246 Line
Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal→Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal
TPC Medellín
TPC Medellín 246 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 246 bus (Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal→Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal) is a circular line with 19 stops departing from Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal.
Choose any of the 246 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal→Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal (19 stops)
Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal
Carrera 102, 5567-55123
Calle 56, 90-153
Calle 58, 92d1, Escuela Blanquizal
Calle 58b, 85d1-85d89
Calle 54, 81143, Urb Prado Verde
Carrera 80, 52b95
Calle 49f, 802-8094
Carrera 80, 48b-03
Calle 48, 8047-8095
Carrera 81, 52b-18
Carrera 81, 52b-154
Urb Prado Verde, Calle 54, 81b
Calle 58b, 85d2-85d90
Calle 58, 92d1, Escuela Blanquizal
Calle 56, 90-153
Carrera 99a, 57b-29
Calle 57b, 101a2-101a28
Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal
246 FAQ
What time does the 246 bus start operating?
Services on the 246 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 246 bus stop working?
Services on the 246 bus stop at 04:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 246 bus arrive?
When does the Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal→Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal→Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC Medellín 246 bus line run on Battle of Boyacá Day?
The 246 bus's operating hours on Battle of Boyacá Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 246 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 246 bus stop.
246 Bus Schedule
246 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 04:55 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 04:55 | 5 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:55 | 5 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:55 | 5 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:55 | 5 |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:55 | 5 |
Sat | 05:00 - 04:50 | 5 |
TPC Medellín Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 246 (from Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 246 (Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal→Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC Medellín info now.
246 line bus fare
TPC Medellín 246 (Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal→Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC Medellín tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC Medellín’s official website.
246 (TPC Medellín)
The first stop of the 246 bus route is Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal and the last stop is Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal. 246 (Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal→Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 246 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC Medellín suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest 246 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 246 bus to take on your trip.
Line 246 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 246 (Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal→Calle 58, 10379, Blanquizal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 246 bus tracker or a live TPC Medellín bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC Medellín or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC Medellín and any bus, including line 246, in Medellin
TPC Medellín Lines in Medellin
- 201 - El Corazón-Éxito Laureles-Est Floresta-Colombia-Carlos E-Minorista-Est Prado-Colombia-Plaza La America/ Schedule
- 311 - Calasanz Boston: Calasanz-Éxito Colombia-Suramericana-Est. Cisneros-Alpujarra-Boston-Parque Berrio/ Schedule
- 090 - El Pinal/Llanaditas: Enciso-Boston-Oriental-San Juan-Regional-Minorista-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Oriental/ Schedule
- 221 - Alimentador San Javier Derecha/ Schedule
- M 33 - Señorial: El Portal-Av Las Vegas-Est Industriales-San Antonio-Est Alpujarra/Expo/Industriales-Parque Env-Loma del Barro/ Schedule
- 300 - Circular Coonatra:Las Violetas-Belén-UPB-La 33-Est Exposiciones-El Palo-Prado-Est Hospital-Pto Cero-Colombia-Los Colores-Calasanz-Est Floresta-La América-La 80-Belén/ Schedule
- 6C4 - Rompoy-Metrocable Popular-La Piñuela-Aranjuez-Est Hospital/Prado-Oriental-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 261AL - San Martín de Porras-La Esperanza-Alfonso López-Terminal del Norte-Est Caribe/ Schedule
- C6E3 - El Jardín-El Raizal-Manrique-Prado-Av Oriental-San juan-Est Parque Berrío/Prado-Prado/ Schedule
- C6E2AL - Alterna:La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-El Compromiso-Manrique-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 250A - Campiña/La Huerta/Curazao-La 80/ Schedule
- 6C6 - Rompoy-Metrocable Popular-Aranjuez-Est Hospital/PradoFerrocarril-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 091 - Llanadas/Pinal/El Faro/Villa Mercedes: Boston-Av Oriental-San Juan-Bomboná-Boston/ Schedule
- 080 - Villa hermosa: Manrique oriental-Boston-Bomboná-Alpujarra-Av Oriental-La Mansión-Manrique oriental/ Schedule
- 006 - La Francia-Est Acevedo-Av Carabobo-Est Universidad-Est Prado-Minorista-Est Universidad-Metrocable Andalucía/ Schedule
- 308 - Ruta de la Salud Derecha: Hosp. Pablo Tobón-Caribe-Est. Prado-Bomboná-San Juan-Suramericana-Escuela de Minas/ Schedule
- 280AL - Santander-12 de Octubre-Pedregal-Carrera 73/ Schedule
- 253I - Robledo Aures ⇄ CC Cascada/ Schedule
- 023 - Popular 1-Metrocable Andalucía-Est Universidad/Prado-Explora/ Schedule
- 055AL - Alimentador: Hotel Piedras Blancas-Altos de Oriente-Metrocable Santo Domingo/ Schedule