243 Line
Parnell Place - Newmarket
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 243 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 243 bus (Charleville) has 11 stops departing from Parnell Place and ending at Charleville.
243 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 243 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charleville (11 stops)
Parnell Place
New Commons Road
Commons Road
The Commons Inn
Rathduff
Mallow Town Park
Mallow Hospital
Newtwopothouse
Buttevant
Ballyhea
Charleville
243 FAQ
What time does the 243 bus start operating?
Services on the 243 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 243 bus stop working?
Services on the 243 bus stop at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 243 bus arrive?
When does the Parnell Place - Newmarket Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parnell Place - Newmarket Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 243 (Charleville) bus fare?
The Parnell Place - Newmarket (Charleville) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 243 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 243 bus stop.
243 bus Schedule
243 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 243 (from Parnell Place), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 243 (Charleville) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
243 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 243 (Charleville) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
243 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 243 bus route is Parnell Place and the last stop is Charleville. 243 (Charleville) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 243 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 243 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 243 bus to take on your trip.
Line 243 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 243 (Charleville) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 243 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 243, in Ireland
243 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 245 - Clonmel Station - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 451 - Longford Station - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 100X - The Long Walk - Merrion Square South/ Schedule
- 305 - William Street - Liddy Street/ Schedule
- 134 - Shanks Mare - Navan Centre/ Schedule
- 492 - Dungloe - Donegal/ Schedule
- 64 - Ulsterbus Depot - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 301 - Rosebrook Estate - St Nicholas Church/ Schedule
- 258 - Rylane - Macroom/ Schedule
- 442 - Stephen Garvey Way - Charlestown/ Schedule
- 13 - Casement Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- N1 - Kilcarn Bridge - Commons Road/ Schedule
- 109A - Kells Ind Estate - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 424 - Galway Bus Station - Carna/ Schedule
- 371 - Wexford Station - New Ross The Quay/ Schedule
- 215A - The Sanctuary - South Mall/ Schedule
- 345 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Scariff/ Schedule
- 235 - Parnell Place - Rylane/ Schedule
- 458 - Enniskillen - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 215 - Cloghroe - The Sanctuary/ Schedule