339 Line
Altenmarkt (Inn), Auerstr.
MVV
MVV 339 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 339 bus (Altenmarkt (Inn), Auerstr.) has 7 stops departing from Brannenburg, Realschule and ending at Altenmarkt (Inn), Auerstr..
339 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:15. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 339 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Altenmarkt (Inn), Auerstr. (7 stops)
Brannenburg, Realschule
Reischenhart
Raubling, Bahnhof
Kirchdorf (Inn), Schule
Altenmarkt (Inn), Innlände
Altenmarkt (Inn)
Altenmarkt (Inn), Auerstr.
339 FAQ
What time does the 339 bus start operating?
Services on the 339 bus start at 13:12 on Saturday.
What time does the 339 bus stop working?
Services on the 339 bus stop at 13:12 on Saturday.
What time does the 339 bus arrive?
When does the Altenmarkt (Inn), Auerstr. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Altenmarkt (Inn), Auerstr. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 339 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 339 bus stop.
339 Bus Schedule
339 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:15 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 15:15 | Single departure |
Sat | 13:12 | Single departure |
MVV Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 339 (from Brannenburg, Realschule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 339 (Altenmarkt (Inn), Auerstr.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
339 line bus fare
MVV 339 (Altenmarkt (Inn), Auerstr.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
339 (MVV)
The first stop of the 339 bus route is Brannenburg, Realschule and the last stop is Altenmarkt (Inn), Auerstr.. 339 (Altenmarkt (Inn), Auerstr.) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 339 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 339 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 339 bus to take on your trip.
Line 339 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 339 (Altenmarkt (Inn), Auerstr.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 339 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 339, in Bavaria
339 - Alternative Directions
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 264 - Messestadt West - Dornach Gewerbegebiet - Riem Dornach/ Schedule
- 833 - Eichenau Nord - Olching Grundschule - Olching - Olching Cronenbergstraße/ Schedule
- 9410 - Gars - Hohenlinden - Forstinning - Max-Weber-Platz/ Schedule
- 949 - Gilching-Argelsried - Gauting/ Schedule
- 6001 - Freising - Pettenbrunn - Itzling - Haindlfing - Garten/ Schedule
- 832 - Olching - Gröbenzell - Puchheim Nord Lochhausen - Langwied/ Schedule
- 874 - Egenhofen Dirlesried - Malching - Maisach Schulen/ Schedule
- 839 - Tegernbach - Mittelstetten - Althegnenberg - Mammendorf - Fürstenfeldbruck/ Schedule
- 218 - Unterschleißheim West - Gewerbegebiet - Lohhof Süd/ Schedule
- 690 - Eching Ost/Ort - Neufahrn - Garching Forschungszentrum/ Schedule
- 409 - Rosenheim Stadtmitte - Rosenheim - Aicherpark - Kolbermoor - Kolbermoor Königseestraße/ Schedule
- 214V - Ottobrunn Einsteinstraße - Ottobrunn - Neubiberg Realschule/ Schedule
- 492 - Rosenheim - Prutting - Halfing - Höslwang - Amerang/ Schedule
- 278 - (Beyharting) - Großhöhenrain - Ginsham - Bruckmühl/ Schedule
- 352 - Leitzach-/Schlierachtal Ringlinie A Miesbach - Hundham - Fischbachau - Schliersee - Miesbach/ Schedule
- 909 - Maising - Starnberg - Starnberg Nord/ Schedule
- 4800 - Grafing Bahnhof - Bruck - Moosach - Glonn - Baiern/ Schedule
- 693 - Hohenkammer - Kammerberg - Lohhof Süd/Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 5680 - Markt Schwaben - Finsing - Moosinning - Klinikum - Erding/ Schedule
- 336 - Brannenburg - Raubling - Rohrdorf - Höhenmoos - Pfraundorf/ Schedule