer
Salvator Paoli Calmettes
Hôpital Ste Marguerite
Grand Pré
Le Cabot
Le Redon La Panouse
Allée Des Pins
La Rouvière
Le Fangas
La Gouffonne
Le Redon
Le Redon
Lachamp Le Clos Des Iris
Luminy Lachamp
Hlm De Luminy
Luminy Complexe Sportif
Luminy Kedge Bs
Luminy Pn Des Calanques
Luminy Faculté
Campus De Luminy
24 FAQ
What time does the 24 bus start operating?
Services on the 24 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 24 bus stop working?
Services on the 24 bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 24 bus arrive?
When does the Campus De Luminy bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campus De Luminy bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 24 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 24 bus stop.
24 Bus Schedule
24 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 - 19:45 | 8 - 12 |
Tue | 06:40 - 19:45 | 8 - 12 |
Wed | 06:40 - 19:45 | 8 - 12 |
Thu | 06:40 - 19:45 | 8 - 12 |
Fri | 06:40 - 19:45 | 8 - 12 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RTM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 24 (from Métro Ste Marguerite Dromel), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 24 (Campus De Luminy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTM info now.
24 line bus fare
RTM 24 (Campus De Luminy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RTM’s official website.
24 (RTM)
The first stop of the 24 bus route is Métro Ste Marguerite Dromel and the last stop is Campus De Luminy. 24 (Campus De Luminy) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 24 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest 24 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 24 bus to take on your trip.
Line 24 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 24 (Campus De Luminy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 24 bus tracker or a live RTM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTM or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for RTM and any bus, including line 24, in Marseille
24 - Alternative Directions
RTM Lines in Marseille
- 144S - Métro La Rose - Allauch/ Schedule
- 7B - Foch 5 Avenues - Bois Lemaître/ Schedule
- 95S - Espace Mistral - Rochers De L'estaque/ Schedule
- BM1B - Métro La Timone - Métro La Fourragère/ Schedule
- 82 - Pharo Catalans - Euromed Arenc/ Schedule
- 35 - Joliette - Estaque Riaux/ Schedule
- 84 - Place Du 4 Septembre - Samatan/ Schedule
- 12 - Métro La Timone - Eoures/ Schedule
- S5 - Métro La Fourragère - Lycée Jean Perrin/ Schedule
- 144 - Métro La Rose - Allauch/ Schedule
- 122 - Septèmes Centre - Hôpital Nord/ Schedule
- 142S - Métro La Rose - La Fève/ Schedule
- 540 - Canebière Bourse - La Solitude/ Schedule
- 10 - Métro La Fourragère - Les Caillols Hôpital/ Schedule
- 11 - Métro La Rose - Plateau De La Croix Rouge/ Schedule
- 44 - Métro Rond Point Du Prado - Collège Roy D'espagne/ Schedule
- B3B - Métro La Rose - Technopôle De Château Gombert/ Schedule
- 82S - Pharo Catalans - Gare St Charles/ Schedule
- 535 - Canebière Bourse - Estaque Riaux/ Schedule
- 1 - Métro La Rose - Château Gombert/ Schedule