243M Line
Krishnarajendra Market - Sripathi Halli
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 243M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 243M bus (Krishnarajendra Market) has 50 stops departing from Sripathyhalli and ending at K.R.Market (Kalasipalya).
Choose any of the 243M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Krishnarajendra Market (50 stops)
Sripathyhalli
Basavapatna
Kalya
Kalya Cross
Chandurayanahalli
Someshwara Colony
Kalya Gate Magadi
Hombalamma Kere
Maralugondla Cross
Varadenahalli Handpost
Shanubhoganahalli
T.G.Halli Quarters
T.P.Gate Thippagondanahalli
Gangappanahalli
Cholanayakanahalli
Marenahalli
Deva Machohalli Cross
Tavarekere
Ganesha Temple Tavarekere
Lakkuppe
Channadasipalya
Honaganahatti
Channenahalli
Hamsa Farm
Seegehalli Cross
Kadabagere Cross
Machohalli Gate
Forest Gate
Chikka Gollarahatti
Kachohalli Gate
Gollarahatti
Kempegowda Nagara
Byadarahalli
Anjananagara
Herohalli Cross
Sunkadakatte
Kottigepalya
Summanahalli
Kamakshipalya
K.H.B.Colony
Agrahara Dasarahalli
Magadi Road Toll Gate
10th Cross Magadi Road
5th Cross Magadi Road
Binny Mill
Binnypet
Sirsi Circle
Vinayaka Talkies
Rayan Circle
K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)
243M FAQ
What time does the 243M bus start operating?
Services on the 243M bus start at 04:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 243M bus stop working?
Services on the 243M bus stop at 15:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 243M bus arrive?
When does the Krishnarajendra Market - Sripathi Halli bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Krishnarajendra Market - Sripathi Halli bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 243M (Krishnarajendra Market) bus fare?
The Krishnarajendra Market - Sripathi Halli (Krishnarajendra Market) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹32.00.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 243M bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 243M bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 243M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 243M bus stop.
243M Bus Schedule
243M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:45 - 15:50 | 665 |
Mon | 04:45 - 15:50 | 665 |
Tue | 04:45 - 15:50 | 665 |
Wed | 04:45 - 15:50 | 665 |
Thu | 04:45 - 15:50 | 665 |
Fri | 04:45 - 15:50 | 665 |
Sat | 04:45 - 15:50 | 665 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 243M (from Sripathyhalli), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 243M (Krishnarajendra Market) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
243M line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 243M (Krishnarajendra Market) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹32.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
243M (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 243M bus route is Sripathyhalli and the last stop is K.R.Market (Kalasipalya). 243M (Krishnarajendra Market) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 243M has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 100 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 243M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 243M bus to take on your trip.
Line 243M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 243M (Krishnarajendra Market) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 243M bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 243M, in Bengaluru
243M - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 600-FC - Banashankari Bus Station - Jigani A.P.C.Circle/ Schedule
- 230-B - Kempegowda Bus Station - Bettanapalya/ Schedule
- 364B - Devarachikkanahalli - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 401-NY - Yeshwanthapura T.T.M.C. - Nayandahalli Junction/ Schedule
- 298-PD NLR-KBS - Nallur To Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 297K - Yelahanka - Vishwanathapura/ Schedule
- CS-111 - Shivajinagara Bus Station To Kaval Byrasandra/ Schedule
- 285K NESPTML - NES Office - Patalamma Temple/ Schedule
- 298-M YHK-DVHOB - Yelahanka Old Town - Devanahalli Old Bus Stand/ Schedule
- 360H - Kodalipura - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 348G - Hosapalya - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 366L - Bukkasagara - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 500-CS - Central Silk Board - Sarjapura/ Schedule
- CHAKRA-10 - Yelahanka Old Town To Yelahanka Old Town/ Schedule
- TR-12 - YPR RMC - Srinagara/ Schedule
- 245K - Kempegowda Bus Station - Avarehalli/ Schedule
- 99-B - Kempegowda Bus Station - Chowdeshwarinagara Bus Stand J.P.Park/ Schedule
- 242-H - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Madapatna/ Schedule
- 356B - Krishnarajendra Market - karpoora/ Schedule
- 63 - Shivajinagar Bus Station - BCC Layout/ Schedule