241 Line
Smíchovské nádraží - Lipence
DPP
DPP 241 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 241 bus (Lipence) has 15 stops departing from Smíchovské Nádraží and ending at Lipence.
Choose any of the 241 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lipence (15 stops)
Smíchovské Nádraží
Lihovar
Malá Chuchle
Dostihová
Lahovičky
Lahovice
Zbraslavské Náměstí
U Včely
Žabovřesky
Peluněk
POD Kyjovem
Obchodní Centrum Lipence
U Kapličky
Škola Lipence
Lipence
241 FAQ
What time does the 241 bus start operating?
Services on the 241 bus start at 04:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 241 bus stop working?
Services on the 241 bus stop at 23:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 241 bus arrive?
When does the Smíchovské nádraží - Lipence Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Smíchovské nádraží - Lipence Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 241 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day and Victory in Europe Day?
The 241 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day and Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 241 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 241 bus stop.
241 bus Schedule
241 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:45 - 23:55 | 24 - 40 |
Mon | 04:45 - 23:55 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 04:45 - 23:55 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 04:45 - 23:55 | 24 - 40 |
Thu | 04:45 - 23:55 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 04:45 - 23:55 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 04:45 - 23:55 | 24 - 40 |
DPP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 241 (from Smíchovské Nádraží), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 241 (Lipence) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
241 line bus fare
DPP 241 (Lipence) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
241 (DPP)
The first stop of the 241 bus route is Smíchovské Nádraží and the last stop is Lipence. 241 (Lipence) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 241 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 241 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 241 bus to take on your trip.
Line 241 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 241 (Lipence) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 241 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 241, in Prague
241 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 235 - Nemocnice Bohnice - Podhoří/ Schedule
- 149 - Dejvická - Stodůlky-Bavorská/ Schedule
- 101 - Viktoria Žižkov - Skalka - Zentiva/ Schedule
- 129 - Smíchovské nádraží - Baně/ Schedule
- 357 - Praha, Opatov - Nupaky, hotel/ Schedule
- 174 - Kukulova - Luka - Řeporyjské náměstí - Třebonice/ Schedule
- 152 - Českomoravská - Sídliště Čimice/ Schedule
- 271 - Správa sociálního zabezpečení - Radlická/ Schedule
- 118 - Smíchovské nádraží - Depo Kačerov - Sídliště Spořilov/ Schedule
- 916 - Palmovka - Vinořský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 215 - Kačerov - Sídliště Libuš/ Schedule
- 911 - Sídliště Čakovice - Nádraží Hostivař/ Schedule
- 176 - Karlovo náměstí - Stadion Strahov/ Schedule
- 201 - Nádraží Holešovice - Černý Most/ Schedule
- 267 - Habrová - Olšanské náměstí/ Schedule
- 121 - Poliklinika Budějovická - Nádraží Braník/ Schedule
- 269 - Nádraží Radotín - Škola Radotín/ Schedule
- 144 - Kobylisy - Poliklinika Mazurská/ Schedule
- 100 - Zličín - Letiště / Terminál 1/ Schedule
- 263 - Na Pískách - Průhonský háj/ Schedule