24 Line
City Syd- Kroppanmarka- Lerkendal
AtB
AtB 24 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 24 bus (City Syd Via Kroppanmarka) has 23 stops departing from Trondheim S and ending at City Syd.
Choose any of the 24 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City Syd Via Kroppanmarka (23 stops)
Trondheim S
Olav Tryggvasons Gate
Prinsens Gate
Nidarosdomen
Studentersamfundet
Hesthagen
Lerkendal
Valgrindvegen
Siemens
Nidarvoll Skole
Nidarvoll
Hornebergvegen
Haugnessvingen
Leirøya
Maskinistboligene
Nedre Leirfoss
Kroppanmarka
Okstadvegen
Leirfossvegen
Okstad
Tonstadkrysset
Rostengrenda
City Syd
24 FAQ
What time does the 24 bus start operating?
Services on the 24 bus start at 08:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 24 bus stop working?
Services on the 24 bus stop at 19:22 on Saturday.
What time does the 24 bus arrive?
When does the City Syd- Kroppanmarka- Lerkendal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City Syd- Kroppanmarka- Lerkendal bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 24 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 24 bus stop.
24 Bus Schedule
24 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:22 - 20:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:22 - 20:02 | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 08:22 - 20:02 | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 08:22 - 20:02 | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 08:22 - 20:02 | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 08:22 - 20:02 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 08:42 - 19:22 | 40 |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 24 (from Trondheim S), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 24 (City Syd Via Kroppanmarka) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
24 line bus fare
AtB 24 (City Syd Via Kroppanmarka) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
24 (AtB)
The first stop of the 24 bus route is Trondheim S and the last stop is City Syd. 24 (City Syd Via Kroppanmarka) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 24 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 24 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 24 bus to take on your trip.
Line 24 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 24 (City Syd Via Kroppanmarka) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 24 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 24, in Norway
AtB Lines in Norway
- 7915 - Namsos - Høylandet/ Schedule
- 7425 - Frosta - Åsen - Stjørdal - Lev/ Schedule
- 451 - (Krinsvatnet) - Botngård - Brekstad/ Schedule
- 7408 - Levanger - Munkeby - Stokkanba/ Schedule
- 7605 - Kolvereid - Våg - Arnøya/ Schedule
- 90 - Stjørdal stasjon - Terrassehus/ Schedule
- 7708 - Fremstad/Buan/Vigdenes bru - Forradal - Hegra - Haraldreina skole/ Schedule
- 591 - Åfjord - Stokksund - Linesøya/ Schedule
- 7905 - Værem - Grong/ Schedule
- 5904 - Ã…fjord - Grensen - Osen/ Schedule
- 5208 - Fillan - Fjellværøya/Ulvøya/ Schedule
- 5209 - Hestvika - Strand - Tranvikan/ Schedule
- 43 - Bergheim/Voll studentby- Blakl/ Schedule
- 5601 - Skjøtskift/Bjørnli - Løkken -/ Schedule
- 422 - (Sunde) - Sandstad - Sistranda/ Schedule
- 5604 - Groegga - Storås - Dombu - Mel/ Schedule
- 311 - Stjørdal - Trondheim/ Schedule
- 7429 - Tautra - Frosta skole/ Schedule
- 660 - Foldereid - Kolvereid - Rørvik/ Schedule