25 Line
Frank A. Cooke Terminal
Hamilton Street Railway
Hamilton Street Railway 25 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 25 bus (Frank A. Cooke Terminal) has 22 stops departing from Lime Ridge Terminal Platform 2 and ending at Frank A. Cooke Terminal Platform 3.
Choose any of the 25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Frank A. Cooke Terminal (22 stops)
Lime Ridge Terminal Platform 2
Upper Wentworth Opposite Education
At 841 Upper Wentworth
Upper Wentworth at Mohawk
Upper Wentworth at East 24th
Upper Wentworth Opposite Vickers
Upper Wentworth at Maclennan
Upper Wentworth at Fennell
Upper Wentworth at Brucedale
Upper Wentworth at Queensdale
Upper Wentworth at Crockett
Upper Wentworth at Concession
Concession Opposite East 19th
Concession at Belwood
Concession Opposite East 13th
Concession Opposite East 11th
Arkledun Opposite Kingsway
John at Charlton
John at Young
John Opposite Hamilton Go Centre
John at Jackson
Frank A. Cooke Terminal Platform 3
25 FAQ
What time does the 25 bus start operating?
Services on the 25 bus start at 00:39 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 25 bus stop working?
Services on the 25 bus stop at 23:09 on Sunday.
What time does the 25 bus arrive?
When does the Frank A. Cooke Terminal Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Frank A. Cooke Terminal Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 25 (Frank A. Cooke Terminal) bus fare?
The Frank A. Cooke Terminal (Frank A. Cooke Terminal) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 25 bus stop.
25 bus Schedule
25 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:39 - 23:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:41 - 23:09 | 30 - 36 |
Mon | 05:17 - 23:42 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 00:39 - 23:42 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 00:39 - 23:42 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:39 - 23:42 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:39 - 23:42 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 00:39 - 23:41 | 20 - 30 |
Hamilton Street Railway bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 25 (from Lime Ridge Terminal Platform 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 25 (Frank A. Cooke Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hamilton Street Railway info now.
25 line bus fare
Hamilton Street Railway 25 (Frank A. Cooke Terminal) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hamilton Street Railway’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Hamilton Street Railway’s official website.
25 (Hamilton Street Railway)
The first stop of the 25 bus route is Lime Ridge Terminal Platform 2 and the last stop is Frank A. Cooke Terminal Platform 3. 25 (Frank A. Cooke Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 25 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Hamilton Street Railway suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25 bus to take on your trip.
Line 25 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 25 (Frank A. Cooke Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 25 bus tracker or a live Hamilton Street Railway bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hamilton Street Railway or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for Hamilton Street Railway and any bus, including line 25, in Toronto
25 - Alternative Directions
Hamilton Street Railway Lines in Toronto
- 04 - BAYFRONT/ Schedule
- 23 - UPPER GAGE/ Schedule
- 34 - UPPER PARADISE/ Schedule
- 43 - STONE CHURCH/ Schedule
- 18 - WATERDOWN MOUNTAINEER/ Schedule
- 26 - UPPER WELLINGTON/ Schedule
- BLACK - GREY CUP - BLACK
- 21 - UPPER KENILWORTH/ Schedule
- 27 - UPPER JAMES/ Schedule
- 20 - A-LINE EXPRESS
- 07 - LOCKE/ Schedule
- 10 - B-LINE EXPRESS
- 01 - KING/ Schedule
- 33 - SANATORIUM/ Schedule
- 51 - UNIVERSITY/ Schedule
- 20 - A LINE EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 10 - B LINE EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 22 - UPPER OTTAWA/ Schedule
- 52 - DUNDAS LOCAL/ Schedule