243 Line
Montgermont - Pacé
STAR
STAR 243 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 243 bus (Montgermont - Pacé) has 8 stops departing from Jean-Paul II and ending at Pie Neuve.
243 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 243 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Montgermont - Pacé (8 stops)
Jean-Paul II
Teillais
Pacé Cimetière
Duchesse Anne
Renan
Touche Milon
Docteur LĂ©on
Pie Neuve
243 FAQ
What time does the 243 bus start operating?
Services on the 243 bus start at 12:20 on Wednesday.
What time does the 243 bus stop working?
Services on the 243 bus stop at 12:20 on Wednesday.
What time does the 243 bus arrive?
When does the Montgermont - Pacé Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Montgermont - Pacé Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 243 (Montgermont - Pacé) bus fare?
The Montgermont - Pacé (Montgermont - Pacé) bus fare is about €1.50.
Does the STAR 243 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 243 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 243 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 243 bus stop.
243 bus Schedule
243 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STAR bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 243 (from Jean-Paul II), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 243 (Montgermont - Pacé) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAR info now.
243 line bus fare
STAR 243 (Montgermont - Pacé) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAR’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STAR’s official website.
243 (STAR)
The first stop of the 243 bus route is Jean-Paul II and the last stop is Pie Neuve. 243 (Montgermont - Pacé) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 243 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rennes, and helps to find the closest 243 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 243 bus to take on your trip.
Line 243 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 243 (Montgermont - Pacé) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 243 bus tracker or a live STAR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAR or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Rennes. The trip planner shows updated data for STAR and any bus, including line 243, in Rennes
243 - Alternative Directions
STAR Lines in Rennes
- 211 - Rennes (Collège Cleunay) <> Chavagne (Croix Blanche)/ Schedule
- TS43 - Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé) <> Saint-Gilles (Etang de la Motte)/ Schedule
- 233 - Bourgbarré (Centre de Loisirs) <> Orgères <> Saint-Erblon (Collège Saint-Paul)/ Schedule
- 217 - Cesson-Sévigné (Cormier) <> Rennes (Assomption)/ Schedule
- TS82 - Saint-Erblon (Leuzières) <> Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche <> Chartres-de-Bretagne (Collège Pôle Sud)/ Schedule
- 227 - Saint-Gilles (Ile des Bois) <> Vezin-le-Coquet <> Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé)/ Schedule
- 204 - Saint-Grégoire (Champ Daguet) <> Rennes (Assomption)/ Schedule
- TS5 - Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai) <> Saint-Erblon <> Orgères <> Bourgbarré (Houssais)/ Schedule
- 62 - Rennes (La Poterie) <> Vern-sur-Seiche (Croix Malinge)/ Schedule
- TS61 - Cesson-Sévigné (Cesson Piscine) <> Cesson-Sévigné (Prieuré Forge)/ Schedule
- 214 - Cesson-Sévigné (Lycée Ozanam) <> Rennes (La Poterie)/ Schedule
- 206 - Cesson-Sévigné (Métairies Chalotais) <> Rennes (Assomption)/ Schedule
- 72 - Rennes (Henri Fréville) -> Chartres-de-Bretagne -> Pont-Péan (Bois Esnault)/ Schedule
- TS75 - La Chapelle-Chaussée (Chapelle-Chaussée) <> Gevezé <> Saint-Grégoire (Jean-Paul II)/ Schedule
- TS3 - Saint-Erblon (Douazel) <> Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche <> Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai)/ Schedule
- 167EX - Brécé (Anjou) <> Cesson-Sévigné <> Rennes (République)/ Schedule
- KER-LANNEX - Rennes (RĂ©publique) <> Bruz (Schuman)/ Schedule
- 41EX - Cesson-Sévigné (Champs Blancs) <> Rennes (Gares)/ Schedule
- 236 - Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé) <> Parthenay-de-Bretagne <> Clayes (Clayes Centre)/ Schedule
- 164EX - Acigné (Timonière) <> Cesson-Sévigné <> Rennes (République)/ Schedule