243
243 - Newmarket Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Parnell Place | 4:00 PM |
Whitechurch | 4:17 PM |
Bottlehill | 4:27 PM |
Killavullen | 4:44 PM |
Castletownroche | 4:52 PM |
Mallow Town Park | 5:20 PM |
Dromahane | 5:31 PM |
Kilshannig Gaa | 5:39 PM |
Lombardstown Bridge | 5:43 PM |
Banteer | 5:53 PM |
Kilcasken North | 5:59 PM |
Kanturk | 6:01 PM |
Newmarket | 6:15 PM |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Parnell Place | - | - | 5:30 PM |
New Commons Road | - | - | 5:42 PM |
Commons Road | - | - | 5:43 PM |
The Commons Inn | - | - | 5:44 PM |
Rathduff | - | - | 5:55 PM |
Mallow Town Park | 9:40 AM | 1:05 PM | 6:15 PM |
Kanturk Amenity Park | 10:00 AM | 1:25 PM | 6:36 PM |
Newmarket | 10:09 AM | 1:39 PM | 6:50 PM |
Bus Éireann Bus schedule - 243 (Newmarket)
The Bus Éireann Bus schedule for the 243 route, Newmarket, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Parnell Place station to Newmarket station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Bus Éireann schedule. We update the schedule of 243, from Mallow to Newmarket, daily at midnight.