242 Line
Haar - Ottendichl - Gronsdorf
MVV
MVV 242 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 242 bus (Gronsdorf) has 12 stops departing from Haar and ending at Gronsdorf.
Choose any of the 242 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gronsdorf (12 stops)
Haar
Haar, Annelies-Kupper-Allee
Haar, Klinikum
Haar, Rudolf-Gütlein-Str.
Ottendichl, Kirche
Ottendichl, A.-Kasperbauer-Str
Ottendichl, A.-Stifter-Str.
Salmdorf, Siedlung
Salmdorf, Kirche
Gronsdorf, Kirche
Gronsdorf, Sofienstr.
Gronsdorf
242 FAQ
What time does the 242 bus start operating?
Services on the 242 bus start at 06:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 242 bus stop working?
Services on the 242 bus stop at 19:09 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 242 bus arrive?
When does the Haar - Ottendichl - Gronsdorf Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Haar - Ottendichl - Gronsdorf Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 242 (Gronsdorf) bus fare?
The Haar - Ottendichl - Gronsdorf (Gronsdorf) bus fare is about €1.90.
Does the MVV 242 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 242 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 242 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 242 bus stop.
242 bus Schedule
242 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:17 - 20:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:17 - 19:09 | 112 - 120 |
Mon | 06:17 - 20:09 | 60 |
Tue | 06:17 - 20:09 | 60 |
Wed | 06:17 - 20:09 | 60 |
Thu | 09:17 - 19:09 | 112 - 120 |
Fri | 06:17 - 20:09 | 60 |
Sat | 08:17 - 20:09 | 60 |
MVV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 242 (from Haar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 242 (Gronsdorf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
242 line bus fare
MVV 242 (Gronsdorf) ride fare is about €1.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
242 (MVV)
The first stop of the 242 bus route is Haar and the last stop is Gronsdorf. 242 (Gronsdorf) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 242 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 242 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 242 bus to take on your trip.
Line 242 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 242 (Gronsdorf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 242 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 242, in Bavaria
242 - Alternative Directions
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 358 - Tegernsee - Gmund - Hausham - Miesbach - Irschenberg/ Schedule
- 262 - Messestadt Ost - Feldkirchen - Kirchheim - Pliening - Neufinsing/ Schedule
- 618 - Sünzhausen - Gütlsdorf - Jägersdorf - Freising/ Schedule
- 392V - Hohenburg Schule - Bad Heilbrunn - Benediktbeuern - Kochel/ Schedule
- 258 - Lochham Starnberger Str. - Lochham - Gräfelfing Rathaus - Planegg - Gräfelfing/ Schedule
- 711 - Karlsfeld - Karlsfeld Ludwig-Ganghofer-Straße - Karlsfeld/ Schedule
- 263V - Messestadt Ost - Feldkirchen - Kirchheim - Aschheim Realschule - Riem Dornach - Messestadt West/ Schedule
- 401 - Stadtmitte - Hochschule - Kaserne - Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 4900 - Neuperlach Süd / Zorneding - Oberpframmern - Egmating - Glonn - Baiern
- 335 - Stadtbus Kolbermoor Kolbermoor Bahnhof - Conradty-Altenheim - Kolbermoor Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 390 - Tegernsee - Rottach-Egern - Kreuth - Achenkirch - Pertisau/ Schedule
- X900 - Starnberg - Gilching-Argelsried - Fürstenfeldbruck - Buchenau/ Schedule
- 337 - (Raubling -) Brannenburg - Nußdorf (- Achenmühle)/ Schedule
- 7080 - Korridor A Markt Indersdorf - Ebersbach - Weichs - Petershausen
- X200 - München Ostbahnhof - Taufkirchen Lilienthalstraße/ Schedule
- 302 - Wolfratshausen - Stobäusstraße - Waldram - Farchet B11 - Wolfratshausen/ Schedule
- 270 - Höllriegelskreuth - Pullach - Georgenstraße - Solln/ Schedule
- 550 - Erding - Altenerding - Therme Erding - Stadtmitte - Erding/ Schedule
- 617 - Rudelzhausen - Berg - Oberhaindlfing - Wolfersdorf - Freising/ Schedule
- 805 - Grafrath - Kottgeisering - Pleitmannswang - Zankenhausen - Türkenfeld/ Schedule