265AL Line
Calle 102, 722-7272→Carrera 72, 1022-10250
TPC Medellín
TPC Medellín 265AL Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 265AL bus (Calle 102, 722-7272→Carrera 72, 1022-10250) has 6 stops departing from Calle 102, 722-7272 and ending at Carrera 72, 1022-10250.
Choose any of the 265AL bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Calle 102, 722-7272→Carrera 72, 1022-10250 (6 stops)
Calle 102, 722-7272
Carrera 72, 101a1-101a65
Carrera 72, 981-98159
Carrera 65, 961-96147
Carrera 72, 101a2-101a66
Carrera 72, 1022-10250
265AL FAQ
What time does the 265AL bus start operating?
Services on the 265AL bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 265AL bus stop working?
Services on the 265AL bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 265AL bus arrive?
When does the Calle 102, 722-7272→Carrera 72, 1022-10250 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Calle 102, 722-7272→Carrera 72, 1022-10250 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC Medellín 265AL bus line run on Battle of Boyacá Day?
The 265AL bus's operating hours on Battle of Boyacá Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 265AL bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 265AL bus stop.
265AL Bus Schedule
265AL bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:00 | 12 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:00 | 6 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:00 | 6 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:00 | 6 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:00 | 6 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:00 | 6 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:00 | 6 |
TPC Medellín Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 265AL (from Calle 102, 722-7272), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 265AL (Calle 102, 722-7272→Carrera 72, 1022-10250) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC Medellín info now.
265AL line bus fare
TPC Medellín 265AL (Calle 102, 722-7272→Carrera 72, 1022-10250) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC Medellín tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC Medellín’s official website.
265AL (TPC Medellín)
The first stop of the 265AL bus route is Calle 102, 722-7272 and the last stop is Carrera 72, 1022-10250. 265AL (Calle 102, 722-7272→Carrera 72, 1022-10250) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 265AL has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC Medellín suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest 265AL bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 265AL bus to take on your trip.
Line 265AL Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 265AL (Calle 102, 722-7272→Carrera 72, 1022-10250) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 265AL bus tracker or a live TPC Medellín bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC Medellín or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC Medellín and any bus, including line 265AL, in Medellin
TPC Medellín Lines in Medellin
- 311 - Calasanz Boston: Calasanz-Éxito Colombia-Suramericana-Est. Cisneros-Alpujarra-Boston-Parque Berrio/ Schedule
- 316 - Santra Belén: Villa Aburra-Sta Gema- Av. Nutibara-Obelisco-Exito Colombia-Suramericana-El Hueco-Parque Berrio-Los Almendros-Parque de Belén/ Schedule
- 221 - Alimentador San Javier Derecha/ Schedule
- C6E4 - La Esperanza-Aldea Pablo VI-Metrocable Santo Domingo-Las Granjas-Manrique-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 261AL - San Martín de Porras-La Esperanza-Alfonso López-Terminal del Norte-Est Caribe/ Schedule
- 107 - Perlas-San Antonio-Alejandro Echavarría-Av Colombia-Oriental-Teatro Pablo Tobón-Alejandro Echavarría/ Schedule
- C6E3 - El Jardín-El Raizal-Manrique-Prado-Av Oriental-San juan-Est Parque Berrío/Prado-Prado/ Schedule
- 250 - Robledo Villa Flora/ Schedule
- 080 - Villa hermosa: Manrique oriental-Boston-Bomboná-Alpujarra-Av Oriental-La Mansión-Manrique oriental/ Schedule
- 6C2 - Popular-Est Hospital/Prado/Cisneros/Alpujarra/Exposiciones/San Antonio-Centro/ Schedule
- 255 - San Cristobal-La Pola-La 80/Éxito Robledo-Ayacucho-Colombia/ Schedule
- 250AT - Moravia-Huerta-Tulipanes-Robledo-Terminal del Norte-Est Universidad-Minorista-Colombia-Robledo/ Schedule
- 251B - Margaritas-La Pola-Villa Flora-Uni Minas-San German-Carlos E.-Colombia-Est Cisneros/Alpujarra/Parque Berrío-Colombia/ Schedule
- 6C1 - Popular-Est Andalucía/Hospital/Prado-Oriental/ Schedule
- 310 - Calasanz Boston: Calasanz-Éxito Colombia-Suramericana-Alpujarra-Est. Cisneros-Camino Real-Boston-San Antonio/ Schedule
- 6C7 - Campo Valdes-Est Hospital/Prado-Oriental-La Playa-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 240 - La Pradera-Est San Javier-Est Santa Lucía-Av Colombia-La 80/ Schedule
- 103 - La Sierra-Villatina-Alejandro Echavarría-Bomboná-Alejandro Echavarría/ Schedule
- 093 - Villa Sierra-Calle 52-Alejandro Echavarría-Boston-Est Parque Berrío-Boston/ Schedule