25 Line
Candelaria - Villa Cabello
Tipoka
Tipoka 25 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 25 bus (Candelaria - Villa Cabello) has 78 stops departing from Calle Mitre Y Av. Hipolito Irigoyen and ending at Avenida Tambor De Tacuari, 8090 (Fin De LÃneas).
Choose any of the 25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Candelaria - Villa Cabello (78 stops)
Calle Mitre Y Av. Hipolito Irigoyen
Calle Mitre Y Calle Paraguay
Mitre, 992
Av. R. Gonzales Y Av. R. Saenz Peña (Hospital)
Av. Roque González X Lavalle
Av. Roque González X Pringles
Colectora Y Calle Anastacio Cabrera
Colectora Y Av. Manuel Belgrano
Colectora Y Calle 12 De Octubre
Colectora Y Av. Montoya
Parada
Parada
Colectora (Cerámica GarcÃa)
Colectora (Complejo Recreativo)
Parada
Parada
Colectora Rn 12
Colectora Rn 12 (Ex Complejo 622)
Colectora Leonardo Favio (Complejo Guaviyú)
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Calle Victoria
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Calle GuaranÃ
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Calle Eldorado
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Calle Caraguatay
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Calle El Alcazár
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Calle JardÃn América (Bomberos)
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Calle Santa Ana
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Calle ItatÃ
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Av. Roth
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Calle Tierra Roja
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Calle Los Helechos
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Av. Saltos De Moconá
Colectora Leonardo Favio (Parroquia Virgen De Fátima)
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Calle Salvador Azula (Hiper Makro)
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Av. De Las Misiones
Colectora Leonardo Favio Y Av. Juan D. Perón
Colectora Y Calle RÃo Gallegos
Colectora Y Calle Jacarandá
Colectora Y Calle 166 (Ex Terminal Singer)
Colectora Y Av. Costanera
Colectora Y Calle 148 (Cancha Santa Rosa)
Colectora C/ Diag. 45
Colectora Y Calle140
Ruta 12, 6672
Colectora C/ Balcarce (Ex La Rueda)
Av. Uruguay Y Calle Fray Benito Suárez
Av. Uruguay Y Av. Cmte. Buchardo
Av. Uruguay Y Av. Cmte. Rosales
Av: Uruguay Y Calle Bolivia
Av. Uruguay Y Av. Maipu
Av. Uruguay Y Av. Cabred
Av. Uruguay Y Calle Cnel. F. Aguirre
Av. Uruguay Y Av. Trincheras De San Jose
Avenida República Oriental Del Uruguay, 2631
Calle Ayacucho Y Calle Tucumán
Calle Ayacucho Y Calle La Rioja
Calle Ayacucho Y Calle San MartÃn
Calle Ayacucho Y Calle Alvear
Av. Roque Pérez Y Calle E. RamÃrez
Av. Corrientes Y Calle Chile
Av. Corrientes E/ Calle Yrigoyen Y Av. Centenario
Av. T. De Tacuari Y Gdor. Bermúdez
Av. T. De Tacuari Y Calle 22 De Junio
Av. Tambor De Tacuarà Y Calle Pedro Correa
Av. Tambor De Tacuarà Y Calle RuÃz De Montoya
Av. Tambor De Tacuari Y Calle Soria
Av. Tambor De Tacuari Y Av. Las Heras
Av. Tambor De Tacuarà Y Calle Posadas
Av. Tambor De Tacuari Y Av. Aguado
Av. Tambor De Tacuari Y Av. Zapiola
Av. Tambor De Tacuarà Y Av. Lucas B. Areco (115)
Avenida Tambor De Tacuari, 6060
Av. Tambor De Tacuarà Y Calle L. Pérez
Av. Tambor De Tacuarà Y Calle 137a
Avenida Tambor De Tacuari, 7106
Av. T. De Tacuari E/ Av. Eva Perón Y Calle Oneto
Av. Tambor De Tacuarà Y Av. Padre Kolping
Avenida Tambor De Tacuari, 8090
Avenida Tambor De Tacuari, 8090 (Fin De LÃneas)
25 FAQ
What time does the 25 bus start operating?
Services on the 25 bus start at 00:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 25 bus stop working?
Services on the 25 bus stop at 23:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 25 bus arrive?
When does the Candelaria - Villa Cabello Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Candelaria - Villa Cabello Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 25 bus stop.
25 bus Schedule
25 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:00 | 60 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:00 | 60 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:00 | 60 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:00 | 60 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:00 | 60 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:00 | 60 |
Tipoka bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 25 (from Calle Mitre Y Av. Hipolito Irigoyen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 25 (Candelaria - Villa Cabello) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tipoka info now.
25 line bus fare
Tipoka 25 (Candelaria - Villa Cabello) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tipoka tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tipoka’s official website.
25 (Tipoka)
The first stop of the 25 bus route is Calle Mitre Y Av. Hipolito Irigoyen and the last stop is Avenida Tambor De Tacuari, 8090 (Fin De LÃneas). 25 (Candelaria - Villa Cabello) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 25 has 78 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tipoka suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Posadas, and helps to find the closest 25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25 bus to take on your trip.
Line 25 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 25 (Candelaria - Villa Cabello) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 25 bus tracker or a live Tipoka bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tipoka or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Posadas. The trip planner shows updated data for Tipoka and any bus, including line 25, in Posadas
25 - Alternative Directions
Tipoka Lines in Posadas
- 24 - B° Sur Argentino - Placita (por Av. Sta. Catalina) (Nocturno)/ Schedule
- 15 - Parque - Bº A4 (Directo)/ Schedule
- 15 - Terminal - Ruta 213 - Av. Cocomarola - Centro (Nocturno)/ Schedule
- 21 - Centro CÃvico - Bº Aeroclub (Nocturno)/ Schedule
- 15 - Parque - Bº San Marcos/ Schedule
- NC - Candelaria - Posadas (Nocturno)/ Schedule
- 12 - Tanque San Isidro (Nocturno)/ Schedule
- 12 - Santa Rita/ Schedule
- 12 - San Jorge/ Schedule