241V Line
Espoon Keskus
HSL
HSL 241V Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 241V bus (Espoon Keskus) has 5 stops departing from Vanha Muuralantie and ending at Espoon Keskus.
Choose any of the 241V bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Espoon Keskus (5 stops)
Vanha Muuralantie
Muurahaisentie
Mikkelänkallio
Pitäjänportti
Espoon Keskus
241V FAQ
What time does the 241V bus start operating?
Services on the 241V bus start at 15:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 241V bus stop working?
Services on the 241V bus stop at 17:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 241V bus arrive?
When does the Espoon Keskus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Espoon Keskus bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 241V (Espoon Keskus) bus fare?
The Espoon Keskus (Espoon Keskus) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 241V bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 241V bus stop.
241V Bus Schedule
241V bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:41 - 17:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:41 - 17:41 | 30 |
Tue | 15:41 - 17:41 | 30 |
Wed | 15:41 - 17:41 | 30 |
Thu | 15:41 - 17:41 | 30 |
Fri | 15:41 - 17:41 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 241V (from Vanha Muuralantie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 241V (Espoon Keskus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
241V line bus fare
HSL 241V (Espoon Keskus) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
241V (HSL)
The first stop of the 241V bus route is Vanha Muuralantie and the last stop is Espoon Keskus. 241V (Espoon Keskus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 241V has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 241V bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 241V bus to take on your trip.
Line 241V Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 241V (Espoon Keskus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 241V bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 241V, in Helsinki
241V - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 582 - Espoon keskus-Juvanmalmi-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 148 - Espoonlahden keskus-Soukka-Iivisniemi/ Schedule
- 719 - Nybygget-Hakunila/ Schedule
- 839K - Rapuojantie-Östersundom-Puroniitty/ Schedule
- 506 - Myllypuro(M)-Viikki-Kumpula-Pasila-Ruskeasuo/ Schedule
- 349B - Lepsämänjoki-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 21N - Asema-aukio-Vattuniemi-Lauttasaari (M)-Katajaharju/ Schedule
- 97V - Itäkeskus(M)-Puotila-Vartioharju-Mellunmäki(M)/ Schedule
- 118N - Kamppi-Tapiola (M)-Suurpelto-Kauniainen-Jorvi/ Schedule
- 86K - Herttoniemi (M)-Laajasalo-Santahamina/ Schedule
- 916 - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Suitia-Pauni/ Schedule
- 787K - Rautatientori-Kuninkaanmäki-Nikkilä-Pornainen/ Schedule
- 79N - Rautatientori-Malmi-Siltamäki-Puistolan asema/ Schedule
- 243 - Espoon keskus-Muurala-Kolmperä-Kolmiranta-Veikkola/ Schedule
- 35 - Niemenmäki-Munkkivuori-Rakuunantie/ Schedule
- 723 - Koivukylän palvelulinja/ Schedule
- 623 - Hakaniemi-Peijas/ Schedule
- 665 - Hyrylä-Järvenpää-Kellokoski/ Schedule
- 444T - Kivistö-Katriinan sairaala-Tapola-Pirttiranta-Riipilä/ Schedule
- 999 - Tikkurila-Söderkulla-Porvoo/ Schedule