25 Line
Frameries 4 Pavés→Jemappes Sncb
TEC Hainaut
TEC Hainaut 25 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 25 bus (Frameries 4 Pavés→Jemappes Sncb) has 17 stops departing from Frameries 4 Pavés and ending at Jemappes Sncb.
Choose any of the 25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Frameries 4 Pavés→Jemappes Sncb (17 stops)
Frameries 4 Pavés
Frameries Place
Frameries Rue Maury
Frameries Ancienne Garde
La Bouverie Castillon
Flenu Mascaux
Flenu Vieux Chemin De Binche
Flenu Ancienne Gare
Flenu Icet-Maison Communale
Flenu Eglise
Flenu 4 Pavés
Jemappes Rue Voituron
Jemappes Rue De La Station
Jemappes Place
Jemappes Rue De Cuesmes
Jemappes Avenue De La Faïencerie
Jemappes Sncb
25 FAQ
What time does the 25 bus start operating?
Services on the 25 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 25 bus stop working?
Services on the 25 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 25 bus arrive?
When does the Frameries 4 Pavés→Jemappes Sncb bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Frameries 4 Pavés→Jemappes Sncb bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 25 bus stop.
TEC Hainaut Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 25 (from Frameries 4 Pavés), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 25 (Frameries 4 Pavés→Jemappes Sncb) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Hainaut info now.
25 line bus fare
TEC Hainaut 25 (Frameries 4 Pavés→Jemappes Sncb) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Hainaut tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Hainaut’s official website.
25 (TEC Hainaut)
The first stop of the 25 bus route is Frameries 4 Pavés and the last stop is Jemappes Sncb. 25 (Frameries 4 Pavés→Jemappes Sncb) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 25 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Hainaut suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25 bus to take on your trip.
Line 25 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 25 (Frameries 4 Pavés→Jemappes Sncb) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 25 bus tracker or a live TEC Hainaut bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Hainaut or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Hainaut and any bus, including line 25, in Belgium
25 - Alternative Directions
- 25 - Jemappes Sncb→Frameries Place / Schedule
- 25 - Blaregnies Eglise→Frameries 4 Pavés / Schedule
- 25 - Frameries 4 Pavés→Blaregnies Eglise / Schedule
- 25 - Frameries 4 Pavés→Sars-La-Bruyere Rambourg / Schedule
- 25 - Jemappes Rue De La Station→Frameries Zoning-Forem / Schedule
- 25 - Frameries Place→Jemappes Sncb / Schedule
- 25 - Jemappes Rue De La Station→Frameries 4 Pavés / Schedule
- 25 - Frameries Zoning - Warner→Jemappes Rue De La Station / Schedule
- 25 - Jemappes Sncb→Frameries Zoning-Forem / Schedule
- 25 - Jemappes Sncb→Frameries 4 Pavés / Schedule
- 25 - Jemappes Sncb→Blaregnies Eglise / Schedule
- 25 - Eugies Rue De L'Aisette→Jemappes Sncb / Schedule
- 25 - Jemappes Sncb→Flenu Ancienne Gare / Schedule
- 25 - Blaregnies Eglise→Jemappes Rue De La Station / Schedule
TEC Hainaut Lines in Belgium
- V - Tournai City : Tournai - Chercq - Vaulx/ Schedule
- 89 - Havré Beaulieu - Mons/ Schedule
- 96 - Mons - Aulnois/ Schedule
- 86C - Leuze - Péruwelz/ Schedule
- 9 - Mons - Dour/ Schedule
- Z - Tournai City : Tournai - Froyennes (Zoning)/ Schedule
- E42 - Tournai - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 80 - Blaton - Quevaucamps / Bernissart/ Schedule
- BLQ - Proxibus Quévy/ Schedule
- 133 - La Louvière - Binche - Morlanwelz/ Schedule
- 1 - Mons - Saint-Ghislain/ Schedule
- 27/ - Soignies - Neufvilles/ Schedule
- BLC - Proxibus Comines/Komen/ Schedule
- B - Tournai City : Kain - Tournai - Blandain/ Schedule
- CITYO - Mons centre-ville - Hyon/ Schedule
- 2 - Mons - Dour/ Schedule
- 41 - Mons - Maubeuge/ Schedule
- 16/ - Mons - Nimy/ Schedule
- 6 - Mons - Flénu - Mons/ Schedule
- 98 - Tournai - Lesdain/ Schedule