241 Line
Circle Overhead ↔ Bawaleshie
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 241 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 241 bus (Circle Overhead) has 21 stops departing from Bawaleshi Second and ending at Circle Overhead.
Choose any of the 241 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Circle Overhead (21 stops)
Bawaleshi Second
Mensvic
Emmanuel Eye Clinic
Shiashie
Spanner
Shangrila
Airport First
Airport Second
Opeibea First
Opeibea Second
37
37 Hospital
37 Water Works
Flagstaff House
Sankara
Gbc
Mobil
Nima Junction
Paloma
Equip
Circle Overhead
241 FAQ
What time does the 241 bus start operating?
Services on the 241 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 241 bus stop working?
Services on the 241 bus stop at 21:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 241 bus arrive?
When does the Circle Overhead ↔ Bawaleshie Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Circle Overhead ↔ Bawaleshie Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 241 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 241 bus stop.
241 bus Schedule
241 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 241 (from Bawaleshi Second), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 241 (Circle Overhead) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
241 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 241 (Circle Overhead) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
241 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 241 bus route is Bawaleshi Second and the last stop is Circle Overhead. 241 (Circle Overhead) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 241 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 241 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 241 bus to take on your trip.
Line 241 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 241 (Circle Overhead) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 241 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 241, in Accra
241 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 523 - Trade Fair (La) ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 310 - Kotobabi Down ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 425 - Nungua ↔ Circle Odorna/ Schedule
- 295 - New Russia Last Stop ↔ Kaneshie Takoradi Station/ Schedule
- 454 - Circle ↔ Osu/ Schedule
- 389 - Madina ↔ Accra New Town/ Schedule
- 36 - Agbogbloshie ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 170 - Banana Inn ↔ Accra Post Office/ Schedule
- 303 - Mallam ↔ Korle Bu/ Schedule
- 51 - Manhia Afuaman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 10 - Amasaman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 46 - Kaneshie ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 72 - Caprice ↔ Accra New Town/ Schedule
- 422 - Madina/Adenta ↔ Circle Odorna/ Schedule
- 307 - Kotobabi Down ↔ 37/ Schedule
- 164 - Kaneshie ↔ Arena/ Schedule
- 342 - Omanjor ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 216 - Circle Lido ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 264 - Hansonic ↔ Dansoman Last Stop/ Schedule
- 376 - Pigfarm ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule